Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Saturday 10 May 2014

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Clifton All Whites
4 - 2 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Real United
2 - 2 Full time
Southwell City

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Easington United
3 - 7 Full time
Thorne Colliery

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Res
4 - 3 Full time
Mickleover RBL Res
13:00
Sherwood Colliery Res
W - L
South Normanton Athletic Res
15:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
1 - 0 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute Res

Friday 9 May 2014

Black Dragon South Division

18:30
Allenton United
2 - 2 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road

Thursday 8 May 2014

Black Dragon North Division

19:00
Easington United
4 - 5 Full time
Westella Hanson
18:30
Glapwell
L - W
Thorne Colliery

Wednesday 7 May 2014

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Belper United
2 - 4 Full time
Clifton All Whites
18:30
Holbrook St Michaels
0 - 3 Full time
Allenton United

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

18:30
Blidworth Welfare Res
2 - 3 Full time
Mickleover RBL Res
18:30
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res
4 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Res

Tuesday 6 May 2014

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Dunkirk FC Res
1 - 2 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare Res

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Pinxton FC
2 - 2 Full time
Mickleover RBL
18:30
Swanwick Pentrich Road
1 - 5 Full time
Real United

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

19:45
South Normanton Athletic Res
4 - 2 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
18:30
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res
P - P
Sherwood Colliery Res

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Westella Hanson
5 - 1 Full time
Thorne Colliery

Monday 5 May 2014

Black Dragon South Division

14:00
Belper United
1 - 1 Full time
Bulwell FC

Saturday 3 May 2014

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Allenton United
4 - 0 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
W - L
Mickleover Royals
15:00
Real United
3 - 2 Full time
Pinxton FC
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
3 - 0 Full time
Bilborough Pelican
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
4 - 3 Full time
Hucknall Town

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Clay Cross Town
3 - 1 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Glapwell
5 - 1 Full time
Easington United
15:30
Sherwood Colliery
0 - 1 Full time
Newark Town

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Dunkirk FC Res
1 - 3 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
vs
Matlock Town Res

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Res
4 - 4 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
15:00
Mickleover RBL Res
W - L
Newark Town Res
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Res
W - L
Belper United Res

Friday 2 May 2014

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Welbeck Welfare
1 - 4 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare

Thursday 1 May 2014

Black Dragon South Division

18:30
Blidworth Welfare
2 - 2 Full time
Real United

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

18:30
Sherwood Colliery Res
0 - 2 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res

Latest news

Midweek Roundup for December 4th
General Midweek Roundup for December 4th

All the scores and scorers from this week's matches

Team of the Month for November
General Team of the Month for November

The Central Midlands League team of the month for November is FC Sez

The Saturday Roundup - November 30th
General The Saturday Roundup - November 30th

Frost and fog replace the rain- all the action from today's Central Midlands League matches

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe