Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Saturday 26 May 2012

Black Dragon : North Division

15:00
Westella & Willerby
4 - 1 Full time
Glapwell FC

CU Phosco Lighting : Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Southwell City Res
1 - 8 Full time
Basford United Res
15:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
5 - 5 Full time
Newark Town Res

Thursday 24 May 2012

CU Phosco Lighting : Reserves Premier Division

18:30
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
W - L
Basford United Res

Tuesday 22 May 2012

Glenwood Printing : Reserves Supreme Division

15:45
Mickleover Sports Res
W - L
South Normanton Athletic Res

Monday 21 May 2012

Glenwood Printing : Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Dunkirk FC Res
5 - 1 Full time
Clipstone Welfare Res

Saturday 19 May 2012

Black Dragon : North Division

15:00
Dronfield Town
0 - 1 Full time
Westella & Willerby
15:00
Yorkshire Main
W - L
FC 05 Bilsthorpe

Black Dragon : South Division

15:00
Clifton FC
2 - 4 Full time
Nottingham United

Glenwood Printing : Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
South Normanton Athletic Res
3 - 2 Full time
Clipstone Welfare Res

Thursday 17 May 2012

Black Dragon : North Division

19:45
FC 05 Bilsthorpe
0 - 9 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare

Black Dragon : South Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
2 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Town

Glenwood Printing : Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
South Normanton Athletic Res
7 - 4 Full time
Dinnington Town Res

Wednesday 16 May 2012

Black Dragon : North Division

19:45
FC 05 Bilsthorpe
9 - 0 Full time
DFS Welbeck Welfare

Black Dragon : South Division

Att. 47
Newark Town
0 - 2 Full time
Clifton FC

Tuesday 15 May 2012

Black Dragon : North Division

15:00
Westella & Willerby
4 - 1 Full time
Thorne Colliery

Glenwood Printing : Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
South Normanton Athletic Res
3 - 6 Full time
Dronfield Town Res

Saturday 12 May 2012

Black Dragon : North Division

13:00
DFS Welbeck Welfare
0 - 6 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Dronfield Town
3 - 2 Full time
Yorkshire Main
15:00
Easington United
9 - 1 Full time
Glapwell FC
15:00
Parkhouse FC
0 - 3 Full time
Bentley Colliery
15:00
Thorne Colliery
0 - 4 Full time
Westella & Willerby

Black Dragon : South Division

15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare
2 - 4 Full time
Pinxton FC
15:00
Clifton FC
1 - 2 Full time
Nottinghamshire Police
15:00
Kimberley Town
1 - 3 Full time
Basford United
15:00
Nottingham United
7 - 4 Full time
Newark Town

Glenwood Printing : Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Belper Town Res
2 - 5 Full time
Dunkirk FC Res
15:00
Clipstone Welfare Res
2 - 0 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Res
5 - 0 Full time
Mickleover Sports Res

Thursday 10 May 2012

Glenwood Printing : Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Graham St Prims Res
1 - 3 Full time
Belper Town Res

Wednesday 9 May 2012

Black Dragon : North Division

19:45
Dronfield Town
6 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery

Black Dragon : South Division

19:45
Calverton Miners Welfare
0 - 8 Full time
Basford United
19:45
Newark Town
2 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Town

Glenwood Printing : Reserves Supreme Division

15:45
Dunkirk FC Res
3 - 2 Full time
Long Eaton United Res

Tuesday 8 May 2012

Black Dragon : North Division

19:45
DFS Welbeck Welfare
0 - 8 Full time
FC 05 Bilsthorpe
19:45
Kiveton Park
1 - 3 Full time
Parkhouse FC

Black Dragon : South Division

18:30
Clifton FC
2 - 1 Full time
Bilborough Pelican

Glenwood Printing : Reserves Supreme Division

15:45
Mickleover Sports Res
1 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports Res
19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
5 - 0 Full time
Belper Town Res

Monday 7 May 2012

Black Dragon : North Division

19:45
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
4 - 1 Full time
Kinsley Boys

Saturday 5 May 2012

Black Dragon : North Division

15:00
Easington United
5 - 1 Full time
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Parkhouse FC
2 - 2 Full time
Ollerton Town
Att. 1
Westella & Willerby
7 - 1 Full time
Bentley Colliery

Black Dragon : South Division

15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare
2 - 3 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Kimberley Town
0 - 4 Full time
Real United
15:00
Pinxton FC
1 - 3 Full time
Newark Town

Glenwood Printing : Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Belper Town Res
4 - 0 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Clipstone Welfare Res
2 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Res
15:00
Dunkirk FC Res
W - L
South Normanton Athletic Res
13:00
Graham St Prims Res
1 - 0 Full time
Teversal FC Res
15:00
Holbrook Sports Res
0 - 3 Full time
Mickleover Sports Res

CU Phosco Lighting : Reserves Premier Division

17:00
Bilborough Pelican Res
3 - 3 Full time
Kiveton Park Res

Thursday 3 May 2012

Black Dragon : North Division

19:45
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
10 - 1 Full time
FC 05 Bilsthorpe

Black Dragon : South Division

19:45
Kimberley Town
1 - 8 Full time
Sutton Town AFC

Glenwood Printing : Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
2 - 0 Full time
Clipstone Welfare Res

Wednesday 2 May 2012

Black Dragon : North Division

19:45
Dronfield Town
3 - 0 Full time
Kiveton Park
19:45
Thorne Colliery
3 - 0 Full time
Bentley Colliery

Black Dragon : South Division

Att. 31
Newark Town
0 - 0 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare

Glenwood Printing : Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Belper Town Res
5 - 3 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
19:45
Holbrook Sports Res
1 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims Res

Tuesday 1 May 2012

Black Dragon : South Division

19:45
AFC Hucknall
2 - 4 Full time
Clifton FC

Glenwood Printing : Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Borrowash Victoria Res
1 - 0 Full time
Teversal FC Res
19:45
Heanor Town Res
5 - 3 Full time
Long Eaton United Res

Latest news

The Saturday Roundup - December 7th
General The Saturday Roundup - December 7th

AT LAST a roundup of an almost complete programme of matches in the Central Midlands League

Midweek Roundup for December 4th
General Midweek Roundup for December 4th

All the scores and scorers from this week's matches

Team of the Month for November
General Team of the Month for November

The Central Midlands League team of the month for November is FC Sez

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe