Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Friday 28 February 2020

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Pinxton
vs
Clay Cross Town

Thursday 27 February 2020

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

19:45
Borrowash Victoria Development
P - P
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
19:45
Holbrook Sports Reserves
P - P
Ripley Town

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Askern

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

TBC
Mickleover Sports Reserves
P - P
Selston Reserves

Wednesday 26 February 2020

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup - Quarter Final

19:45
Collingham
2 - 1 Full time
Wakefield Reserves

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup - Quarter Final

19:45
Newark Town
1 - 3 Full time
Notts County

Doncaster & District FA Cup 19-20 - Round One

20:00
Thorne Colliery
P - P
AFC Bentley

Tuesday 25 February 2020

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

19:45
Long Eaton United Community
P - P
Woodhouse Colts

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

19:45
Selston Reserves
P - P
Boynton Sports

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Teversal Reserves
P - P
Swanwick Pentrich Road

Mansfield Lodge Hotel Division One Cup 19-20 - Quarter Final

19:45
Nottingham FC
P - P
FC Sez

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Quarter Final

19:45
Pinxton
P - P
Dinnington Town
19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Retford United

Saturday 22 February 2020

Black Dragon Badges North Division

14:00
AFC Bentley
0 - 4 Full time
Dinnington Town
14:00
Crowle Town Colts
3 - 1 Full time
Phoenix
Goals: Ryan Bonser (2) Sponsored by Alf Kitching Earth Movers LTD. Danny Barrowcliffe KJ Design and Build Sponsors and Mangers MOM: Joe Simpson
Att. 70
Newark Town
8 - 1 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves

Black Dragon Badges South Division

14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
2 - 1 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
Long Eaton United Community
5 - 2 Full time
Cromford and Wirksworth Town

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
4 - 0 Full time
Selston Reserves

Mansfield Lodge Hotel Division One Cup 19-20 - Quarter Final

14:00
Epworth Town Colts
2 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Development
14:00
Wakefield Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Bakewell Town

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Trophy - Semi Final

15:00
FC Sez
3 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford AFC
14:00
Keyworth United Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Nottingham FC

Friday 21 February 2020

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

19:45
Linby Colliery Reserves
1 - 9 Full time
Mickleover Sports Reserves

Saturday 15 February 2020

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
Boynton Sports
2 - 2 Full time
Selston Reserves
15:00
Nottingham FC
2 - 2 Full time
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town Reserves
15:00
Mickleover Sports Reserves
8 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Development

Black Dragon Badges North Division

14:00
Sutton Rovers
1 - 1 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) - Semi Final

13:30
Swanwick Pentrich Road
11 - 0 Full time
Willington

Wednesday 12 February 2020

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Ashland Rovers
3 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup - Round Four

Att. 120
Newark Town
5 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare

Saturday 8 February 2020

Black Dragon Badges North Division

14:00
AFC Bentley
1 - 4 Full time
Harworth Colliery
15:00
Appleby Frodingham
P - P
Phoenix
14:00
Askern
2 - 4 Full time
Sutton Rovers
Att. 120
Crowle Town Colts
0 - 3 Full time
Retford United
15:00
Newark Town
5 - 0 Full time
Collingham
14:00
Thorne Colliery
2 - 1 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
2 - 0 Full time
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
15:00
Holbrook Sports
2 - 3 Full time
Ashland Rovers
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
5 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
14:00
Mickleover RBL
1 - 2 Full time
Pinxton

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
Borrowash Victoria Development
0 - 5 Full time
Mickleover Sports Reserves
14:00
Ripley Town
2 - 2 Full time
Woodhouse Colts

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
Nottingham Education FC
0 - 1 Full time
Boynton Sports
15:00
Nottingham FC
2 - 2 Full time
Epworth Town Colts
15:00
Retford United Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Chesterfield Town
14:00
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
6 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery Reserves
14:00
Wakefield Reserves
8 - 1 Full time
Linby Colliery Reserves

Mansfield Lodge Hotel Division One Cup 19-20 - Round Two

14:00
Bakewell Town
2 - 1 Full time
Selston Reserves
13:30
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
2 - 1 Full time
Long Eaton United Community

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Quarter Final

14:00
Hilton Harriers
4 - 3 Full time
Teversal Reserves
14:00
Rowsley 86
7 - 4 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Thursday 6 February 2020

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery

Tuesday 4 February 2020

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Dronfield Town Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Dinnington Town

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Teversal Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Ashland Rovers

Saturday 1 February 2020

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
Borrowash Victoria Development
1 - 4 Full time
Long Eaton United Community
15:00
FC Sez
4 - 2 Full time
Ripley Town
14:30
Mickleover Sports Reserves
7 - 2 Full time
Woodhouse Colts
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
2 - 0 Full time
Bakewell Town

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
Boynton Sports
0 - 4 Full time
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
14:00
Nottingham FC
6 - 1 Full time
Linby Colliery Reserves
14:00
Wakefield Reserves
1 - 5 Full time
Harworth Colliery Reserves

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Collingham
4 - 0 Full time
Askern
15:00
Dinnington Town
3 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Phoenix
4 - 1 Full time
AFC Bentley
14:00
Renishaw Rangers
1 - 2 Full time
Crowle Town Colts
Goals: Tom Baker and Ryan Bonser sponsored by Alf Kitching LTD MOM: Tom Baker
Att. 231
Retford United
0 - 0 Full time
Newark Town
14:00
Sutton Rovers
7 - 0 Full time
Appleby Frodingham

Black Dragon Badges South Division

14:00
Hilton Harriers
0 - 2 Full time
Rowsley 86
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
1 - 2 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
0 - 0 Full time
Mickleover RBL
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
2 - 2 Full time
Underwood Villa
15:00
Pinxton
4 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (North) - Semi Final

13:30
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
4 - 2 Full time
Bamford

Latest news

The Saturday Roundup - February 22nd
General The Saturday Roundup - February 22nd

Once again the weather was the winner, here's a roundup of what was played

The Saturday Roundup - February 15th
General The Saturday Roundup - February 15th

A brief roundup of what was left of this afternoon's matches

The Saturday Roundup - February 8th
General The Saturday Roundup - February 8th

All the news from this afternoon's league and cup matches

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe