Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Fixtures

Saturday 7 December 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

14:30
AFC Bentley
vs
Phoenix
To be played at the Keepmoat Stadium 4G pitch
15:00
Appleby Frodingham
vs
Retford United
14:00
Askern
vs
Crowle Town Colts
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Renishaw Rangers
14:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Sutton Rovers

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Pinxton
15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
Hilton Harriers
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
14:00
Mickleover RBL
vs
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Blidworth Welfare

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

14:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Ripley Town
15:00
Sports Gateway
P - P
FC Sez
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
Boynton Sports
vs
Nottingham Education FC
14:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
vs
Epworth Town Colts
15:00
Nottingham FC
vs
Chesterfield Town
14:00
Wakefield Reserves
vs
Retford United Reserves

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (North) - Quarter Final

13:30
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
vs
Dronfield Town Reserves

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) - Round Two

13:30
Derby Rolls Royce
vs
Swanwick Pentrich Road

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Three

13:30
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Rowsley 86
14:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Dinnington Town

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) - Quarter Final

13:30
Mickleover Sports Reserves
vs
Long Eaton United Community
13:30
Willington
vs
Heanor Town Reserves

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

14:00
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves

Tuesday 10 December 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Appleby Frodingham
vs
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

19:45
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Chesterfield Town
19:45
Selston Reserves
vs
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Holbrook Sports
vs
Underwood Villa
19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Clay Cross Town

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup - Round Two

19:45
Dronfield Town Reserves
vs
Collingham

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Three

19:45
Retford United
vs
Long Eaton United Community

Thursday 12 December 2019

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

19:45
Borrowash Victoria Development
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup - Round Two

19:45
Mickleover Sports Reserves
vs
Pinxton
19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
vs
Appleby Frodingham

Friday 13 December 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Retford United
vs
Harworth Colliery

Saturday 14 December 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Mickleover RBL
14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Underwood Villa
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Ashland Rovers
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Arnold Town
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Swanwick Pentrich Road
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Clay Cross Town

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
Borrowash Victoria Development
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
14:00
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
vs
Bakewell Town
15:00
FC Sez
vs
Heanor Town Reserves
15:00
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Mickleover Sports Reserves
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

15:00
Boynton Sports
vs
Retford United Reserves
14:00
Chesterfield Town
vs
Wakefield Reserves
14:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Selston Reserves
14:00
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
vs
Nottingham FC

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Collingham
vs
Appleby Frodingham
14:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
Dronfield Town Reserves
vs
Askern
14:00
Phoenix
vs
Newark Town
14:00
Renishaw Rangers
vs
Thorne Colliery
14:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
AFC Bentley

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

14:00
Epworth Town Colts
vs
Woodhouse Colts
14:00
Ripley Town
vs
Nottingham Education FC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Challenge Cup - Quarter Final

15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
vs
Wombwell Town

Tuesday 17 December 2019

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

19:45
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Ripley Town

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

19:45
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
TBC
Selston Reserves
vs
Sports Gateway

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Three

19:45
Teversal Reserves
vs
Ashland Rovers

Mansfield Lodge Hotel Division One Cup 19-20 - Round Two

19:45
Wakefield Reserves
vs
Heanor Town Reserves

Wednesday 18 December 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Holbrook Sports

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup - Round Two

19:45
Retford United
vs
Woodhouse Colts

Saturday 21 December 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

14:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Crowle Town Colts
15:00
Appleby Frodingham
vs
Dronfield Town Reserves
15:00
Collingham
vs
Harworth Colliery
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Newark Town
14:00
Phoenix
vs
Retford United
14:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Renishaw Rangers
14:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Askern

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Hilton Harriers
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
14:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
vs
Mickleover RBL
14:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Teversal Reserves

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Heanor Town Reserves
15:00
Borrowash Victoria Development
vs
Ripley Town
15:00
Mickleover Sports Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Long Eaton United Community
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Cromford and Wirksworth Town

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
Chesterfield Town
vs
Selston Reserves
14:00
Epworth Town Colts
vs
Nottingham Education FC
14:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
vs
Retford United Reserves
14:00
Nottingham FC
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
14:00
Wakefield Reserves
vs
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Three

15:00
Pinxton
vs
Crowle Town Colts

Saturday 28 December 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Appleby Frodingham
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Collingham
vs
Thorne Colliery
14:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
Askern
15:00
Dronfield Town Reserves
vs
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
14:00
Phoenix
vs
Harworth Colliery
15:00
Renishaw Rangers
vs
Newark Town
15:00
Retford United
vs
Sutton Rovers

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

14:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Long Eaton United Community
14:00
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
vs
Borrowash Victoria Development
15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
14:00
Ripley Town
vs
Mickleover Sports Reserves
15:00
Sports Gateway
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
FC Sez

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Rowsley 86
14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Arnold Town
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Clay Cross Town
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Underwood Villa
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Swanwick Pentrich Road
14:00
Mickleover RBL
vs
Ashland Rovers
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Pinxton
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Holbrook Sports

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Wakefield Reserves
14:00
Nottingham FC
vs
Selston Reserves
14:00
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
vs
Boynton Sports

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Chesterfield Town

Latest news

Midweek Roundup for December 4th
General Midweek Roundup for December 4th

All the scores and scorers from this week's matches

Team of the Month for November
General Team of the Month for November

The Central Midlands League team of the month for November is FC Sez

The Saturday Roundup - November 30th
General The Saturday Roundup - November 30th

Frost and fog replace the rain- all the action from today's Central Midlands League matches

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe