Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

maanantai 30 joulukuu 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Blidworth Welfare
1 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town

lauantai 28 joulukuu 2019

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

14:00
Bakewell Town
1 - 3 Full time
Long Eaton United Community
14:00
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
3 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Development
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
3 - 3 Full time
FC Sez

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Collingham
2 - 1 Full time
Thorne Colliery
14:00
Crowle Town Colts
4 - 0 Full time
Askern
Goals from: - Danny Barrowcliffe sponsored by KJ Design and Build - Tom Moulds sponsored by Pop Up Scunthorpe - Kurt Robinson x 2 MOM chosen by Travis Perkins - Kurt Robinson
15:00
Dronfield Town Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
14:00
Phoenix
1 - 0 Full time
Harworth Colliery
15:00
Retford United
6 - 1 Full time
Sutton Rovers

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Wakefield Reserves
14:00
Nottingham Education FC
2 - 3 Full time
Epworth Town Colts
14:00
Nottingham FC
2 - 3 Full time
Selston Reserves
14:00
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
2 - 2 Full time
Boynton Sports

Black Dragon Badges South Division

Att. 40
Holbrook St Michaels
3 - 0 Full time
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
1 - 1 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road
15:00
Pinxton
0 - 4 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Three

13:30
Underwood Villa
0 - 4 Full time
Dinnington Town

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
4 - 0 Full time
Chesterfield Town

lauantai 21 joulukuu 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

Att. 80
Dinnington Town
2 - 2 Full time
Newark Town

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
Nottingham FC
3 - 0 Full time
Harworth Colliery Reserves

Black Dragon Badges South Division

14:00
Rowsley 86
5 - 0 Full time
Mansfield Hosiery Mills

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

14:00
Woodhouse Colts
0 - 1 Full time
Cromford and Wirksworth Town

Mansfield Lodge Hotel Division One Cup 19-20 - Round Two

13:30
Wakefield Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Heanor Town Reserves

keskiviikko 18 joulukuu 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Ashland Rovers
2 - 3 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
7 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup - Round Three

19:30
Newark Town
3 - 2 Full time
Awsworth Villa

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup - Round Two

19:45
Retford United
1 - 1 Full time
Woodhouse Colts
Retford won 4-3 on penalties

tiistai 17 joulukuu 2019

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

19:45
Harworth Colliery Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Cromford and Wirksworth Town

lauantai 14 joulukuu 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
3 - 3 Full time
Mickleover RBL
14:00
Hilton Harriers
2 - 0 Full time
Underwood Villa
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
1 - 0 Full time
Rowsley 86
Att. 36
Teversal Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Clay Cross Town

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
Boynton Sports
5 - 2 Full time
Retford United Reserves
14:00
Chesterfield Town
2 - 3 Full time
Wakefield Reserves
15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Selston Reserves
14:00
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
3 - 2 Full time
Nottingham FC

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Collingham
4 - 1 Full time
Appleby Frodingham
Att. 33
Phoenix
0 - 5 Full time
Newark Town
14:00
Sutton Rovers
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Bentley

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
FC Sez
2 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town Reserves
15:00
Long Eaton United Community
1 - 4 Full time
Mickleover Sports Reserves
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
5 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports Reserves

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) - Round Two

13:30
Derby Rolls Royce
0 - 2 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

14:00
Epworth Town Colts
4 - 0 Full time
Woodhouse Colts
14:00
Ripley Town
P - P
Nottingham Education FC

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Three

15:00
Pinxton
2 - 1 Full time
Crowle Town Colts

perjantai 13 joulukuu 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Retford United
4 - 3 Full time
Harworth Colliery

lauantai 7 joulukuu 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

14:30
AFC Bentley
3 - 0 Full time
Phoenix
15:00
Appleby Frodingham
0 - 4 Full time
Retford United
14:00
Askern
0 - 3 Full time
Crowle Town Colts
14:00
Thorne Colliery
2 - 1 Full time
Sutton Rovers

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
1 - 1 Full time
Pinxton
15:00
Ashland Rovers
2 - 5 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare
Att. 54
Clay Cross Town
5 - 0 Full time
Hilton Harriers
14:00
Mickleover RBL
3 - 0 Full time
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
7 - 1 Full time
Blidworth Welfare

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

14:00
Bakewell Town
1 - 0 Full time
Ripley Town
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
4 - 4 Full time
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
Boynton Sports
2 - 0 Full time
Nottingham Education FC
14:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Epworth Town Colts
15:00
Nottingham FC
6 - 1 Full time
Chesterfield Town
14:00
Wakefield Reserves
3 - 3 Full time
Retford United Reserves

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (North) - Quarter Final

13:30
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
3 - 1 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Three

13:30
Holbrook St Michaels
0 - 2 Full time
Rowsley 86

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) - Quarter Final

13:30
Mickleover Sports Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Long Eaton United Community
13:30
Willington
2 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town Reserves

torstai 5 joulukuu 2019

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Three

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare

keskiviikko 4 joulukuu 2019

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

19:45
Woodhouse Colts
2 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports Reserves

tiistai 3 joulukuu 2019

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup - Round Two

19:45
Arnold Town
6 - 1 Full time
Attenborough

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Three

Att. 54
Clay Cross Town
2 - 3 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

19:45
Harworth Colliery Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
19:45
Long Eaton United Community
6 - 0 Full time
Linby Colliery Reserves
19:45
Wakefield Reserves
8 - 0 Full time
Ripley Town

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup - Round Two

19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
5 - 3 Full time
Blidworth Welfare

Mansfield Lodge Hotel Division One Cup 19-20 - Round Two

19:45
Nottingham FC
3 - 2 Full time
Cromford and Wirksworth Town

Derbyshire FA Senior Cup - Round Three

19:45
South Normanton Athletic
2 - 1 Full time
Pinxton

Latest news

Official Statement re the 2019-20 season
General Official Statement re the 2019-20 season

The Central Midlands League have issued the following statement with reference to the 2019-20 season

League President passes away
General League President passes away

The death has occurred of Central Midlands League President Tony Baugh at the age of 91.

League suspended
General League suspended

The following statement has been issued by the Central Midlands Football League

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe