Fixtures

Thursday 1 February 2018

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
vs
Newark Town

Saturday 3 February 2018

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

14:00
AFC Kilburn Development
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves
15:00
Eastwood Community Reserves
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Hucknall Town Reserves
vs
Cromford
14:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Development
15:00
MIckleover Sports Reserves
vs
Heanor Town Development
14:00
Radford Reserves
vs
Wirksworth Town
14:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves
vs
Mickleover RBL Reserves

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

15:00
Appleby Frodingham
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
Askern
vs
Welbeck Lions
14:00
Brodsworth Welfare
vs
Dronfield Town Reserves
15:00
Collingham
vs
Tideswell United
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Newark Town
14:00
Phoenix
vs
Clay Cross Town
14:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Retford

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Sherwood Colliery
14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Aslockton & Orston
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Linby Colliery
15:00
Keyworth United
vs
Teversal Reserves
14:00
Mickleover RBL
vs
Eastwood Community
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Swanwick Pentrich Road
15:00
South Normanton
vs
AFC Kilburn

Doncaster and District FA Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round Two

13:30
Denaby Main
vs
AFC Bentley

Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

13:30
Moulton Harrox
vs
Lincoln Moorlands Railway

Nottinghamshire FA Intermediate Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

14:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Attenborough

Tuesday 6 February 2018

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Harworth Colliery
vs
Lincoln Moorlands Railway

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Matlock Town Reserves
vs
Mickleover RBL
19:45
Teversal Reserves
vs
Sherwood Colliery

Central Midlands League Floodlit Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

19:45
Appleby Frodingham
vs
Collingham

Wednesday 7 February 2018

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Dinnington Town
vs
Retford

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

19:45
Heanor Town Development
vs
Retford United Development

Central Midlands League Floodlit Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

19:45
Eastwood Community
vs
Pinxton
19:45
South Normanton
vs
Teversal Reserves

Thursday 8 February 2018

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

19:45
MIckleover Sports Reserves
vs
Eastwood Community Reserves

Central Midlands League Floodlit Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
vs
Tideswell United

Saturday 10 February 2018

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

14:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Askern
15:00
Appleby Frodingham
vs
Brodsworth Welfare
15:00
Dronfield Town Reserves
vs
Renishaw Rangers
15:00
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
vs
Welbeck Lions
14:00
Phoenix
vs
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Tideswell United
vs
Clay Cross Town

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

14:00
Cromford
vs
AFC Kilburn Development
15:00
Eastwood Community Reserves
vs
Radford Reserves
14:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Wirksworth Town
15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Hucknall Town Reserves
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
MIckleover Sports Reserves
14:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
vs
Mickleover RBL Reserves
15:00
Retford United Development
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Keyworth United
vs
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Matlock Town Reserves
vs
AFC Kilburn
14:00
Mickleover RBL
vs
Linby Colliery
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
vs
Aslockton & Orston
14:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
vs
South Normanton
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Hucknall Town

Central Midlands League Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Collingham
14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Eastwood Community
13:30
Retford
vs
Harworth Colliery

Tuesday 13 February 2018

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Clay Cross Town
vs
Renishaw Rangers

Friday 16 February 2018

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Newark Town
vs
Collingham

Saturday 17 February 2018

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

14:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Retford
15:00
Appleby Frodingham
vs
Phoenix
15:00
Askern
vs
Dronfield Town Reserves
14:00
Renishaw Rangers
vs
Tideswell United
15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
vs
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
14:00
Welbeck Lions
vs
Clay Cross Town

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

14:00
AFC Kilburn Development
vs
Linby Colliery Reserves
15:00
Eastwood Community Reserves
vs
Wirksworth Town
15:00
MIckleover Sports Reserves
vs
Cromford
14:00
Mickleover RBL Reserves
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
14:00
Radford Reserves
vs
Heanor Town Development
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Hucknall Town Reserves

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Teversal Reserves
14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Eastwood Community
15:00
Hucknall Town
vs
Aslockton & Orston
14:00
Linby Colliery
vs
AFC Kilburn
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Mickleover RBL
15:00
South Normanton
vs
Matlock Town Reserves
14:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
vs
Holbrook St Michaels

Tuesday 20 February 2018

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

19:45
Keyworth United
vs
Eastwood Community

Thursday 22 February 2018

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

19:45
MIckleover Sports Reserves
vs
Mickleover RBL Reserves
19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Retford United Development

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
vs
Thorne Colliery

Saturday 24 February 2018

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

15:00
Askern
vs
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
14:00
Brodsworth Welfare
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Dronfield Town Reserves
vs
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Newark Town
vs
Phoenix
14:00
Retford
vs
Collingham
15:00
Tideswell United
vs
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
14:00
Welbeck Lions
vs
Harworth Colliery

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

14:00
Cromford
vs
Radford Reserves
14:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Heanor Town Development
vs
AFC Kilburn Development
15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
MIckleover Sports Reserves
14:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
vs
Eastwood Community Reserves
15:00
Retford United Development
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Development
14:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves
vs
Hucknall Town Reserves
14:00
Wirksworth Town
vs
Mickleover RBL Reserves

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Eastwood Community
vs
Linby Colliery
15:00
Hucknall Town
vs
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Matlock Town Reserves
vs
Hilton Harriers
14:00
Mickleover RBL
vs
Swanwick Pentrich Road
15:00
South Normanton
vs
Sherwood Colliery
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Aslockton & Orston

Tuesday 27 February 2018

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

19:45
Retford United Development
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves

Wednesday 28 February 2018

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
AFC Kilburn Development

Latest news

An international player at Dinnington
General An international player at Dinnington

Dinnington Town striker Matt Bradley has been selected for Yorkshire's first international squad

League  roundup for January 13th
General League roundup for January 13th

All of the day's news and (most of) the scorers !!

Team of the Month for December
General Team of the Month for December

Congratulations to Matlock Town Reserves who are the Central Midlands League Team of the month for December

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe