Fixtures

Saturday 2 March 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Askern
vs
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Collingham
vs
Appleby Frodingham
15:00
Dronfield Town Reserves
vs
Renishaw Rangers
15:00
Phoenix
vs
Retford
15:00
Retford United
vs
Staveley MW Reserves
14:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Newark Town

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Ashland Rovers
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Mickleover RBL
15:00
Hucknall Town
vs
Holbrook Sports
15:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Swanwick Pentrich Road

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

15:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
vs
Alfreton Town Reserves

SteelBeamsDerby.co.uk Presidents Cup 18-19 - Group Stage

15:00
AFC Kilburn Development
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Retford United Development
15:00
Chesterfield Town
vs
Shirebrook Rangers
15:00
Cromford
vs
Nottingham FC
15:00
Epworth Town Colts
vs
Mickleover Sports Reserves
15:00
Welbeck Lions Reserves
vs
Long Eaton United Community
15:00
Wirksworth Town
vs
Crowle Colts

Doncaster & District FA Challenge Cup 18-19 - Quarter Final

14:00
Kinsley Boys
vs
Sutton Rovers

Notts FA Saturday Senior Trophy 18-19 - Semi Final

14:00
Ruddington Village Reserves
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves

Tuesday 5 March 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Ashland Rovers
vs
Underwood Villa
19:45
Matlock Town Reserves
vs
Swanwick Pentrich Road
19:45
Teversal Reserves
vs
Pinxton

SteelBeamsDerby.co.uk Presidents Cup 18-19 - Group Stage

19:45
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Chesterfield Town

Phoenix Trophies Floodlit Cup 18-19 - Quarter Final

19:45
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Hucknall Town

Wednesday 6 March 2019

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

19:45
Hucknall Town Reserves
vs
Alfreton Town Reserves

Friday 8 March 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Newark Town
vs
Collingham

Saturday 9 March 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Askern
15:00
Dronfield Town Reserves
vs
Appleby Frodingham
15:00
Phoenix
vs
Retford United
15:00
Retford
vs
Clay Cross Town

Macron Store Stoke - Division One South

15:00
AFC Kilburn Development
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
vs
Cromford
15:00
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Chesterfield Town

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Swanwick Pentrich Road
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Hucknall Town
vs
Mickleover RBL
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Linby Colliery
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Welbeck Lions
vs
Ashland Rovers

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

15:00
Retford United Development
vs
Welbeck Lions Reserves
15:00
Shirebrook Rangers
vs
Epworth Town Colts

Phoenix Trophies Division One Cup 18-19 - Quarter Final

15:00
Alfreton Town Reserves
vs
Bakewell Town
15:00
Nottingham FC
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Crowle Town Colts
15:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Mickleover Sports Reserves

SteelBeamsDerby.co.uk Presidents Cup 18-19 - Group Stage

15:00
Wirksworth Town
vs
Rowsley 86

Tuesday 12 March 2019

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

19:45
Alfreton Town Reserves
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Matlock Town Reserves
vs
Mickleover RBL

Wednesday 13 March 2019

Macron Store Stoke - Division One South

19:45
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Rowsley 86
19:45
Mickleover Sports Reserves
vs
Long Eaton United Community

SteelBeamsDerby.co.uk Presidents Cup 18-19 - Group Stage

15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Thursday 14 March 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Thorne Colliery

Saturday 16 March 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Staveley MW Reserves
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Newark Town
vs
Appleby Frodingham
15:00
Phoenix
vs
Askern

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Linby Colliery
vs
Welbeck Lions
15:00
Matlock Town Reserves
vs
Ashland Rovers
15:00
Mickleover RBL
vs
Holbrook Sports
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
vs
Hucknall Town
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Hilton Harriers

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

15:00
Nottingham FC
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Shirebrook Rangers

Macron Store Stoke - Division One South

15:00
Wirksworth Town
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

SteelBeamsDerby.co.uk Presidents Cup 18-19 - Group Stage

15:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Hucknall Town Reserves
15:00
Shirebrook Rangers
vs
Cromford
15:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Bakewell Town
15:00
Welbeck Lions Reserves
vs
Rowsley 86

Tuesday 19 March 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Dronfield Town Reserves
vs
Clay Cross Town

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

19:45
Retford United Development
vs
Alfreton Town Reserves

SteelBeamsDerby.co.uk Presidents Cup 18-19 - Group Stage

19:45
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Linby Colliery Reserves

Wednesday 20 March 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Retford
vs
Retford United

SteelBeamsDerby.co.uk Presidents Cup 18-19 - Group Stage

19:45
Hucknall Town Reserves
vs
Chesterfield Town

Thursday 21 March 2019

SteelBeamsDerby.co.uk Presidents Cup 18-19 - Group Stage

19:45
Mickleover Sports Reserves
vs
Nottingham FC

Saturday 23 March 2019

Macron Store Stoke - Division One South

15:00
AFC Kilburn Development
vs
Wirksworth Town
15:00
Mickleover Sports Reserves
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
15:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Cromford

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

15:00
Alfreton Town Reserves
vs
Epworth Town Colts
15:00
Hucknall Town Reserves
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
vs
Sutton Rovers
15:00
Nottingham FC
vs
Crowle Colts
15:00
Shirebrook Rangers
vs
Welbeck Lions Reserves

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Collingham
vs
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Dronfield Town Reserves
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Phoenix
vs
Appleby Frodingham
15:00
Renishaw Rangers
vs
Askern
15:00
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Dinnington Town

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Mickleover RBL
vs
Ashland Rovers
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Hucknall Town
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
vs
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Hilton Harriers
15:00
Welbeck Lions
vs
Holbrook Sports

SteelBeamsDerby.co.uk Presidents Cup 18-19 - Group Stage

15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Chesterfield Town

Tuesday 26 March 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Matlock Town Reserves
vs
Teversal Reserves

SteelBeamsDerby.co.uk Presidents Cup 18-19 - Group Stage

19:45
Alfreton Town Reserves
vs
AFC Kilburn Development
19:45
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Cromford
19:45
Retford United Development
vs
Rowsley 86

Wednesday 27 March 2019

SteelBeamsDerby.co.uk Presidents Cup 18-19 - Group Stage

19:45
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Welbeck Lions Reserves

Saturday 30 March 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Appleby Frodingham
vs
Renishaw Rangers
19:45
Newark Town
vs
Askern
15:00
Retford
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Dronfield Town Reserves
15:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Phoenix

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Linby Colliery
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Hilton Harriers
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Underwood Villa
15:00
Matlock Town Reserves
vs
Pinxton
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Hucknall Town
15:00
Welbeck Lions
vs
Holbrook St Michaels

Macron Store Stoke - Division One South

15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
vs
AFC Kilburn Development
15:00
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Cromford
15:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Mickleover Sports Reserves
15:00
Wirksworth Town
vs
Chesterfield Town

SteelBeamsDerby.co.uk Presidents Cup 18-19 - Group Stage

15:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves

Latest news

Midweek Roundup for February 20th
General Midweek Roundup for February 20th

A roundup of the midweek action

Central Midlands League Sportsman’s Dinner
General Central Midlands League Sportsman’s Dinner

The Abacus Lighting Central Midlands Football League are hosting four European cup winners at their end of season Sportsman’s Dinner.

League and Cup roundup for February 16th
General League and Cup roundup for February 16th

All the action from the afternoon's matches

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe