Fixtures

Monday 1 April 2019

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) 18-19 - Final

19:45
Mickleover RBL
vs
Mickleover Sports Reserves
At Ilkeston Town FC

Tuesday 2 April 2019

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

19:45
Alfreton Town Reserves
vs
Sutton Rovers
19:45
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Retford United Development
15:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
vs
Epworth Town Colts

Wednesday 3 April 2019

Macron Store Stoke - Division One South

19:45
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
AFC Kilburn Development

SteelBeamsDerby.co.uk Presidents Cup 18-19 - Group Stage

19:45
Hucknall Town Reserves
vs
Wirksworth Town

Saturday 6 April 2019

Macron Store Stoke - Division One South

15:00
AFC Kilburn Development
vs
Bakewell Town
15:00
Mickleover Sports Reserves
vs
Chesterfield Town
15:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Wirksworth Town
vs
Rowsley 86

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Pinxton
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Hucknall Town
vs
Linby Colliery
15:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Mickleover RBL

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Collingham
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Dronfield Town Reserves
vs
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Renishaw Rangers
vs
Phoenix

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

15:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
vs
Nottingham FC
15:00
Retford United Development
vs
Hucknall Town Reserves
15:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Welbeck Lions Reserves
vs
Epworth Town Colts

Monday 8 April 2019

Derbyshire FA Junior Cup North 18-19 - Final

19:45
Hilton Harriers Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves

Tuesday 9 April 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Mickleover RBL
19:45
Matlock Town Reserves
vs
Hucknall Town

SteelBeamsDerby.co.uk Presidents Cup 18-19 - Group Stage

19:45
Alfreton Town Reserves
vs
Heanor Town Reserves

Thursday 11 April 2019

Macron Store Stoke - Division One South

19:45
Mickleover Sports Reserves
vs
Rowsley 86

Saturday 13 April 2019

Macron Store Stoke - Division One South

15:00
AFC Kilburn Development
vs
Mickleover Sports Reserves
15:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Chesterfield Town
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
vs
Long Eaton United Community
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Rowsley 86

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

15:00
Alfreton Town Reserves
vs
Welbeck Lions Reserves
15:00
Epworth Town Colts
vs
Shirebrook Rangers
15:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Nottingham FC
vs
Sutton Rovers

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Mickleover RBL
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Pinxton
15:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Hucknall Town
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Welbeck Lions

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Newark Town
vs
Dronfield Town Reserves
15:00
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Retford

Wednesday 17 April 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Newark Town
vs
AFC Bentley

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (North) 18-19 - Final

19:45
Rowsley 86
vs
Whaley Bridge Athletic
At Matlock Town FC

SteelBeamsDerby.co.uk Presidents Cup 18-19 - Group Stage

19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Alfreton Town Reserves

Saturday 20 April 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Underwood Villa
15:00
Hucknall Town
vs
Ashland Rovers
15:00
Mickleover RBL
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
vs
Pinxton

Macron Store Stoke - Division One South

15:00
Chesterfield Town
vs
AFC Kilburn Development
15:00
Cromford
vs
Mickleover Sports Reserves
15:00
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Bakewell Town
15:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Wirksworth Town
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Collingham
vs
Dronfield Town Reserves
15:00
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Newark Town

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Crowle Colts
15:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Alfreton Town Reserves
15:00
Welbeck Lions Reserves
vs
Shirebrook Rangers

SteelBeamsDerby.co.uk Presidents Cup 18-19 - Group Stage

15:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Nottingham FC
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Wednesday 24 April 2019

SteelBeamsDerby.co.uk Presidents Cup 18-19 - Group Stage

18:45
Linby Colliery Reserves
vs
Bakewell Town
18:45
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Sutton Rovers
18:45
Wirksworth Town
vs
Hucknall Town Reserves

Saturday 27 April 2019

Macron Store Stoke - Division One South

15:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
15:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Wirksworth Town
vs
AFC Kilburn Development

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

15:00
Epworth Town Colts
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
vs
Shirebrook Rangers

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Hucknall Town
vs
Swanwick Pentrich Road
15:00
Linby Colliery
vs
Ashland Rovers
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Hilton Harriers
15:00
Welbeck Lions
vs
Matlock Town Reserves

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Newark Town
vs
Renishaw Rangers
15:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Staveley MW Reserves

Latest news

Midweek Roundup for February 20th
General Midweek Roundup for February 20th

A roundup of the midweek action

Central Midlands League Sportsman’s Dinner
General Central Midlands League Sportsman’s Dinner

The Abacus Lighting Central Midlands Football League are hosting four European cup winners at their end of season Sportsman’s Dinner.

League and Cup roundup for February 16th
General League and Cup roundup for February 16th

All the action from the afternoon's matches

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe