Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

October

Saturday 19 October 2019

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

15:00
Nottingham Education FC
1 - 2 Full time
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Phoenix
2 - 0 Full time
Thorne Colliery

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Two

14:00
AFC Bentley
2 - 4 Full time
Underwood Villa
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
2 - 8 Full time
Ashland Rovers
15:00
Collingham
1 - 3 Full time
Long Eaton United Community
14:00
Crowle Town Colts
2 - 0 Full time
Boynton Sports
15:00
Dinnington Town
3 - 1 Full time
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
14:00
Mickleover RBL
1 - 3 Full time
Teversal Reserves
14:00
Renishaw Rangers
2 - 4 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
15:00
Retford United
7 - 1 Full time
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
14:00
Ripley Town
1 - 6 Full time
Hilton Harriers
14:00
Rowsley 86
2 - 0 Full time
Chesterfield Town
15:00
Selston Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
5 - 3 Full time
Sutton Rovers

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) - Round One

14:00
Borrowash Victoria Development
0 - 4 Full time
Gresley Reserves

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Challenge Cup - Round Two

15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
1 - 5 Full time
Athersley Recreation Reserves

Friday 18 October 2019

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round One

19:45
Pinxton
3 - 2 Full time
Nottingham FC

Wednesday 16 October 2019

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup - Round One

19:45
Ashland Rovers
2 - 0 Full time
Underwood Villa
19:45
Linby Colliery Welfare
2 - 4 Full time
Eastwood Community
After extra time Score at 90 mins 2-2
Att. 115
Newark Town
2 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
Newark won 4-3 on penalties
Newark Town win 4 - 3 on penalties.
19:45
Retford United
P - P
Cotgrave

Tuesday 15 October 2019

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup - Round One

19:45
Arnold Town
5 - 4 Full time
Woodthorpe Park Rangers
19:45
Dunkirk
6 - 1 Full time
Collingham
19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
1 - 9 Full time
Newark Flowserve

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round One

19:45
Dronfield Town Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Hilton Harriers

Saturday 12 October 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
AFC Bentley
1 - 3 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves
15:00
Appleby Frodingham
2 - 2 Full time
Sutton Rovers
15:00
Askern
1 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery
Att. 21
Collingham
0 - 3 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
15:00
Crowle Town Colts
2 - 2 Full time
Renishaw Rangers
Goals: Zak Shipman sponsored by Bradwell Transport Joe Simpson sponsored by Simpson Kelly Associates MOM: Sponsored by My Eden Landscaping: Joe Simpson
15:00
Newark Town
1 - 1 Full time
Retford United

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
4 - 0 Full time
Ashland Rovers
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
3 - 1 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
2 - 1 Full time
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Underwood Villa
2 - 4 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
2 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports Reserves
15:00
FC Sez
1 - 3 Full time
Long Eaton United Community

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

15:00
Epworth Town Colts
2 - 2 Full time
Chesterfield Town
15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Nottingham FC
15:00
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
7 - 1 Full time
Linby Colliery Reserves

FA Vase - First Round

Att. 220
Clay Cross Town
3 - 1 Full time
Cottesmore Amateurs

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) - Round One

14:00
Hilton Harriers
6 - 2 Full time
Ripley Town

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Senior Cup - Round Two

15:00
Shelley
2 - 0 Full time
Phoenix

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (North) - Round One

14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
5 - 3 Full time
Bakewell Town
14:00
Whaley Bridge Athletic
4 - 2 Full time
Rowsley 86
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
4 - 1 Full time
Blazing Rag

Friday 11 October 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Pinxton
6 - 0 Full time
Mickleover RBL

Wednesday 9 October 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Teversal Reserves

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

19:45
Borrowash Victoria Development
0 - 5 Full time
Epworth Town Colts
19:45
Heanor Town Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Boynton Sports

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Challenge Cup - Round Two

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
6 - 0 Full time
New Bohemians

Tuesday 8 October 2019

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round One

19:45
Arnold Town
1 - 4 Full time
Rowsley 86

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Senior Cup - Round Two

19:45
Dinnington Town
3 - 0 Full time
Oughtibridge War Memorial
19:45
Harworth Colliery
3 - 6 Full time
Jubilee Sports
19:45
Renishaw Rangers
1 - 5 Full time
Hemsworth MW

Derbyshire FA Senior Cup - Round Two

19:45
Long Eaton United
4 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
19:45
Pinxton
P - P
Stapenhill
Att. 57
Sandiacre Town
1 - 2 Full time
Clay Cross Town

Saturday 5 October 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
2 - 4 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 88
Clay Cross Town
6 - 2 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
3 - 1 Full time
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
1 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Mickleover RBL
5 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town
15:00
Rowsley 86
7 - 0 Full time
Underwood Villa

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

15:00
Chesterfield Town
3 - 2 Full time
Boynton Sports
15:00
Nottingham Education FC
2 - 4 Full time
Linby Colliery Reserves
15:00
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
5 - 3 Full time
Wakefield Reserves

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Collingham
1 - 2 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves
15:00
Dinnington Town
1 - 0 Full time
AFC Bentley
15:00
Retford United
4 - 2 Full time
Phoenix
15:00
Thorne Colliery
1 - 0 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
Sports Gateway
P - P
Long Eaton United Community
15:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
5 - 0 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
15:00
Woodhouse Colts
7 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Development

West Riding FA Challenge Cup - Round One

15:00
Askern
1 - 0 Full time
Sowerby Bridge

Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup - Round One

14:15
Crowle Town Colts
5 - 0 Full time
Park United
14:15
Epworth Town Colts
7 - 0 Full time
Ashby Bowl
14:15
Long Sutton Athletic
3 - 2 Full time
Appleby Frodingham
After extra time

Mansfield Lodge Hotel Division One Cup 19-20 - Round One

15:00
Nottingham FC
4 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports Reserves

Wednesday 2 October 2019

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup - Round One

19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
6 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town Reserves

Latest news

The Saturday Roundup - October 19th
General The Saturday Roundup - October 19th

A roundup of this afternoon's Buckingham Insurance League Cup ties

Midweek Roundup for October 16th
General Midweek Roundup for October 16th

A roundup of the midweek cup matches involving Central Midlands teams.

The Saturday Roundup - October 12th
General The Saturday Roundup - October 12th

A roundup of all the action from this afternoon's league and cup matches

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe