Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Tuesday 21 January 2020

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Appleby Frodingham
2 - 1 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Blidworth Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
19:45
Holbrook Sports
7 - 2 Full time
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
19:45
Pinxton
P - P
Swanwick Pentrich Road

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

19:45
Selston Reserves
P - P
Boynton Sports

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

19:45
Long Eaton United Community
2 - 3 Full time
Wakefield Reserves

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup - Round Four

19:30
Teversal
1 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town

Saturday 18 January 2020

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
Chesterfield Town
3 - 1 Full time
Retford United Reserves
14:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery Reserves
14:00
Wakefield Reserves
2 - 4 Full time
Nottingham FC

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Dinnington Town
4 - 3 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
15:00
Dronfield Town Reserves
P - P
AFC Bentley
15:00
Harworth Colliery
4 - 1 Full time
Appleby Frodingham
14:00
Renishaw Rangers
1 - 1 Full time
Phoenix
15:00
Retford United
3 - 1 Full time
Collingham
Att. 44
Sutton Rovers
1 - 2 Full time
Newark Town
14:00
Thorne Colliery
3 - 1 Full time
Crowle Town Colts
Goal scored by Kurt Robinson MOM: Richard Fox

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

13:30
Heanor Town Reserves
2 - 5 Full time
Mickleover Sports Reserves

Black Dragon Badges South Division

14:00
Hilton Harriers
P - P
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
2 - 1 Full time
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Pinxton
P - P
Linby Colliery Welfare
14:00
Underwood Villa
P - P
Mickleover RBL

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

14:00
Boynton Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Cromford and Wirksworth Town

Mansfield Lodge Hotel Division One Cup 19-20 - Round Two

13:30
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Epworth Town Colts
14:00
Ripley Town
7 - 4 Full time
Nottingham Education FC
13:30
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
2 - 2 Full time
FC Sez
FC Sez won 5-3 on penalties
13:30
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
P - P
Long Eaton United Community

Tuesday 14 January 2020

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Senior Cup - Quarter Final

19:45
Dinnington Town
1 - 3 Full time
Sheffield FC

Saturday 11 January 2020

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Appleby Frodingham
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Bentley
14:00
Askern
0 - 6 Full time
Dinnington Town
15:00
Collingham
2 - 4 Full time
Renishaw Rangers
14:00
Crowle Town Colts
1 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery
Goals scorer: Kurt Robinson Sponsors MOM: Tom Baker sponsored by BAPP Managers MOM: Jordan Welch
15:00
Dronfield Town Reserves
0 - 8 Full time
Retford United
Att. 57
Newark Town
4 - 4 Full time
Thorne Colliery
14:00
Phoenix
0 - 1 Full time
Sutton Rovers

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
1 - 3 Full time
Rowsley 86
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
1 - 1 Full time
Pinxton
14:00
Hilton Harriers
3 - 0 Full time
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
Att. 195
Linby Colliery Welfare
1 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 38
Mickleover RBL
0 - 4 Full time
Clay Cross Town

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
Borrowash Victoria Development
0 - 4 Full time
Woodhouse Colts
14:00
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
2 - 2 Full time
Heanor Town Reserves
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
2 - 5 Full time
Long Eaton United Community

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Epworth Town Colts
14:00
Nottingham FC
5 - 0 Full time
Boynton Sports
14:00
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
5 - 0 Full time
Nottingham Education FC
14:00
Wakefield Reserves
4 - 3 Full time
Chesterfield Town

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

14:00
Bakewell Town
2 - 1 Full time
FC Sez
14:00
Ripley Town
3 - 2 Full time
Retford United Reserves

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) - Quarter Final

13:30
Holbrook St Michaels
1 - 3 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) - Semi Final

14:00
Melbourne Dynamo
3 - 3 Full time
Mickleover Sports Reserves
Mickleover Sports win 3-2 on penalties

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Challenge Cup - Quarter Final

15:00
Wombwell Town
1 - 2 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Thursday 9 January 2020

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup - Round Two

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Appleby Frodingham

Wednesday 8 January 2020

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

19:45
Heanor Town Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Bakewell Town

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Three

19:45
Retford United
4 - 1 Full time
Long Eaton United Community

Tuesday 7 January 2020

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

19:45
Harworth Colliery Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Chesterfield Town

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup - Round Three

19:30
Arnold Town
3 - 1 Full time
Southwell City

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup - Round Two

19:45
Dronfield Town Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Collingham

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

19:45
Holbrook Sports Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Boynton Sports

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Three

19:45
Teversal Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Ashland Rovers

Saturday 4 January 2020

Black Dragon Badges North Division

14:00
AFC Bentley
2 - 1 Full time
Askern
15:00
Appleby Frodingham
1 - 3 Full time
Dinnington Town
Att. 110
Harworth Colliery
0 - 5 Full time
Newark Town
14:00
Renishaw Rangers
3 - 1 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves
14:00
Sutton Rovers
2 - 1 Full time
Collingham
14:00
Thorne Colliery
0 - 3 Full time
Retford United

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
Borrowash Victoria Development
1 - 4 Full time
Bakewell Town
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
FC Sez
19:45
Long Eaton United Community
8 - 0 Full time
Ripley Town
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
2 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town Reserves

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
Chesterfield Town
0 - 6 Full time
Epworth Town Colts
14:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
14:00
Nottingham Education FC
0 - 11 Full time
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Retford United Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Boynton Sports

Black Dragon Badges South Division

Att. 68
Clay Cross Town
8 - 0 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Holbrook Sports
0 - 6 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Pinxton
2 - 2 Full time
Hilton Harriers
14:00
Rowsley 86
5 - 1 Full time
Mickleover RBL
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
7 - 0 Full time
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
14:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
4 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
14:00
Underwood Villa
1 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup - Round Three

13:30
Bingham Town
4 - 1 Full time
Ashland Rovers

Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup - Quarter Final

13:30
Wyberton
5 - 1 Full time
Crowle Town Colts

Latest news

The Saturday Roundup - January 18th
General The Saturday Roundup - January 18th

All the news from the afternoon's league and cup matches

The Saturday Roundup - January 11th
General The Saturday Roundup - January 11th

A roundup of all the matches in the CML this afternoon

Midweek Roundup for January 8th
General Midweek Roundup for January 8th

A round up of the midweek matches in the CML

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe