Results

Wednesday 30 August 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

15:00
Dronfield Town Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Newark Town

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

19:45
Eastwood Community Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports Reserves
19:45
Heanor Town Development
1 - 2 Full time
Wirksworth Town

Tuesday 29 August 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
AFC Bentley

Monday 28 August 2017

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

15:00
AFC Kilburn Development
10 - 1 Full time
Cromford
15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels Development
15:00
Retford United Development
0 - 3 Full time
Radford Reserves

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

15:00
Brodsworth Welfare
2 - 1 Full time
Askern
15:00
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2 - 3 Full time
Harworth Colliery
15:00
Thorne Colliery
6 - 1 Full time
Dinnington Town

Saturday 26 August 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

15:00
AFC Bentley
2 - 5 Full time
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
15:00
Askern
4 - 0 Full time
Phoenix
15:00
Harworth Colliery
2 - 0 Full time
Appleby Frodingham
15:00
Renishaw Rangers
0 - 6 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
15:00
Retford
7 - 0 Full time
Newark Town
15:00
Welbeck Lions
2 - 4 Full time
Tideswell United

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

15:00
AFC Kilburn Development
1 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
3 - 2 Full time
Hucknall Town Reserves
15:00
Mickleover RBL Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
MIckleover Sports Reserves
15:00
Radford Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports Reserves

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Aslockton & Orston
2 - 2 Full time
Mickleover RBL
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
4 - 0 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Hilton Harriers
0 - 3 Full time
Pinxton
15:00
Hucknall Town
6 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town Reserves
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
5 - 1 Full time
AFC Kilburn

Thursday 24 August 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
7 - 0 Full time
Welbeck Lions

Wednesday 23 August 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Collingham
18 - 0 Full time
Renishaw Rangers

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

19:45
Hucknall Town Reserves
3 - 6 Full time
MIckleover Sports Reserves

Tuesday 22 August 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

19:45
Matlock Town Reserves
1 - 4 Full time
Eastwood Community

Monday 21 August 2017

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

18:45
Holbrook St Michaels Development
5 - 2 Full time
Cromford

Saturday 19 August 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

15:00
Clay Cross Town
5 - 3 Full time
Retford
15:00
Dinnington Town
0 - 0 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves
15:00
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1 - 2 Full time
Appleby Frodingham
15:00
Newark Town
0 - 2 Full time
Askern
15:00
Renishaw Rangers
0 - 10 Full time
AFC Bentley
15:00
Thorne Colliery
4 - 3 Full time
Phoenix
15:00
Tideswell United
2 - 1 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
15:00
Welbeck Lions
0 - 5 Full time
Collingham

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
3 - 4 Full time
Aslockton & Orston
15:00
Linby Colliery
2 - 0 Full time
Keyworth United
15:00
Mickleover RBL
1 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
3 - 1 Full time
Blidworth Welfare

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

15:00
Hucknall Town Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Eastwood Community Reserves
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Mickleover RBL Reserves

Wednesday 16 August 2017

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

19:45
Heanor Town Development
1 - 3 Full time
Hucknall Town Reserves

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:00
Phoenix
0 - 2 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Tuesday 15 August 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

Att. 20
Appleby Frodingham
1 - 0 Full time
Thorne Colliery

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

19:45
Holbrook Sports Reserves
1 - 0 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels Development
19:45
Retford United Development
0 - 4 Full time
Wirksworth Town

Saturday 12 August 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

15:00
AFC Bentley
5 - 3 Full time
Phoenix
15:00
Askern
1 - 2 Full time
Collingham
15:00
Harworth Colliery
9 - 1 Full time
Renishaw Rangers
15:00
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
4 - 1 Full time
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Retford
3 - 0 Full time
Tideswell United
15:00
Welbeck Lions
1 - 2 Full time
Dinnington Town

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
2 - 4 Full time
Pinxton
15:00
Hucknall Town
8 - 1 Full time
AFC Kilburn
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
2 - 0 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Teversal Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Linby Colliery

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
1 - 4 Full time
Eastwood Community Reserves
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
0 - 6 Full time
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
2 - 5 Full time
Wirksworth Town
15:00
Mickleover RBL Reserves
10 - 0 Full time
Cromford

Friday 11 August 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

Att. 73
Keyworth United
2 - 2 Full time
Hilton Harriers

Wednesday 9 August 2017

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

19:00
Cromford
0 - 6 Full time
Holbrook Sports Reserves
19:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Retford United Development
19:00
Mickleover RBL Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Wirksworth Town

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:00
Phoenix
1 - 8 Full time
Dinnington Town

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

19:45
Pinxton
5 - 2 Full time
Teversal Reserves

Monday 7 August 2017

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

19:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
1 - 2 Full time
Radford Reserves

Saturday 5 August 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
AFC Kilburn
1 - 4 Full time
Matlock Town Reserves
15:00
Hilton Harriers
5 - 1 Full time
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Linby Colliery
0 - 2 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Mickleover RBL
0 - 3 Full time
Hucknall Town
15:00
Pinxton
5 - 0 Full time
Aslockton & Orston
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
0 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

Att. 18
Appleby Frodingham
4 - 0 Full time
Welbeck Lions
15:00
Brodsworth Welfare
0 - 3 Full time
Harworth Colliery
15:00
Clay Cross Town
10 - 1 Full time
Askern
15:00
Collingham
2 - 2 Full time
AFC Bentley
15:00
Dronfield Town Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
15:00
Renishaw Rangers
1 - 8 Full time
Thorne Colliery

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

15:00
Eastwood Community Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
MIckleover Sports Reserves
15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Linby Colliery Reserves
15:00
Hucknall Town Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Mickleover RBL Reserves

Latest news

League  roundup for April 21st
General League roundup for April 21st

All the news and scorers from the day's matches

Midweek Roundup for April 19th
General Midweek Roundup for April 19th

A marathon midweek round up of this week's matches

Swanwick PR bid for survival
General Swanwick PR bid for survival

With reference to the recent announcement of SPRFC resigning from the Central Midlands Football League, together with the prospect of winding up the club.

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe