Results

Tuesday 31 October 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

15:00
Harworth Colliery
5 - 4 Full time
Thorne Colliery

Derbyshire FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Round Two

19:45
Hilton Harriers
1 - 4 Full time
Long Eaton United

Saturday 28 October 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

14:00
AFC Kilburn
0 - 3 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road
15:00
Eastwood Community
3 - 2 Full time
Pinxton
15:00
Hucknall Town
2 - 0 Full time
Hilton Harriers
15:00
Matlock Town Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Linby Colliery
14:00
Mickleover RBL
3 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
1 - 0 Full time
Keyworth United

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

14:00
Brodsworth Welfare
1 - 4 Full time
Collingham
15:00
Clay Cross Town
2 - 5 Full time
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
15:00
Dinnington Town
1 - 3 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
15:00
Dronfield Town Reserves
1 - 5 Full time
Harworth Colliery
15:00
Newark Town
4 - 5 Full time
Renishaw Rangers
14:00
Retford
3 - 0 Full time
Phoenix
14:00
Thorne Colliery
0 - 4 Full time
Askern
15:00
Tideswell United
3 - 2 Full time
Appleby Frodingham
14:00
Welbeck Lions
0 - 6 Full time
AFC Bentley

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

14:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Radford Reserves
15:00
MIckleover Sports Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
14:00
Wirksworth Town
1 - 1 Full time
Eastwood Community Reserves

Central Midlands League Division One Cup 17-18 - Round One

14:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
2 - 0 Full time
Heanor Town Development

Thursday 26 October 2017

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

19:45
MIckleover Sports Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Radford Reserves

Central Midlands League Floodlit Cup 17-18 - Round Two

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Clay Cross Town

Wednesday 25 October 2017

Central Midlands League Floodlit Cup 17-18 - Round One

19:45
Dinnington Town
2 - 3 Full time
Collingham

Central Midlands League Floodlit Cup 17-18 - Round Two

19:45
Dronfield Town Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Appleby Frodingham
19:45
Eastwood Community
3 - 0 Full time
Hucknall Town
19:45
Tideswell United
2 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery

Central Midlands League Cup 17-18 - Round Two

19:45
Newark Town
3 - 8 Full time
Pinxton

Tuesday 24 October 2017

Central Midlands League Floodlit Cup 17-18 - Round Two

19:45
Blidworth Welfare
2 - 3 Full time
South Normanton
19:45
Matlock Town Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Teversal Reserves

Saturday 21 October 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Aslockton & Orston
1 - 3 Full time
Matlock Town Reserves

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Hucknall Town Reserves

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

15:00
Phoenix
4 - 1 Full time
Newark Town

Central Midlands League Cup 17-18 - Round Two

15:00
AFC Bentley
3 - 4 Full time
Thorne Colliery
15:00
AFC Kilburn
1 - 4 Full time
Harworth Colliery
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Collingham
3 - 0 Full time
Welbeck Lions
15:00
Dinnington Town
3 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
13:00
Linby Colliery
P - P
Brodsworth Welfare
15:00
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
4 - 2 Full time
Keyworth United
14:00
Mickleover RBL
2 - 3 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves
14:00
Renishaw Rangers
3 - 0 Full time
Tideswell United
15:00
South Normanton
1 - 3 Full time
Retford

FA Vase 17/18 - First Round Qualifying

15:00
Eastwood Community
3 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
15:00
Pinxton
3 - 1 Full time
Heather St Johns
15:00
Worcester City
4 - 3 Full time
Sherwood Colliery

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) 17-18 - Round One

15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Newhall United
14:00
MIckleover Sports Reserves
1 - 0 Full time
Mickleover RBL Reserves

Central Midlands League Division One Cup 17-18 - Round One

15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
0 - 4 Full time
AFC Kilburn Development

Wednesday 18 October 2017

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

20:00
Eastwood Community Reserves
2 - 0 Full time
Linby Colliery Reserves
19:45
Heanor Town Development
0 - 2 Full time
Mickleover RBL Reserves

Tuesday 17 October 2017

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

19:45
Retford United Development
3 - 2 Full time
Harworth Colliery Reserves

Saturday 14 October 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Aslockton & Orston
2 - 3 Full time
Linby Colliery
15:00
Eastwood Community
8 - 1 Full time
Hilton Harriers
15:00
Hucknall Town
3 - 0 Full time
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Keyworth United
2 - 7 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road
15:00
Pinxton
9 - 1 Full time
AFC Kilburn
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
1 - 1 Full time
Blidworth Welfare

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

15:00
Clay Cross Town
3 - 0 Full time
Phoenix
15:00
Dinnington Town
1 - 2 Full time
Appleby Frodingham
15:00
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2 - 2 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
15:00
Retford
2 - 2 Full time
AFC Bentley
15:00
Tideswell United
1 - 2 Full time
Renishaw Rangers
15:00
Welbeck Lions
0 - 3 Full time
Thorne Colliery

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

15:00
Cromford
0 - 1 Full time
Hucknall Town Reserves
15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Eastwood Community Reserves
15:00
Retford United Development
1 - 1 Full time
MIckleover Sports Reserves

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) 17-18 - Round One

14:00
AFC Kilburn Development
2 - 5 Full time
Derby Singh Brothers
AFC Kilburn reinstated - Derby Singh Brothers fielded an ineligible player
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
2 - 3 Full time
Little Eaton
14:00
Punjab United
1 - 4 Full time
Heanor Town Development

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (North) 17-18 - Round One

14:00
Chapel Town
1 - 3 Full time
Matlock Town Reserves
After Extra Time - Score at 90 mins 1-1
14:00
Dronfield Town Reserves
3 - 4 Full time
Buxworth
After Extra Time - Score at 90 mins 2-2
14:00
Rowsley 86
3 - 3 Full time
Wirksworth Town
After Extra Time
Wirksworth Town win 2 - 4 on penalties.

Nottinghamshire FA Intermediate Cup 17-18 - Round One

14:00
Selston Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Radford Reserves

Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Round One

14:00
Swinton Athletic
5 - 0 Full time
Harworth Colliery

Friday 13 October 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

Att. 206
Collingham
5 - 1 Full time
Newark Town

Wednesday 11 October 2017

Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Round One

19:45
Brodsworth Welfare
1 - 3 Full time
Nostell MW
19:45
Worsborough Bridge Athletic
2 - 1 Full time
Phoenix

Central Midlands League Division One Cup 17-18 - Round One

19:45
Hucknall Town Reserves
8 - 1 Full time
Cromford

Tuesday 10 October 2017

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

19:45
Holbrook Sports Reserves
1 - 4 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves

Derbyshire FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Round One

Att. 285
Ilkeston Town
5 - 1 Full time
Mickleover RBL

Saturday 7 October 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

15:00
AFC Bentley
3 - 2 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
15:00
Askern
6 - 0 Full time
Dinnington Town
15:00
Collingham
0 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery
15:00
Renishaw Rangers
3 - 0 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves
15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Phoenix

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
AFC Kilburn
1 - 2 Full time
Mickleover RBL
15:00
Hilton Harriers
2 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town Reserves
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
1 - 5 Full time
Hucknall Town

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

15:00
Cromford
1 - 5 Full time
MIckleover Sports Reserves
15:00
Mickleover RBL Reserves
7 - 0 Full time
AFC Kilburn Development
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Heanor Town Development
15:00
Wirksworth Town
3 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery Reserves

Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup 17-18 - Round Two

Att. 30
Appleby Frodingham
3 - 1 Full time
CGB Humbertherm
15:00
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
4 - 1 Full time
College Wanderers

Nottinghamshire FA Intermediate Cup 17-18 - Round One

15:00
Ashland Rovers
5 - 4 Full time
Teversal Reserves
After Extra Time - Score at 90 minutes 3-3
14:30
Aslockton & Orston
5 - 1 Full time
AFC Bridgford
14:30
Awsworth Villa Reserves
2 - 0 Full time
Linby Colliery Reserves
14:00
Eastwood Community Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Kirton Brickworks
14:00
Hucknall Town Reserves
5 - 4 Full time
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
TBC
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Vernon Villa
14:00
Welbeck Lions
4 - 1 Full time
Wollaton Reserves

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Round One

14:30
Awsworth Villa
9 - 1 Full time
Newark Town
15:00
Bilborough Town
2 - 1 Full time
Keyworth United
14:30
Blidworth Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Eastwood Community
14:30
Retford
2 - 1 Full time
Wollaton
14:30
Selston
5 - 1 Full time
Linby Colliery

Derbyshire FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Round One

15:00
Belper United
3 - 3 Full time
Pinxton
Pinxton win 3 - 4 on penalties.
15:00
Graham St Prims
2 - 3 Full time
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
1 - 5 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
15:00
South Normanton
2 - 2 Full time
Tideswell United
Tideswell United win 2 - 4 on penalties.

West Riding FA Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round One

14:15
St Bedes
2 - 8 Full time
Thorne Colliery

Thursday 5 October 2017

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

19:45
MIckleover Sports Reserves
13 - 0 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels Development

Wednesday 4 October 2017

Central Midlands League Division One Cup 17-18 - Round One

19:45
Eastwood Community Reserves
6 - 2 Full time
Retford United Development

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Round One

19:45
Hucknall Town
1 - 0 Full time
Collingham

Tuesday 3 October 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

19:45
Matlock Town Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels

Central Midlands League Division One Cup 17-18 - Round One

19:45
Holbrook Sports Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Radford Reserves

Derbyshire FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Round One

20:00
New Mills
10 - 1 Full time
AFC Kilburn

Latest news

PSFs involving CML clubs
General PSFs involving CML clubs

Subject to alterations - check before travelling. Any additions or alterations please let me know

Promotion for Sherwood Colliery
General Promotion for Sherwood Colliery

The Central Midlands Football League are delighted to announce that Sherwood Colliery have been promoted to the East Midlands Counties League.

Welbeck Lions seek management team
General Welbeck Lions seek management team

Vacancies for First Team management for the forthcoming season.

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe