Results

Wednesday 29 November 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

20:00
Eastwood Community
4 - 0 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road

Central Midlands League Cup 17-18 - Round Three

19:45
Sherwood Colliery
1 - 2 Full time
Dinnington Town

Tuesday 28 November 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

Att. 55
Appleby Frodingham
6 - 0 Full time
Askern

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

19:45
Retford United Development
2 - 3 Full time
Linby Colliery Reserves

Saturday 25 November 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

15:00
Askern
0 - 2 Full time
AFC Bentley
14:00
Brodsworth Welfare
2 - 3 Full time
Appleby Frodingham
15:00
Clay Cross Town
3 - 4 Full time
Tideswell United
15:00
Harworth Colliery
4 - 0 Full time
Phoenix
14:00
Retford
2 - 1 Full time
Dinnington Town
14:00
Welbeck Lions
1 - 3 Full time
Lincoln Moorlands Railway

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

14:00
Aslockton & Orston
1 - 1 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Eastwood Community
5 - 1 Full time
AFC Kilburn
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
3 - 3 Full time
Keyworth United
15:00
Teversal Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
South Normanton

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

14:00
Radford Reserves
6 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels Development
14:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Retford United Development

Central Midlands League Division One Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

15:00
Hucknall Town Reserves
4 - 1 Full time
MIckleover Sports Reserves
13:30
Linby Colliery Reserves
4 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery Reserves

Friday 24 November 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

Att. 209
Sherwood Colliery
4 - 0 Full time
Pinxton

Central Midlands League Floodlit Cup 17-18 - Round Two

19:45
Collingham
7 - 0 Full time
Newark Town

Wednesday 22 November 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Collingham
1 - 0 Full time
Phoenix

Central Midlands League Cup 17-18 - Round Three

19:45
Dronfield Town Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
After extra time- Score at 90 minutes 0-0

Saturday 18 November 2017

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

14:00
AFC Kilburn Development
1 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town Development
14:00
Cromford
1 - 2 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels Development
15:00
Hucknall Town Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves
14:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
1 - 4 Full time
MIckleover Sports Reserves
14:00
Mickleover RBL Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Eastwood Community Reserves

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

Att. 50
Appleby Frodingham
3 - 3 Full time
AFC Bentley
Another good crowd witnessed a great fight back
15:00
Askern
1 - 2 Full time
Tideswell United
14:00
Brodsworth Welfare
4 - 2 Full time
Newark Town
14:00
Phoenix
4 - 3 Full time
Welbeck Lions

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

14:00
Aslockton & Orston
1 - 3 Full time
Hucknall Town
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
2 - 2 Full time
South Normanton
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
0 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town Reserves
15:00
Keyworth United
1 - 4 Full time
Mickleover RBL

Central Midlands League Cup 17-18 - Round Three

15:00
Collingham
2 - 1 Full time
Renishaw Rangers
15:00
Eastwood Community
4 - 0 Full time
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Harworth Colliery
6 - 0 Full time
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0 - 1 Full time
Retford
15:00
Pinxton
5 - 1 Full time
Linby Colliery

Central Midlands League Cup 17-18 - Round Two

13:30
Swanwick Pentrich Road
2 - 4 Full time
Hilton Harriers

Wednesday 15 November 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Dronfield Town Reserves
2 - 5 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

19:45
Heanor Town Development
0 - 2 Full time
Eastwood Community Reserves
19:45
Hucknall Town Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Linby Colliery Reserves

Derbyshire FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Round Two

Att. 46
Holbrook Sports
1 - 1 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road
Holbrook won 3-1 on penalties
Holbrook Sports win 3 - 1 on penalties.

Central Midlands League Floodlit Cup 17-18 - Round Two

19:45
Sherwood Colliery
3 - 3 Full time
Pinxton
After extra time. Pinxton won 4-3 on penalties

Tuesday 14 November 2017

Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Round Two

19:45
Dinnington Town
0 - 3 Full time
Athersley Recreation

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (North) 17-18 - Round One

19:45
Matlock Town Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Chesterfield Town

Derbyshire FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Round Two

19:45
Stapenhill
0 - 1 Full time
Tideswell United

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round Two

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Hepworth United

Saturday 11 November 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

15:00
Askern
3 - 3 Full time
Harworth Colliery
14:00
Brodsworth Welfare
4 - 5 Full time
Phoenix
15:00
Clay Cross Town
0 - 0 Full time
Dinnington Town
15:00
Dronfield Town Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Collingham
15:00
Newark Town
2 - 6 Full time
Appleby Frodingham
14:00
Retford
1 - 1 Full time
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
15:00
Tideswell United
3 - 2 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

14:00
Aslockton & Orston
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Kilburn
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
2 - 2 Full time
Keyworth United
13:30
Hucknall Town
1 - 0 Full time
South Normanton
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
2 - 2 Full time
Hilton Harriers

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
2 - 2 Full time
Mickleover RBL Reserves
14:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Radford Reserves

Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Round Two

14:00
AFC Bentley
1 - 1 Full time
Swinton Athletic
After extra time - Swinton Athletic won 4-2 on penalties
14:00
North Gawber Colliery
6 - 2 Full time
Renishaw Rangers

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (North) 17-18 - Round One

13:30
Buxton FC Reserves
4 - 3 Full time
Wirksworth Town
13:30
Cromford
0 - 9 Full time
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

FA Vase 17/18 - Second Round

15:00
Desborough Town
7 - 4 Full time
Pinxton
After extra time - Score at 90 minutes 4-4
15:00
Leicester Nirvana
0 - 2 Full time
Eastwood Community

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round Two

13:30
Harworth Colliery Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Rum Room Legacy
After extra time- Score at 90 minutes 2-2

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) 17-18 - Quarter Final

15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Heanor Town Development

West Riding FA Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round Two

14:00
Thorne Colliery
4 - 1 Full time
Rimington

Nottinghamshire FA Intermediate Cup 17-18 - Round Two

13:30
Welbeck Lions
0 - 4 Full time
Attenborough

Thursday 9 November 2017

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) 17-18 - Quarter Final

13:30
MIckleover Sports Reserves
9 - 0 Full time
Little Eaton

Wednesday 8 November 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Collingham
0 - 2 Full time
Appleby Frodingham

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Round Two

19:45
Eastwood Community
2 - 1 Full time
Awsworth Villa
19:45
Hucknall Town
0 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) 17-18 - Quarter Final

19:45
Gresley Reserves
5 - 0 Full time
AFC Kilburn Development

Derbyshire FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Round Two

19:45
South Normanton Athletic
5 - 3 Full time
Clay Cross Town

Saturday 4 November 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

14:00
AFC Bentley
3 - 1 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves
15:00
Dinnington Town
2 - 1 Full time
Tideswell United
15:00
Harworth Colliery
3 - 1 Full time
Collingham
14:00
Phoenix
5 - 1 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
14:00
Renishaw Rangers
3 - 1 Full time
Clay Cross Town

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

14:00
Cromford
0 - 14 Full time
Wirksworth Town
15:00
Eastwood Community Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Kilburn
14:00
Linby Colliery
0 - 2 Full time
Hucknall Town
15:00
Matlock Town Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Keyworth United
15:00
Teversal Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Blidworth Welfare

Nottinghamshire FA Intermediate Cup 17-18 - Round Two

15:00
Hucknall Town Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Ashland Rovers
13:30
Radford Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Bingham Town
14:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Aslockton & Orston

West Riding FA Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round Two

14:00
Leeds Medics & Dentists
4 - 0 Full time
Askern

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Round Two

13:30
Retford
0 - 4 Full time
Radford

Derbyshire FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Round Two

13:30
Whaley Bridge Athletic
3 - 1 Full time
Pinxton

Friday 3 November 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
7 - 2 Full time
Newark Town

Thursday 2 November 2017

Central Midlands League Cup 17-18 - Round Two

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Appleby Frodingham

Wednesday 1 November 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Tideswell United
2 - 1 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves

Central Midlands League Cup 17-18 - Round Two

19:45
Eastwood Community
2 - 1 Full time
Aslockton & Orston
19:45
Hucknall Town
1 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery

Latest news

Opportunity for reserve team manager
General Opportunity for reserve team manager

Hilton Harriers Football Club are looking to recruit a Reserve team football Manager for the 2018/2019 season.

An international player at Dinnington
General An international player at Dinnington

Dinnington Town striker Matt Bradley has been selected for Yorkshire's first international squad

League  roundup for January 13th
General League roundup for January 13th

All of the day's news and (most of) the scorers !!

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe