Results

Saturday 30 December 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

15:00
Appleby Frodingham
0 - 5 Full time
Harworth Colliery
15:00
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2 - 3 Full time
AFC Bentley
14:00
Phoenix
3 - 0 Full time
Askern

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

14:00
Cromford
2 - 7 Full time
Eastwood Community Reserves
14:00
Radford Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Harworth Colliery Reserves

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Eastwood Community
1 - 0 Full time
Hucknall Town
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
4 - 5 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
14:00
Linby Colliery
P - P
South Normanton
15:00
Pinxton
11 - 2 Full time
Keyworth United

Saturday 23 December 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

14:00
AFC Bentley
5 - 2 Full time
Renishaw Rangers
15:00
Askern
6 - 0 Full time
Newark Town
14:00
Retford
0 - 3 Full time
Clay Cross Town
14:00
Thorne Colliery
3 - 1 Full time
Appleby Frodingham
14:00
Welbeck Lions
1 - 7 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

14:00
Aslockton & Orston
0 - 3 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
2 - 5 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road
15:00
Hucknall Town
2 - 1 Full time
Eastwood Community
15:00
Matlock Town Reserves
4 - 1 Full time
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
4 - 0 Full time
Mickleover RBL

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

14:00
Cromford
3 - 6 Full time
Retford United Development
15:00
Eastwood Community Reserves
6 - 0 Full time
Hucknall Town Reserves
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
1 - 5 Full time
Heanor Town Development
14:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
6 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery Reserves
14:00
Mickleover RBL Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
14:00
Wirksworth Town
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Kilburn Development

Friday 22 December 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

19:45
Keyworth United
3 - 0 Full time
Linby Colliery

Wednesday 20 December 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Dronfield Town Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Dinnington Town

Tuesday 19 December 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

19:45
Matlock Town Reserves
6 - 0 Full time
South Normanton
19:45
Teversal Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Pinxton

Saturday 16 December 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

14:00
Aslockton & Orston
1 - 4 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
0 - 8 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
14:00
Linby Colliery
0 - 0 Full time
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Pinxton
3 - 0 Full time
Blidworth Welfare

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

15:00
Collingham
9 - 0 Full time
Askern
14:00
Phoenix
0 - 4 Full time
AFC Bentley
14:00
Renishaw Rangers
1 - 2 Full time
Harworth Colliery
14:00
Thorne Colliery
4 - 4 Full time
Lincoln Moorlands Railway

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

15:00
Hucknall Town Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
AFC Kilburn Development
14:00
Radford Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Retford United Development

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (North) 17-18 - Round One

14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
0 - 5 Full time
Matlock Town Reserves

Saturday 9 December 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

15:00
Harworth Colliery
1 - 1 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
15:00
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
5 - 4 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves
15:00
Newark Town
5 - 4 Full time
Tideswell United
14:00
Phoenix
2 - 4 Full time
Collingham
14:00
Retford
1 - 4 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Keyworth United
1 - 6 Full time
South Normanton
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
3 - 0 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

14:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves
2 - 4 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves

Central Midlands League Division One Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

14:00
AFC Kilburn Development
1 - 3 Full time
Eastwood Community
Fixture reversed

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) 17-18 - Semi Final

13:00
Melbourne Dynamo
6 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports Reserves

Central Midlands League Cup 17-18 - Round Three

13:30
Thorne Colliery
0 - 3 Full time
Hilton Harriers

Wednesday 6 December 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Dinnington Town
2 - 0 Full time
Newark Town

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

19:45
Holbrook Sports Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Kilburn Development

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Round Three

19:45
Kimberley Miners Welfare
2 - 0 Full time
Eastwood Community

Central Midlands League Division One Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
5 - 2 Full time
Radford Reserves

Tuesday 5 December 2017

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Round Three

19:45
Dunkirk
2 - 0 Full time
Sherwood Colliery

Derbyshire FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Round Three

19:45
Tideswell United
1 - 2 Full time
New Mills

Saturday 2 December 2017

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

14:00
AFC Kilburn
0 - 3 Full time
Hilton Harriers
14:00
Aslockton & Orston
0 - 1 Full time
Keyworth United
14:00
Linby Colliery
1 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Matlock Town Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Hucknall Town
14:00
Mickleover RBL
0 - 3 Full time
Pinxton
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
7 - 0 Full time
Teversal Reserves

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

15:00
Askern
0 - 7 Full time
Clay Cross Town
14:00
Brodsworth Welfare
2 - 1 Full time
Dinnington Town
15:00
Newark Town
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Bentley
14:00
Retford
0 - 2 Full time
Harworth Colliery
15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Renishaw Rangers
15:00
Tideswell United
3 - 2 Full time
Phoenix
14:00
Welbeck Lions
2 - 2 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

14:00
Cromford
0 - 5 Full time
Mickleover RBL Reserves
14:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports Reserves
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
2 - 5 Full time
Linby Colliery Reserves
15:00
Hucknall Town Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town Development
14:00
Radford Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Kilburn Development
14:00
Wirksworth Town
1 - 5 Full time
MIckleover Sports Reserves

Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup 17-18 - Round Three

Att. 70
Appleby Frodingham
2 - 1 Full time
Skegness Town
13:30
Spilsby Town
0 - 3 Full time
Lincoln Moorlands Railway

FA Vase 17/18 - Third Round

15:00
Desborough Town
4 - 1 Full time
Eastwood Community

Nottinghamshire FA Intermediate Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

13:30
FC Cavaliers
1 - 3 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves

West Riding FA Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round Three

13:30
Leeds Modernians
2 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery won 5-4 on penalties

Latest news

Opportunity for reserve team manager
General Opportunity for reserve team manager

Hilton Harriers Football Club are looking to recruit a Reserve team football Manager for the 2018/2019 season.

An international player at Dinnington
General An international player at Dinnington

Dinnington Town striker Matt Bradley has been selected for Yorkshire's first international squad

League  roundup for January 13th
General League roundup for January 13th

All of the day's news and (most of) the scorers !!

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe