Results

Wednesday 31 January 2018

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Collingham
4 - 3 Full time
Thorne Colliery

Tuesday 30 January 2018

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Appleby Frodingham
1 - 4 Full time
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
19:45
Clay Cross Town
6 - 1 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare

Saturday 27 January 2018

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

15:00
Appleby Frodingham
3 - 0 Full time
Renishaw Rangers
14:00
Brodsworth Welfare
7 - 1 Full time
Welbeck Lions
15:00
Dinnington Town
1 - 0 Full time
Phoenix
15:00
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3 - 0 Full time
Askern
14:00
Retford
5 - 0 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves
15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
1 - 0 Full time
Collingham

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Eastwood Community
5 - 2 Full time
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
4 - 2 Full time
Aslockton & Orston

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

14:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
1 - 0 Full time
Cromford
15:00
Retford United Development
5 - 1 Full time
Hucknall Town Reserves
14:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Radford Reserves
14:00
Wirksworth Town
8 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports Reserves

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) 17-18 - Semi Final

15:00
Gresley Reserves
P - P
MIckleover Sports Reserves

Friday 26 January 2018

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Newark Town
2 - 6 Full time
Thorne Colliery

Wednesday 24 January 2018

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

19:45
Hucknall Town
3 - 0 Full time
Mickleover RBL

Saturday 20 January 2018

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
1 - 2 Full time
Hucknall Town
15:00
Eastwood Community
7 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Hilton Harriers
2 - 2 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road
14:00
Linby Colliery
1 - 3 Full time
Pinxton

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

15:00
Collingham
1 - 0 Full time
Dinnington Town
15:00
Harworth Colliery
7 - 0 Full time
Tideswell United
14:00
Phoenix
2 - 0 Full time
Appleby Frodingham
14:00
Renishaw Rangers
0 - 5 Full time
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
14:00
Thorne Colliery
0 - 3 Full time
Clay Cross Town

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
1 - 6 Full time
Eastwood Community Reserves
15:00
Hucknall Town Reserves
5 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves

Friday 19 January 2018

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

Att. 60
Askern
2 - 0 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare

Wednesday 17 January 2018

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Newark Town
0 - 1 Full time
Retford

Saturday 13 January 2018

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

14:00
AFC Kilburn
1 - 0 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Hucknall Town
2 - 0 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
14:00
Linby Colliery
0 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
14:00
Mickleover RBL
1 - 2 Full time
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Pinxton
4 - 1 Full time
Hilton Harriers

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

15:00
Appleby Frodingham
1 - 1 Full time
Collingham
15:00
Clay Cross Town
3 - 2 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves
15:00
Dinnington Town
3 - 1 Full time
AFC Bentley
15:00
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
7 - 2 Full time
Phoenix
15:00
Newark Town
2 - 2 Full time
Welbeck Lions
14:00
Renishaw Rangers
1 - 0 Full time
Askern
14:00
Retford
2 - 0 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery
15:00
Tideswell United
4 - 4 Full time
Thorne Colliery

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

14:00
Cromford
1 - 5 Full time
Linby Colliery Reserves
15:00
Eastwood Community Reserves
12 - 3 Full time
Retford United Development
14:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
3 - 4 Full time
AFC Kilburn Development
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
1 - 5 Full time
Holbrook Sports Reserves
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
6 - 2 Full time
Wirksworth Town

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (North) 17-18 - Semi Final

15:00
Matlock Town Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Shirebrook Town Reserves

Friday 12 January 2018

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

20:00
Eastwood Community
6 - 0 Full time
Aslockton & Orston

Thursday 11 January 2018

Doncaster and District FA Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round One

20:00
Swinton Athletic
3 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery
After extra time. Score at 90 minutes 1-1

Saturday 6 January 2018

BLACK DRAGON BADGES NORTH DIVISION

14:00
AFC Bentley
2 - 3 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
15:00
Askern
1 - 4 Full time
Retford
15:00
Collingham
5 - 3 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves
15:00
Harworth Colliery
7 - 0 Full time
Dinnington Town
14:00
Phoenix
2 - 0 Full time
Renishaw Rangers

MACRON STORE STOKE DIVISION ONE

15:00
Eastwood Community Reserves
4 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
14:00
Radford Reserves
3 - 3 Full time
Linby Colliery Reserves

BLACK DRAGON BADGES SOUTH DIVISION

14:30
Hilton Harriers
3 - 0 Full time
Linby Colliery
15:00
Keyworth United
1 - 2 Full time
Hucknall Town

Doncaster and District FA Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round One

13:00
Brodsworth Welfare
3 - 6 Full time
South Elmsall United Services
After extra time.

Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

13:30
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
5 - 0 Full time
Sleaford Sports Amateurs
13:30
Moulton Harrox
2 - 0 Full time
Appleby Frodingham

West Riding FA Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round Four

13:30
Thorne Colliery
vs
Leeds Medics & Dentists

Latest news

Promotion for Sherwood Colliery
General Promotion for Sherwood Colliery

The Central Midlands Football League are delighted to announce that Sherwood Colliery have been promoted to the East Midlands Counties League.

Welbeck Lions seek management team
General Welbeck Lions seek management team

Vacancies for First Team management for the forthcoming season.

PSFs involving CML clubs
General PSFs involving CML clubs

Subject to alterations - check before travelling. Any additions or alterations please let me know

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe