Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Wednesday 30 October 2019

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

19:45
Retford United Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Long Eaton United Community

Tuesday 29 October 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Harworth Colliery
9 - 0 Full time
Askern

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup - Round One

19:45
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Teversal

Mansfield Lodge Hotel Division One Cup 19-20 - Round One

19:45
Holbrook Sports Reserves
1 - 9 Full time
FC Sez

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup - Round One

19:45
Pinxton
5 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

19:45
Sports Gateway
2 - 2 Full time
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop

Saturday 26 October 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Crowle Town Colts
P - P
Collingham
15:00
Dinnington Town
1 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery
15:00
Phoenix
7 - 0 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
Woodhouse Colts
P - P
Holbrook Sports Reserves

Mansfield Lodge Hotel Division One Cup 19-20 - Round One

15:00
Boynton Sports
2 - 3 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Two

13:30
Epworth Town Colts
7 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Development

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Trophy - Round Two

12:30
FC Sez
3 - 0 Full time
Rushcliffe

Thursday 24 October 2019

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup - Round One

19:45
Long Eaton United Community
1 - 2 Full time
Dinnington Town

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Two

19:45
Mickleover Sports Reserves
4 - 1 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare

Wednesday 23 October 2019

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Two

19:45
Pinxton
5 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports

Tuesday 22 October 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Appleby Frodingham
1 - 2 Full time
Askern

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Two

Att. 85
Clay Cross Town
4 - 1 Full time
Newark Town

Saturday 19 October 2019

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

15:00
Nottingham Education FC
1 - 2 Full time
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Phoenix
2 - 0 Full time
Thorne Colliery

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Two

14:00
AFC Bentley
2 - 4 Full time
Underwood Villa
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
2 - 8 Full time
Ashland Rovers
15:00
Collingham
1 - 3 Full time
Long Eaton United Community
14:00
Crowle Town Colts
2 - 0 Full time
Boynton Sports
15:00
Dinnington Town
3 - 1 Full time
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
14:00
Mickleover RBL
1 - 3 Full time
Teversal Reserves
14:00
Renishaw Rangers
2 - 4 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
15:00
Retford United
7 - 1 Full time
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
14:00
Ripley Town
1 - 6 Full time
Hilton Harriers
14:00
Rowsley 86
2 - 0 Full time
Chesterfield Town
15:00
Selston Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
5 - 3 Full time
Sutton Rovers

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) - Round One

14:00
Borrowash Victoria Development
0 - 4 Full time
Gresley Reserves

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Challenge Cup - Round Two

15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
1 - 5 Full time
Athersley Recreation Reserves

Friday 18 October 2019

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round One

19:45
Pinxton
3 - 2 Full time
Nottingham FC

Wednesday 16 October 2019

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup - Round One

19:45
Ashland Rovers
2 - 0 Full time
Underwood Villa
19:45
Linby Colliery Welfare
2 - 4 Full time
Eastwood Community
After extra time Score at 90 mins 2-2
Att. 115
Newark Town
2 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
Newark won 4-3 on penalties
Newark Town win 4 - 3 on penalties.
19:45
Retford United
P - P
Cotgrave

Tuesday 15 October 2019

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup - Round One

19:45
Arnold Town
5 - 4 Full time
Woodthorpe Park Rangers
19:45
Dunkirk
6 - 1 Full time
Collingham
19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
1 - 9 Full time
Newark Flowserve

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round One

19:45
Dronfield Town Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Hilton Harriers

Saturday 12 October 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
AFC Bentley
1 - 3 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves
15:00
Appleby Frodingham
2 - 2 Full time
Sutton Rovers
15:00
Askern
1 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery
Att. 21
Collingham
0 - 3 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
15:00
Crowle Town Colts
2 - 2 Full time
Renishaw Rangers
Goals: Zak Shipman sponsored by Bradwell Transport Joe Simpson sponsored by Simpson Kelly Associates MOM: Sponsored by My Eden Landscaping: Joe Simpson
15:00
Newark Town
1 - 1 Full time
Retford United

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
4 - 0 Full time
Ashland Rovers
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
3 - 1 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
2 - 1 Full time
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Underwood Villa
2 - 4 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
2 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports Reserves
15:00
FC Sez
1 - 3 Full time
Long Eaton United Community

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

15:00
Epworth Town Colts
2 - 2 Full time
Chesterfield Town
15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Nottingham FC
15:00
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
7 - 1 Full time
Linby Colliery Reserves

FA Vase - First Round

Att. 220
Clay Cross Town
3 - 1 Full time
Cottesmore Amateurs

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) - Round One

14:00
Hilton Harriers
6 - 2 Full time
Ripley Town

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Senior Cup - Round Two

15:00
Shelley
2 - 0 Full time
Phoenix

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (North) - Round One

14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
5 - 3 Full time
Bakewell Town
14:00
Whaley Bridge Athletic
4 - 2 Full time
Rowsley 86
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
4 - 1 Full time
Blazing Rag

Friday 11 October 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Pinxton
6 - 0 Full time
Mickleover RBL

Wednesday 9 October 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Teversal Reserves

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

19:45
Borrowash Victoria Development
0 - 5 Full time
Epworth Town Colts
19:45
Heanor Town Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Boynton Sports

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Challenge Cup - Round Two

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
6 - 0 Full time
New Bohemians

Tuesday 8 October 2019

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round One

19:45
Arnold Town
1 - 4 Full time
Rowsley 86

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Senior Cup - Round Two

19:45
Dinnington Town
3 - 0 Full time
Oughtibridge War Memorial
19:45
Harworth Colliery
3 - 6 Full time
Jubilee Sports
19:45
Renishaw Rangers
1 - 5 Full time
Hemsworth MW

Derbyshire FA Senior Cup - Round Two

19:45
Long Eaton United
4 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
19:45
Pinxton
P - P
Stapenhill
Att. 57
Sandiacre Town
1 - 2 Full time
Clay Cross Town

Saturday 5 October 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
2 - 4 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 88
Clay Cross Town
6 - 2 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
3 - 1 Full time
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
1 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Mickleover RBL
5 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town
15:00
Rowsley 86
7 - 0 Full time
Underwood Villa

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

15:00
Chesterfield Town
3 - 2 Full time
Boynton Sports
15:00
Nottingham Education FC
2 - 4 Full time
Linby Colliery Reserves
15:00
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
5 - 3 Full time
Wakefield Reserves

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Collingham
1 - 2 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves
15:00
Dinnington Town
1 - 0 Full time
AFC Bentley
15:00
Retford United
4 - 2 Full time
Phoenix
15:00
Thorne Colliery
1 - 0 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
Sports Gateway
P - P
Long Eaton United Community
15:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
5 - 0 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
15:00
Woodhouse Colts
7 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Development

West Riding FA Challenge Cup - Round One

15:00
Askern
1 - 0 Full time
Sowerby Bridge

Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup - Round One

14:15
Crowle Town Colts
5 - 0 Full time
Park United
14:15
Epworth Town Colts
7 - 0 Full time
Ashby Bowl
14:15
Long Sutton Athletic
3 - 2 Full time
Appleby Frodingham
After extra time

Mansfield Lodge Hotel Division One Cup 19-20 - Round One

15:00
Nottingham FC
4 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports Reserves

Wednesday 2 October 2019

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup - Round One

19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
6 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town Reserves

Latest news

The Saturday Roundup - November 9th
General The Saturday Roundup - November 9th

Another rain-ruined Saturday - here's a roundup of what was left

Team of the Month for October
General Team of the Month for October

The Central Midlands League Team of the Month for October is Clay Cross Town.

Fair Play awards announced
General Fair Play awards announced

The winners of the Fair Play awards for the first three months of the season have been announced.

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe