Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Saturday 29 February 2020

Black Dragon Badges South Division

14:00
Hilton Harriers
2 - 0 Full time
Mickleover RBL

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

14:00
Mickleover Sports Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Bakewell Town

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Newark Town
2 - 0 Full time
Crowle Town Colts

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
Selston Reserves
3 - 5 Full time
Wakefield Reserves

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

14:00
Chesterfield Town
P - P
Holbrook Sports Reserves
14:00
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
P - P
Epworth Town Colts
14:00
Nottingham Education FC
P - P
Harworth Colliery Reserves

Mansfield Lodge Hotel Division One Cup 19-20 - Quarter Final

14:00
Ripley Town
2 - 3 Full time
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Thursday 27 February 2020

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Askern

Wednesday 26 February 2020

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup - Quarter Final

19:45
Collingham
2 - 1 Full time
Wakefield Reserves

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup - Quarter Final

19:45
Newark Town
1 - 3 Full time
Notts County

Tuesday 25 February 2020

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Quarter Final

19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Retford United

Saturday 22 February 2020

Black Dragon Badges North Division

14:00
AFC Bentley
0 - 4 Full time
Dinnington Town
14:00
Crowle Town Colts
3 - 1 Full time
Phoenix
Goals: Ryan Bonser (2) Sponsored by Alf Kitching Earth Movers LTD. Danny Barrowcliffe KJ Design and Build Sponsors and Mangers MOM: Joe Simpson
Att. 70
Newark Town
8 - 1 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves

Black Dragon Badges South Division

14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
2 - 1 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
Long Eaton United Community
5 - 2 Full time
Cromford and Wirksworth Town

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
4 - 0 Full time
Selston Reserves

Mansfield Lodge Hotel Division One Cup 19-20 - Quarter Final

14:00
Epworth Town Colts
2 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Development
14:00
Wakefield Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Bakewell Town

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Trophy - Semi Final

15:00
FC Sez
3 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford AFC
14:00
Keyworth United Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Nottingham FC

Friday 21 February 2020

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

19:45
Linby Colliery Reserves
1 - 9 Full time
Mickleover Sports Reserves

Saturday 15 February 2020

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
Boynton Sports
2 - 2 Full time
Selston Reserves
15:00
Nottingham FC
2 - 2 Full time
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town Reserves
15:00
Mickleover Sports Reserves
8 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Development

Black Dragon Badges North Division

14:00
Sutton Rovers
1 - 1 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) - Semi Final

13:30
Swanwick Pentrich Road
11 - 0 Full time
Willington

Wednesday 12 February 2020

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Ashland Rovers
3 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup - Round Four

Att. 120
Newark Town
5 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare

Saturday 8 February 2020

Black Dragon Badges North Division

14:00
AFC Bentley
1 - 4 Full time
Harworth Colliery
15:00
Appleby Frodingham
P - P
Phoenix
14:00
Askern
2 - 4 Full time
Sutton Rovers
Att. 120
Crowle Town Colts
0 - 3 Full time
Retford United
15:00
Newark Town
5 - 0 Full time
Collingham
14:00
Thorne Colliery
2 - 1 Full time
Dronfield Town Reserves

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
2 - 0 Full time
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
15:00
Holbrook Sports
2 - 3 Full time
Ashland Rovers
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
5 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
14:00
Mickleover RBL
1 - 2 Full time
Pinxton

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
Borrowash Victoria Development
0 - 5 Full time
Mickleover Sports Reserves
14:00
Ripley Town
2 - 2 Full time
Woodhouse Colts

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
Nottingham Education FC
0 - 1 Full time
Boynton Sports
15:00
Nottingham FC
2 - 2 Full time
Epworth Town Colts
15:00
Retford United Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Chesterfield Town
14:00
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
6 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery Reserves
14:00
Wakefield Reserves
8 - 1 Full time
Linby Colliery Reserves

Mansfield Lodge Hotel Division One Cup 19-20 - Round Two

14:00
Bakewell Town
2 - 1 Full time
Selston Reserves
13:30
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
2 - 1 Full time
Long Eaton United Community

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Quarter Final

14:00
Hilton Harriers
4 - 3 Full time
Teversal Reserves
14:00
Rowsley 86
7 - 4 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Thursday 6 February 2020

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery

Tuesday 4 February 2020

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Dronfield Town Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Dinnington Town

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Teversal Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Ashland Rovers

Saturday 1 February 2020

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
Borrowash Victoria Development
1 - 4 Full time
Long Eaton United Community
15:00
FC Sez
4 - 2 Full time
Ripley Town
14:30
Mickleover Sports Reserves
7 - 2 Full time
Woodhouse Colts
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
2 - 0 Full time
Bakewell Town

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
Boynton Sports
0 - 4 Full time
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
14:00
Nottingham FC
6 - 1 Full time
Linby Colliery Reserves
14:00
Wakefield Reserves
1 - 5 Full time
Harworth Colliery Reserves

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Collingham
4 - 0 Full time
Askern
15:00
Dinnington Town
3 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Phoenix
4 - 1 Full time
AFC Bentley
Att. 231
Retford United
0 - 0 Full time
Newark Town
14:00
Sutton Rovers
7 - 0 Full time
Appleby Frodingham

Black Dragon Badges South Division

14:00
Hilton Harriers
0 - 2 Full time
Rowsley 86
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
1 - 2 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
0 - 0 Full time
Mickleover RBL
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
2 - 2 Full time
Underwood Villa
15:00
Pinxton
4 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (North) - Semi Final

13:30
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
4 - 2 Full time
Bamford

Latest news

League suspended
General League suspended

The following statement has been issued by the Central Midlands Football League

Respect award presented to Wakefield Reserves
General Respect award presented to Wakefield Reserves

The Respect award for Division One North for November to January was presented to Wakefield Reserves at yesterday's match.

The Saturday Roundup - March 14th
General The Saturday Roundup - March 14th

All the action from the afternoon's matches.

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe