Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Saturday 28 March 2020

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
Newark Town

Wednesday 18 March 2020

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Challenge Cup - Semi Final

19:30
Penistone Church Reserves
P - P
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Saturday 14 March 2020

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Crowle Town Colts
0 - 1 Full time
Dinnington Town
Match Sponsors (J&S Developers) MOM: Tom Moulds (player sponsor Pop Up) Managwrs MOM: Jordan Welch
15:00
Dronfield Town Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Sutton Rovers
15:00
Phoenix
1 - 3 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
15:00
Retford United
8 - 1 Full time
Appleby Frodingham
15:00
Thorne Colliery
0 - 1 Full time
Newark Town

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

15:00
Epworth Town Colts
3 - 2 Full time
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Chesterfield Town
15:00
Nottingham Education FC
4 - 0 Full time
Selston Reserves
15:00
Wakefield Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
FC Sez
1 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
15:00
Ripley Town
1 - 5 Full time
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Woodhouse Colts
1 - 1 Full time
Bakewell Town

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Pinxton
15:00
Teversal Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Rowsley 86

Thursday 12 March 2020

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Crowle Town Colts

Wednesday 11 March 2020

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

19:45
Retford United Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Harworth Colliery Reserves

Doncaster & District FA Cup 19-20 - Round One

21:00
Thorne Colliery
A - A
AFC Bentley

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

19:45
Woodhouse Colts
2 - 2 Full time
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Tuesday 10 March 2020

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
3 - 5 Full time
Rowsley 86

Saturday 7 March 2020

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Appleby Frodingham
0 - 7 Full time
Newark Town
15:00
Askern
2 - 3 Full time
Phoenix
15:00
Harworth Colliery
3 - 5 Full time
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Retford United
4 - 0 Full time
AFC Bentley
15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Collingham

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
1 - 0 Full time
Hilton Harriers
Att. 82
Clay Cross Town
7 - 0 Full time
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
15:00
Holbrook Sports
3 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
0 - 4 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road
15:00
Rowsley 86
1 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Teversal Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Mickleover RBL
15:00
Underwood Villa
1 - 3 Full time
Pinxton

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
1 - 0 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
15:00
Long Eaton United Community
3 - 4 Full time
Bakewell Town
14:00
Mickleover Sports Reserves
7 - 0 Full time
Ripley Town

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

15:00
Chesterfield Town
2 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports Reserves
15:00
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
1 - 1 Full time
Epworth Town Colts
15:00
Nottingham Education FC
3 - 0 Full time
Harworth Colliery Reserves
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
2 - 1 Full time
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
15:00
Woodhouse Colts
3 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Development

Mansfield Lodge Hotel Division One Cup 19-20 - Quarter Final

15:00
Nottingham FC
0 - 3 Full time
FC Sez

Friday 6 March 2020

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Blidworth Welfare
2 - 2 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare

Thursday 5 March 2020

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

19:45
Holbrook Sports Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Development

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup - Round Two

19:45
Mickleover Sports Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Pinxton
Pinxton won 6-5 on penalties

Wednesday 4 March 2020

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Collingham
1 - 3 Full time
Harworth Colliery

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup - Quarter Final

19:45
Retford United
3 - 0 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Mansfield Hosiery Mills

Tuesday 3 March 2020

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Arnold Town
1 - 7 Full time
Rowsley 86

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Dronfield Town Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Bentley

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

19:45
Nottingham FC
3 - 3 Full time
Long Eaton United Community

Latest news

Official Statement re the 2019-20 season
General Official Statement re the 2019-20 season

The Central Midlands League have issued the following statement with reference to the 2019-20 season

League President passes away
General League President passes away

The death has occurred of Central Midlands League President Tony Baugh at the age of 91.

League suspended
General League suspended

The following statement has been issued by the Central Midlands Football League

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe