Results

Saturday 31 August 2013

Black Dragon North Division

Att. 82
AFC Mansfield
5 - 1 Full time
Newark Town
15:00
Askern
1 - 1 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Clay Cross Town
2 - 0 Full time
Easington United
15:00
Glapwell
0 - 1 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
15:00
Ollerton Town
1 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
1 - 2 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute
15:00
Welbeck Welfare
1 - 8 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social
15:00
Westella Hanson
5 - 1 Full time
Bentley Colliery

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Allenton United
1 - 1 Full time
Belper United
15:00
Clifton All Whites
5 - 1 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
1 - 1 Full time
Real United
15:00
Hucknall Town
P - P
Barrowby FC
15:00
Mickleover RBL
3 - 1 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Pinxton FC
1 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Royals
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
1 - 4 Full time
Southwell City

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Borrowash Victoria Res
1 - 2 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Dronfield Town Res
0 - 0 Full time
Heanor Town Res
15:00
Holbrook Sports Res
0 - 5 Full time
Matlock Town Res
15:00
Retford United Res
0 - 1 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
0 - 2 Full time
Bilborough Pelican Res

Wednesday 28 August 2013

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Graham St Prims Res
2 - 1 Full time
Bilborough Pelican Res
19:45
Retford United Res
0 - 5 Full time
Dunkirk FC Res

Tuesday 27 August 2013

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Borrowash Victoria Res
5 - 3 Full time
Heanor Town Res
Att. 80
Matlock Town Res
1 - 1 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
19:45
Teversal FC Res
0 - 3 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Res

Monday 26 August 2013

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
4 - 0 Full time
Ollerton Town
15:00
Bentley Colliery
1 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Brodsworth Welfare
3 - 2 Full time
Askern
15:00
Clay Cross Town
1 - 3 Full time
Glapwell
15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute
2 - 1 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
Att. 43
Kinsley Boys
5 - 1 Full time
Newark Town
15:00
Welbeck Welfare
1 - 4 Full time
Sherwood Colliery

Black Dragon South Division

TBC
Blidworth Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Bulwell FC
TBC
Clifton All Whites
3 - 1 Full time
Bilborough Pelican
TBC
Linby Colliery Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Hucknall Town
TBC
Mickleover Royals
3 - 1 Full time
Mickleover RBL
TBC
Pinxton FC
2 - 0 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
TBC
Real United
3 - 0 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare
TBC
Swanwick Pentrich Road
1 - 2 Full time
Allenton United

Saturday 24 August 2013

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
8 - 0 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Bentley Colliery
0 - 5 Full time
Ollerton Town
15:00
Brodsworth Welfare
2 - 6 Full time
Westella Hanson
15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute
1 - 2 Full time
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Kinsley Boys
3 - 3 Full time
Askern
Att. 36
Newark Town
1 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
6 - 1 Full time
Glapwell
15:00
Thorne Colliery
7 - 0 Full time
Welbeck Welfare

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Borrowash Victoria Res
2 - 2 Full time
Teversal FC Res
15:00
Dronfield Town Res
L - W
Bilborough Pelican Res
15:00
Dunkirk FC Res
3 - 3 Full time
Long Eaton United Res
15:00
Holbrook Sports Res
1 - 8 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
5 - 0 Full time
Retford United Res

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Bulwell FC
P - P
Barrowby FC
15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare
1 - 3 Full time
Southwell City
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
2 - 3 Full time
Mickleover Royals
15:00
Hucknall Town
0 - 4 Full time
Allenton United
Att. 59
Linby Colliery Welfare
2 - 2 Full time
Bilborough Pelican
15:00
Mickleover RBL
1 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
15:00
Pinxton FC
2 - 2 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Real United
3 - 0 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road

Thursday 22 August 2013

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
2 - 1 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare Res

Wednesday 21 August 2013

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Belper United
3 - 1 Full time
Pinxton FC

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Graham St Prims Res
3 - 1 Full time
Long Eaton United Res
19:45
Teversal FC Res
1 - 7 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res

Black Dragon North Division

Att. 62
Harworth Colliery Institute
2 - 0 Full time
Newark Town
19:45
Ollerton Town
4 - 0 Full time
Glapwell

Tuesday 20 August 2013

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Borrowash Victoria Res
3 - 2 Full time
Bilborough Pelican Res
19:45
Radford FC Res
0 - 3 Full time
Dronfield Town Res

Saturday 17 August 2013

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
1 - 3 Full time
Belper United
15:00
Clifton All Whites
P - P
Barrowby FC
15:00
Hucknall Town
4 - 4 Full time
Pinxton FC
Att. 68
Linby Colliery Welfare
4 - 2 Full time
Southwell City
15:00
Mickleover RBL
1 - 0 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare
15:00
Real United
2 - 2 Full time
Bilborough Pelican
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
3 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
1 - 1 Full time
Bulwell FC

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare Res
0 - 3 Full time
Matlock Town Res
15:00
Long Eaton United Res
1 - 0 Full time
Retford United Res
15:00
Radford FC Res
2 - 2 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
5 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk FC Res

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Clay Cross Town
0 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Glapwell
2 - 6 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social
15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute
0 - 3 Full time
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Kinsley Boys
2 - 1 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
3 - 1 Full time
Askern
15:00
Welbeck Welfare
1 - 4 Full time
Bentley Colliery
15:00
Westella Hanson
4 - 1 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare

Friday 16 August 2013

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Teversal FC Res
1 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town Res

Wednesday 14 August 2013

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Belper United
7 - 0 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
19:45
Clifton All Whites
3 - 1 Full time
Bulwell FC
Att. 89
Hucknall Town
2 - 4 Full time
Mickleover RBL

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Long Eaton United Res
0 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Res

Tuesday 13 August 2013

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Askern
0 - 0 Full time
AFC Mansfield

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Graham St Prims Res
3 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town Res
19:45
Matlock Town Res
2 - 2 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Res

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Linby Colliery Welfare
3 - 3 Full time
Pinxton FC

Saturday 10 August 2013

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Allenton United
P - P
Barrowby FC
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
3 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Bulwell FC
1 - 5 Full time
Pinxton FC
15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare
0 - 5 Full time
Mickleover Royals
15:00
Clifton All Whites
2 - 1 Full time
Hucknall Town
Att. 66
Linby Colliery Welfare
0 - 3 Full time
Real United
15:00
Mickleover RBL
0 - 3 Full time
Belper United
15:00
Southwell City
0 - 5 Full time
Bilborough Pelican
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
3 - 6 Full time
South Normanton Athletic

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Bentley Colliery
3 - 0 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Brodsworth Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute
7 - 1 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social
Att. 55
Newark Town
3 - 0 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
15:00
Welbeck Welfare
1 - 1 Full time
Glapwell
15:00
Westella Hanson
5 - 1 Full time
Kinsley Boys

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Dronfield Town Res
6 - 0 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Dunkirk FC Res
1 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports Res
15:00
Teversal FC Res
2 - 2 Full time
Retford United Res

Latest news

Season 2020-21 Constitution
General Season 2020-21 Constitution

The proposed constitution of the Central Midlands League is as follows

Extra division for the CMFL.
General Extra division for the CMFL.

The Central Midlands Football League will, in the coming season, have an extra division.

A productive summer for Wirksworth Ivanhoe
General A productive summer for Wirksworth Ivanhoe

The Derbyshire club took positive action to ensure their survival.

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe