Results

Saturday 31 August 2013

Black Dragon North Division

Att. 82
AFC Mansfield
5 - 1 Full time
Newark Town
15:00
Askern
1 - 1 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Clay Cross Town
2 - 0 Full time
Easington United
15:00
Glapwell
0 - 1 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
15:00
Ollerton Town
1 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
1 - 2 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute
15:00
Welbeck Welfare
1 - 8 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social
15:00
Westella Hanson
5 - 1 Full time
Bentley Colliery

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Allenton United
1 - 1 Full time
Belper United
15:00
Clifton All Whites
5 - 1 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
1 - 1 Full time
Real United
15:00
Hucknall Town
P - P
Barrowby FC
15:00
Mickleover RBL
3 - 1 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Pinxton FC
1 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Royals
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
1 - 4 Full time
Southwell City

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Borrowash Victoria Res
1 - 2 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Dronfield Town Res
0 - 0 Full time
Heanor Town Res
15:00
Holbrook Sports Res
0 - 5 Full time
Matlock Town Res
15:00
Retford United Res
0 - 1 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
0 - 2 Full time
Bilborough Pelican Res

Wednesday 28 August 2013

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Graham St Prims Res
2 - 1 Full time
Bilborough Pelican Res
19:45
Retford United Res
0 - 5 Full time
Dunkirk FC Res

Tuesday 27 August 2013

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Borrowash Victoria Res
5 - 3 Full time
Heanor Town Res
Att. 80
Matlock Town Res
1 - 1 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
19:45
Teversal FC Res
0 - 3 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Res

Monday 26 August 2013

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
4 - 0 Full time
Ollerton Town
15:00
Bentley Colliery
1 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Brodsworth Welfare
3 - 2 Full time
Askern
15:00
Clay Cross Town
1 - 3 Full time
Glapwell
15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute
2 - 1 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
Att. 43
Kinsley Boys
5 - 1 Full time
Newark Town
15:00
Welbeck Welfare
1 - 4 Full time
Sherwood Colliery

Black Dragon South Division

TBC
Blidworth Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Bulwell FC
TBC
Clifton All Whites
3 - 1 Full time
Bilborough Pelican
TBC
Linby Colliery Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Hucknall Town
TBC
Mickleover Royals
3 - 1 Full time
Mickleover RBL
TBC
Pinxton FC
2 - 0 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
TBC
Real United
3 - 0 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare
TBC
Swanwick Pentrich Road
1 - 2 Full time
Allenton United

Saturday 24 August 2013

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
8 - 0 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Bentley Colliery
0 - 5 Full time
Ollerton Town
15:00
Brodsworth Welfare
2 - 6 Full time
Westella Hanson
15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute
1 - 2 Full time
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Kinsley Boys
3 - 3 Full time
Askern
Att. 36
Newark Town
1 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
6 - 1 Full time
Glapwell
15:00
Thorne Colliery
7 - 0 Full time
Welbeck Welfare

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Borrowash Victoria Res
2 - 2 Full time
Teversal FC Res
15:00
Dronfield Town Res
L - W
Bilborough Pelican Res
15:00
Dunkirk FC Res
3 - 3 Full time
Long Eaton United Res
15:00
Holbrook Sports Res
1 - 8 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
5 - 0 Full time
Retford United Res

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Bulwell FC
P - P
Barrowby FC
15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare
1 - 3 Full time
Southwell City
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
2 - 3 Full time
Mickleover Royals
15:00
Hucknall Town
0 - 4 Full time
Allenton United
Att. 59
Linby Colliery Welfare
2 - 2 Full time
Bilborough Pelican
15:00
Mickleover RBL
1 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
15:00
Pinxton FC
2 - 2 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Real United
3 - 0 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road

Thursday 22 August 2013

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
2 - 1 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare Res

Wednesday 21 August 2013

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Belper United
3 - 1 Full time
Pinxton FC

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Graham St Prims Res
3 - 1 Full time
Long Eaton United Res
19:45
Teversal FC Res
1 - 7 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res

Black Dragon North Division

Att. 62
Harworth Colliery Institute
2 - 0 Full time
Newark Town
19:45
Ollerton Town
4 - 0 Full time
Glapwell

Tuesday 20 August 2013

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Borrowash Victoria Res
3 - 2 Full time
Bilborough Pelican Res
19:45
Radford FC Res
0 - 3 Full time
Dronfield Town Res

Saturday 17 August 2013

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
1 - 3 Full time
Belper United
15:00
Clifton All Whites
P - P
Barrowby FC
15:00
Hucknall Town
4 - 4 Full time
Pinxton FC
Att. 68
Linby Colliery Welfare
4 - 2 Full time
Southwell City
15:00
Mickleover RBL
1 - 0 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare
15:00
Real United
2 - 2 Full time
Bilborough Pelican
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
3 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
1 - 1 Full time
Bulwell FC

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare Res
0 - 3 Full time
Matlock Town Res
15:00
Long Eaton United Res
1 - 0 Full time
Retford United Res
15:00
Radford FC Res
2 - 2 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
5 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk FC Res

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Clay Cross Town
0 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Glapwell
2 - 6 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social
15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute
0 - 3 Full time
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Kinsley Boys
2 - 1 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
3 - 1 Full time
Askern
15:00
Welbeck Welfare
1 - 4 Full time
Bentley Colliery
15:00
Westella Hanson
4 - 1 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare

Friday 16 August 2013

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Teversal FC Res
1 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town Res

Wednesday 14 August 2013

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Belper United
7 - 0 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
19:45
Clifton All Whites
3 - 1 Full time
Bulwell FC
Att. 89
Hucknall Town
2 - 4 Full time
Mickleover RBL

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Long Eaton United Res
0 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Res

Tuesday 13 August 2013

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Askern
0 - 0 Full time
AFC Mansfield

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Graham St Prims Res
3 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town Res
19:45
Matlock Town Res
2 - 2 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Res

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Linby Colliery Welfare
3 - 3 Full time
Pinxton FC

Saturday 10 August 2013

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Allenton United
P - P
Barrowby FC
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
3 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Bulwell FC
1 - 5 Full time
Pinxton FC
15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare
0 - 5 Full time
Mickleover Royals
15:00
Clifton All Whites
2 - 1 Full time
Hucknall Town
Att. 66
Linby Colliery Welfare
0 - 3 Full time
Real United
15:00
Mickleover RBL
0 - 3 Full time
Belper United
15:00
Southwell City
0 - 5 Full time
Bilborough Pelican
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
3 - 6 Full time
South Normanton Athletic

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Bentley Colliery
3 - 0 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Brodsworth Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute
7 - 1 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social
Att. 55
Newark Town
3 - 0 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
15:00
Welbeck Welfare
1 - 1 Full time
Glapwell
15:00
Westella Hanson
5 - 1 Full time
Kinsley Boys

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Dronfield Town Res
6 - 0 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Dunkirk FC Res
1 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports Res
15:00
Teversal FC Res
2 - 2 Full time
Retford United Res

Latest news

The Saturday Roundup - October 24th
General The Saturday Roundup - October 24th

A roundup of the matches Tier 3 spared is now on the league website

The Saturday Roundup - October 17th
General The Saturday Roundup - October 17th

All the action from today's Central Midlands League matches

SATNAV codes for CML Grounds
General SATNAV codes for CML Grounds

A list of postcodes for the grounds of all teams in the Central Midlands League

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe