Results

Saturday 28 September 2013

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Barrowby FC
P - P
Clifton All Whites
15:00
Bilborough Pelican
4 - 3 Full time
Allenton United
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
0 - 3 Full time
Hucknall Town
15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Belper United
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
2 - 2 Full time
Pinxton FC
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
1 - 3 Full time
Bulwell FC
15:00
Mickleover RBL
5 - 1 Full time
Real United
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
6 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Royals
15:00
Southwell City
3 - 2 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Belper United Res
3 - 0 Full time
Blidworth Welfare Res
15:00
Newark Town Res
1 - 1 Full time
Mickleover RBL Res
15:00
Pinxton FC Res
P - P
Allenton United Resh
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res
8 - 0 Full time
Welbeck Welfare Res
15:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
0 - 3 Full time
South Normanton Athletic Res

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Bentley Colliery
0 - 4 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute
15:00
Clay Cross Town
1 - 1 Full time
Askern
15:00
Easington United
2 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
15:00
Kinsley Boys
3 - 1 Full time
Ollerton Town
15:00
Newark Town
0 - 4 Full time
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Phoenix Sports & Social
4 - 3 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
15:00
Westella Hanson
2 - 1 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Borrowash Victoria Res
2 - 1 Full time
Retford United Res
15:00
Dronfield Town Res
4 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town Res
15:00
Holbrook Sports Res
1 - 0 Full time
Radford FC Res
15:00
Long Eaton United Res
2 - 1 Full time
Bilborough Pelican Res
15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
3 - 2 Full time
Graham St Prims Res
15:00
Teversal FC Res
1 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk FC Res

Friday 27 September 2013

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
AFC Mansfield
10 - 0 Full time
Glapwell

Wednesday 25 September 2013

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Brodsworth Welfare
2 - 2 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
19:45
Newark Town
7 - 1 Full time
Welbeck Welfare
19:45
Ollerton Town
3 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Long Eaton United Res
0 - 2 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res

Tuesday 24 September 2013

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Askern
0 - 0 Full time
Bentley Colliery
19:45
Harworth Colliery Institute
2 - 2 Full time
Glapwell
19:45
Kinsley Boys
2 - 2 Full time
Clay Cross Town

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Bulwell FC
0 - 3 Full time
Allenton United

Saturday 21 September 2013

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Allenton United Resh
P - P
Belper United Res
15:00
Blidworth Welfare Res
2 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels Res
15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute Res
0 - 2 Full time
South Normanton Athletic Res
15:00
Mickleover RBL Res
5 - 2 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Res
2 - 1 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
15:00
Welbeck Welfare Res
P - P
Mickleover Royals Res

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Askern
1 - 5 Full time
Westella Hanson
15:00
Bentley Colliery
2 - 4 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
15:00
Brodsworth Welfare
1 - 2 Full time
Newark Town
15:00
Easington United
1 - 5 Full time
Glapwell
15:00
Phoenix Sports & Social
2 - 3 Full time
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Welbeck Welfare
0 - 7 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Barrowby FC
P - P
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Belper United
2 - 3 Full time
Southwell City
15:00
Bilborough Pelican
8 - 1 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Pinxton FC
4 - 1 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
4 - 3 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
0 - 3 Full time
Clifton All Whites

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare Res
0 - 2 Full time
Heanor Town Res
15:00
Dronfield Town Res
4 - 2 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Graham St Prims Res
5 - 4 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Res
15:00
Teversal FC Res
1 - 4 Full time
Bilborough Pelican Res

Wednesday 18 September 2013

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
AFC Mansfield
5 - 0 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social
19:45
Brodsworth Welfare
1 - 4 Full time
Bentley Colliery
19:45
Newark Town
2 - 0 Full time
Glapwell

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Belper United
1 - 3 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road
19:45
Bilborough Pelican
P - P
Barrowby FC
19:45
Mickleover Royals
4 - 0 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare
19:45
Real United
P - P
Bulwell FC
19:45
South Normanton Athletic
2 - 0 Full time
Hucknall Town
19:45
Southwell City
2 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites

Tuesday 17 September 2013

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Bilborough Pelican Res
0 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk FC Res
19:45
Borrowash Victoria Res
1 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports Res
19:45
Radford FC Res
5 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town Res

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Blidworth Welfare
P - P
Linby Colliery Welfare
19:45
Calverton Miners Welfare
0 - 0 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
19:45
Pinxton FC
3 - 2 Full time
Allenton United

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Harworth Colliery Institute
2 - 1 Full time
Thorne Colliery

Saturday 14 September 2013

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Allenton United Resh
P - P
Blidworth Welfare Res
15:00
Belper United Res
5 - 1 Full time
Newark Town Res
15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute Res
2 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels Res
15:00
Pinxton FC Res
1 - 4 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Res
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Res
7 - 2 Full time
Welbeck Welfare Res
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res
2 - 1 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Belper United
5 - 2 Full time
Real United
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
P - P
Barrowby FC
15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare
0 - 6 Full time
Hucknall Town
15:00
Clifton All Whites
3 - 2 Full time
Pinxton FC
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
0 - 3 Full time
Bilborough Pelican
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
1 - 2 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road
15:00
Mickleover RBL
0 - 0 Full time
Allenton United
15:00
Southwell City
2 - 3 Full time
Bulwell FC

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Bilborough Pelican Res
6 - 1 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Borrowash Victoria Res
0 - 4 Full time
Dronfield Town Res
15:00
Long Eaton United Res
0 - 0 Full time
Heanor Town Res
15:00
Matlock Town Res
5 - 0 Full time
Dunkirk FC Res
15:00
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
4 - 3 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Retford United Res
1 - 0 Full time
Graham St Prims Res

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Clay Cross Town
0 - 2 Full time
Newark Town
15:00
Easington United
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Glapwell
1 - 1 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Kinsley Boys
3 - 3 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
3 - 4 Full time
Westella Hanson
15:00
Welbeck Welfare
0 - 6 Full time
Ollerton Town

Wednesday 11 September 2013

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Long Eaton United Res
3 - 0 Full time
Radford FC Res

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Newark Town
2 - 0 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
19:45
Ollerton Town
1 - 3 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
South Normanton Athletic
6 - 0 Full time
Bulwell FC
19:45
Southwell City
2 - 3 Full time
Real United

Tuesday 10 September 2013

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Askern
2 - 0 Full time
Welbeck Welfare
19:45
Kinsley Boys
3 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
19:45
Westella Hanson
1 - 1 Full time
Easington United

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Calverton Miners Welfare
1 - 4 Full time
Bilborough Pelican

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Teversal FC Res
5 - 4 Full time
Holbrook Sports Res

Saturday 7 September 2013

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Allenton United
3 - 5 Full time
Southwell City
15:00
Barrowby FC
P - P
Calverton Miners Welfare
15:00
Bilborough Pelican
2 - 1 Full time
Mickleover RBL
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
0 - 5 Full time
Bulwell FC
15:00
Hucknall Town
1 - 1 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road
15:00
Real United
3 - 1 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
0 - 0 Full time
Clifton All Whites

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Belper United Res
2 - 0 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute Res
15:00
Mickleover RBL Res
1 - 4 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
15:00
Mickleover Royals Res
P - P
Holbrook St Michaels Res
15:00
Newark Town Res
P - P
Allenton United Resh
15:00
Pinxton FC Res
1 - 2 Full time
Welbeck Welfare Res
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Res
2 - 1 Full time
Blidworth Welfare Res
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res
1 - 5 Full time
South Normanton Athletic Res

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Bentley Colliery
2 - 3 Full time
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Brodsworth Welfare
8 - 0 Full time
Welbeck Welfare
15:00
Easington United
0 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social
15:00
Thorne Colliery
4 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare Res
1 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk FC Res
15:00
Graham St Prims Res
3 - 2 Full time
Teversal FC Res
15:00
Heanor Town Res
6 - 2 Full time
Bilborough Pelican Res
15:00
Holbrook Sports Res
2 - 1 Full time
Long Eaton United Res
15:00
Matlock Town Res
4 - 3 Full time
Radford FC Res
15:00
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
0 - 2 Full time
Dronfield Town Res
15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
7 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Res

Wednesday 4 September 2013

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Hucknall Town
1 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
19:45
Mickleover Royals
3 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Long Eaton United Res
3 - 1 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare Res

Tuesday 3 September 2013

Black Dragon South Division

Att. 63
Belper United
3 - 2 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare
19:45
Blidworth Welfare
2 - 5 Full time
Mickleover RBL
19:45
Calverton Miners Welfare
1 - 4 Full time
Allenton United
19:45
Pinxton FC
P - P
Barrowby FC

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Dunkirk FC Res
2 - 2 Full time
Dronfield Town Res
19:45
Heanor Town Res
1 - 1 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
19:45
Holbrook Sports Res
1 - 2 Full time
Graham St Prims Res
19:45
Matlock Town Res
3 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Res
19:45
Teversal FC Res
2 - 3 Full time
Radford FC Res

Latest news

Season 2020-21 Constitution
General Season 2020-21 Constitution

The proposed constitution of the Central Midlands League is as follows

Extra division for the CMFL.
General Extra division for the CMFL.

The Central Midlands Football League will, in the coming season, have an extra division.

A productive summer for Wirksworth Ivanhoe
General A productive summer for Wirksworth Ivanhoe

The Derbyshire club took positive action to ensure their survival.

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe