Results

Tuesday 29 October 2013

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Heanor Town Res
4 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports Res

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Pinxton FC
1 - 0 Full time
South Normanton Athletic

Saturday 26 October 2013

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
4 - 3 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
15:00
Clay Cross Town
2 - 3 Full time
Westella Hanson
15:00
Glapwell
3 - 1 Full time
Bentley Colliery
15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute
2 - 0 Full time
Easington United
Att. 84
Newark Town
4 - 2 Full time
Ollerton Town
15:00
Phoenix Sports & Social
3 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
2 - 2 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
15:00
Welbeck Welfare
1 - 5 Full time
Askern

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Barrowby FC
P - P
Mickleover Royals
15:00
Bilborough Pelican
2 - 2 Full time
Belper United
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
1 - 1 Full time
Pinxton FC
15:00
Clifton All Whites
1 - 4 Full time
Allenton United
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
0 - 1 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road
Att. 65
Linby Colliery Welfare
1 - 4 Full time
Mickleover RBL
15:00
Real United
4 - 5 Full time
Bulwell FC
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
6 - 0 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare
15:00
Southwell City
1 - 1 Full time
Hucknall Town

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Borrowash Victoria Res
0 - 2 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare Res
2 - 2 Full time
Teversal FC Res
15:00
Holbrook Sports Res
2 - 3 Full time
Bilborough Pelican Res
15:00
Long Eaton United Res
3 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk FC Res
15:00
Retford United Res
1 - 6 Full time
Matlock Town Res
15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
2 - 1 Full time
Radford FC Res

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Mickleover RBL Res
5 - 2 Full time
Welbeck Welfare Res
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Res
4 - 3 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute Res

Wednesday 23 October 2013

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
AFC Mansfield
8 - 3 Full time
Clay Cross Town

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Mickleover Royals
P - P
South Normanton Athletic

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
3 - 1 Full time
Retford United Res

Saturday 19 October 2013

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Allenton United
1 - 3 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Barrowby FC
P - P
Belper United
15:00
Bulwell FC
4 - 1 Full time
Bilborough Pelican
15:00
Clifton All Whites
2 - 6 Full time
Real United
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
1 - 2 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Mickleover RBL
3 - 5 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road
15:00
Mickleover Royals
5 - 2 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Pinxton FC
2 - 3 Full time
Southwell City

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Askern
1 - 2 Full time
Glapwell
15:00
Bentley Colliery
4 - 6 Full time
Newark Town
15:00
Brodsworth Welfare
3 - 2 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute
15:00
Easington United
0 - 2 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Ollerton Town
1 - 3 Full time
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
1 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social
15:00
Thorne Colliery
2 - 1 Full time
Westella Hanson

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Bilborough Pelican Res
4 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town Res
15:00
Dronfield Town Res
3 - 2 Full time
Teversal FC Res
15:00
Dunkirk FC Res
11 - 1 Full time
Radford FC Res

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare Res
4 - 2 Full time
Newark Town Res
15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute Res
4 - 0 Full time
Pinxton FC Res
15:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
1 - 4 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels Res
15:00
Welbeck Welfare Res
2 - 5 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Res

Thursday 17 October 2013

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Bilborough Pelican Res
2 - 2 Full time
Heanor Town Res

Tuesday 15 October 2013

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Bulwell FC
3 - 2 Full time
Mickleover Royals

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Harworth Colliery Institute
2 - 1 Full time
Bentley Colliery

Saturday 12 October 2013

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Allenton United Resh
P - P
Welbeck Welfare Res
15:00
Belper United Res
4 - 0 Full time
South Normanton Athletic Res
15:00
Mickleover Royals Res
P - P
Blidworth Welfare Res
15:00
Newark Town Res
1 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Res
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res
3 - 2 Full time
Pinxton FC Res

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare Res
4 - 2 Full time
Radford FC Res
15:00
Dunkirk FC Res
2 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Res
15:00
Graham St Prims Res
0 - 2 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Holbrook Sports Res
1 - 1 Full time
Dronfield Town Res
15:00
Long Eaton United Res
2 - 3 Full time
Teversal FC Res

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute
2 - 3 Full time
Westella Hanson
15:00
Kinsley Boys
4 - 2 Full time
Bentley Colliery
15:00
Phoenix Sports & Social
6 - 4 Full time
Askern

Black Dragon South Division

Att. 35
Linby Colliery Welfare
1 - 4 Full time
Clifton All Whites

Tuesday 8 October 2013

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Askern
1 - 1 Full time
Thorne Colliery

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Radford FC Res
0 - 5 Full time
Long Eaton United Res
19:45
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
4 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports Res

Saturday 5 October 2013

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Allenton United
3 - 0 Full time
Mickleover RBL
Att. 32
Bulwell FC
4 - 2 Full time
Belper United
15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare
0 - 0 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Clifton All Whites
2 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Hucknall Town
1 - 0 Full time
Real United
15:00
Mickleover Royals
P - P
Barrowby FC
15:00
Southwell City
2 - 0 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
2 - 1 Full time
Bilborough Pelican

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Belper United Res
0 - 3 Full time
Pinxton FC Res
15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute Res
P - P
Allenton United Resh
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Res
2 - 0 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res
15:00
Mickleover RBL Res
0 - 3 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Res
15:00
Mickleover Royals Res
P - P
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Bentley Colliery
0 - 1 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social
15:00
Brodsworth Welfare
2 - 2 Full time
Kinsley Boys
15:00
Easington United
9 - 1 Full time
Welbeck Welfare
15:00
Ollerton Town
2 - 4 Full time
Westella Hanson
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
1 - 2 Full time
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
0 - 6 Full time
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Thorne Colliery
2 - 0 Full time
Glapwell

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Graham St Prims Res
1 - 3 Full time
Dunkirk FC Res
15:00
Heanor Town Res
3 - 1 Full time
Retford United Res
15:00
Matlock Town Res
2 - 1 Full time
Long Eaton United Res
15:00
Radford FC Res
3 - 8 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Res

Wednesday 2 October 2013

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Bilborough Pelican
1 - 0 Full time
Mickleover Royals
19:45
Southwell City
1 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic

Latest news

Season 2020-21 Constitution
General Season 2020-21 Constitution

The proposed constitution of the Central Midlands League is as follows

Extra division for the CMFL.
General Extra division for the CMFL.

The Central Midlands Football League will, in the coming season, have an extra division.

A productive summer for Wirksworth Ivanhoe
General A productive summer for Wirksworth Ivanhoe

The Derbyshire club took positive action to ensure their survival.

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe