Results

Saturday 30 November 2013

Black Dragon South Division

Att. 66
Allenton United
3 - 2 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Belper United
3 - 0 Full time
Mickleover RBL
15:00
Bulwell FC
2 - 0 Full time
Southwell City
15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare
3 - 4 Full time
Real United
15:00
Hucknall Town
1 - 1 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Mickleover Royals
1 - 0 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Askern
0 - 4 Full time
Newark Town
14:00
Clay Cross Town
0 - 2 Full time
Bentley Colliery
14:00
Glapwell
1 - 5 Full time
Westella Hanson
15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute
6 - 1 Full time
Welbeck Welfare
15:00
Ollerton Town
4 - 0 Full time
Kinsley Boys
14:00
Phoenix Sports & Social
0 - 7 Full time
AFC Mansfield
14:00
Sherwood Colliery
3 - 1 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
14:00
Thorne Colliery
1 - 0 Full time
Easington United

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Borrowash Victoria Res
2 - 5 Full time
Graham St Prims Res
15:00
Dronfield Town Res
2 - 1 Full time
Long Eaton United Res
15:00
Dunkirk FC Res
3 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town Res
15:00
Matlock Town Res
2 - 3 Full time
Bilborough Pelican Res
15:00
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
3 - 2 Full time
Teversal FC Res

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Res
P - P
Allenton United Resh
15:00
Mickleover RBL Res
1 - 0 Full time
Pinxton FC Res
14:00
Mickleover Royals Res
P - P
Belper United Res
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Res
10 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute Res
15:00
Welbeck Welfare Res
0 - 11 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res

Tuesday 26 November 2013

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

19:45
Blidworth Welfare Res
1 - 2 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res

Saturday 23 November 2013

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
2 - 1 Full time
Kinsley Boys
14:00
Bentley Colliery
2 - 2 Full time
Glapwell
15:00
Brodsworth Welfare
1 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
14:00
Easington United
4 - 1 Full time
Ollerton Town
14:00
Phoenix Sports & Social
1 - 5 Full time
Westella Hanson
14:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
1 - 0 Full time
Askern
14:00
Thorne Colliery
2 - 0 Full time
Clay Cross Town
14:00
Welbeck Welfare
1 - 9 Full time
Newark Town

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Allenton United Resh
P - P
Mickleover Royals Res
14:00
Belper United Res
W - L
Welbeck Welfare Res
14:00
Newark Town Res
2 - 3 Full time
Blidworth Welfare Res
15:00
Pinxton FC Res
1 - 0 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute Res
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Res
1 - 0 Full time
Mickleover RBL Res

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Bilborough Pelican
4 - 0 Full time
Hucknall Town
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Southwell City
Att. 25
Bulwell FC
1 - 0 Full time
Mickleover RBL
15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
Pinxton FC
15:00
Clifton All Whites
5 - 4 Full time
Mickleover Royals
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
2 - 3 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Belper United
14:00
Real United
1 - 3 Full time
Allenton United

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Dronfield Town Res
5 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports Res
15:00
Teversal FC Res
2 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Res

Saturday 16 November 2013

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Allenton United
2 - 2 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Barrowby FC
P - P
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
1 - 2 Full time
Bilborough Pelican
15:00
Bulwell FC
4 - 2 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare
15:00
Hucknall Town
1 - 2 Full time
Mickleover Royals
15:00
Mickleover RBL
1 - 0 Full time
Pinxton FC
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
2 - 1 Full time
Belper United

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare Res
2 - 0 Full time
Bilborough Pelican Res
15:00
Heanor Town Res
2 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town Res
15:00
Holbrook Sports Res
2 - 1 Full time
Teversal FC Res
15:00
Radford FC Res
1 - 0 Full time
Dunkirk FC Res

Black Dragon North Division

14:00
Clay Cross Town
5 - 0 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
14:00
Glapwell
2 - 1 Full time
Welbeck Welfare
15:00
Kinsley Boys
5 - 1 Full time
Easington United
15:00
Ollerton Town
2 - 6 Full time
Bentley Colliery
14:00
Phoenix Sports & Social
0 - 5 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute
14:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
4 - 1 Full time
Newark Town
15:00
Westella Hanson
3 - 4 Full time
Sherwood Colliery

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute Res
2 - 0 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Res
2 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Res
14:00
Newark Town Res
3 - 3 Full time
Pinxton FC Res
14:00
Welbeck Welfare Res
1 - 8 Full time
Blidworth Welfare Res

Thursday 14 November 2013

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Retford United Res
3 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports Res

Saturday 9 November 2013

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

14:00
Allenton United Resh
P - P
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res
P - P
Mickleover Royals Res

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Belper United
3 - 1 Full time
Hucknall Town
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
1 - 2 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
3 - 2 Full time
Mickleover RBL
15:00
Mickleover Royals
0 - 4 Full time
Bilborough Pelican
15:00
Pinxton FC
2 - 2 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Southwell City
2 - 1 Full time
Allenton United

Black Dragon North Division

14:00
Bentley Colliery
4 - 0 Full time
Welbeck Welfare
15:00
Brodsworth Welfare
2 - 3 Full time
Ollerton Town
15:00
Kinsley Boys
0 - 3 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute
15:00
Newark Town
0 - 2 Full time
Westella Hanson
14:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
2 - 3 Full time
Thorne Colliery

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare Res
2 - 6 Full time
Dronfield Town Res
15:00
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
4 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town Res

Wednesday 6 November 2013

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
AFC Mansfield
6 - 1 Full time
Askern
19:45
Harworth Colliery Institute
4 - 1 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Long Eaton United Res
1 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims Res

Tuesday 5 November 2013

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Matlock Town Res
7 - 2 Full time
Teversal FC Res

Saturday 2 November 2013

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Allenton United
2 - 1 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Belper United
P - P
Barrowby FC
Att. 36
Bulwell FC
3 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Pinxton FC
5 - 1 Full time
Real United

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Bilborough Pelican Res
1 - 2 Full time
Retford United Res
15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare Res
1 - 1 Full time
Long Eaton United Res
Att. 48
Dronfield Town Res
0 - 3 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Heanor Town Res
2 - 0 Full time
Graham St Prims Res
15:00
Holbrook Sports Res
4 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk FC Res

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare Res
1 - 1 Full time
Pinxton FC Res
14:00
Harworth Colliery Institute Res
6 - 1 Full time
Welbeck Welfare Res
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Res
0 - 3 Full time
Belper United Res

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Ollerton Town
5 - 1 Full time
Askern
14:00
Phoenix Sports & Social
0 - 1 Full time
Newark Town
15:00
Welbeck Welfare
1 - 0 Full time
Easington United
15:00
Westella Hanson
3 - 2 Full time
AFC Mansfield

Latest news

Season 2020-21 Constitution
General Season 2020-21 Constitution

The proposed constitution of the Central Midlands League is as follows

Extra division for the CMFL.
General Extra division for the CMFL.

The Central Midlands Football League will, in the coming season, have an extra division.

A productive summer for Wirksworth Ivanhoe
General A productive summer for Wirksworth Ivanhoe

The Derbyshire club took positive action to ensure their survival.

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe