Results

Saturday 28 December 2013

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
1 - 0 Full time
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Brodsworth Welfare
2 - 0 Full time
Glapwell
14:00
Clay Cross Town
4 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
14:00
Kinsley Boys
2 - 0 Full time
Welbeck Welfare
15:00
Newark Town
2 - 3 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute
14:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
1 - 4 Full time
Westella Hanson

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

14:00
Allenton United Resh
P - P
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res
14:00
Harworth Colliery Institute Res
1 - 1 Full time
Belper United Res
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Res
3 - 0 Full time
Welbeck Welfare Res
14:00
Mickleover Royals Res
P - P
Sherwood Colliery Res
14:00
Pinxton FC Res
3 - 4 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
14:00
South Normanton Athletic Res
5 - 1 Full time
Newark Town Res

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Bilborough Pelican
5 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
Att. 31
Bulwell FC
0 - 0 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road
15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Mickleover RBL
15:00
Hucknall Town
3 - 6 Full time
Belper United
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
0 - 3 Full time
Allenton United
15:00
Mickleover Royals
2 - 3 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Real United
P - P
Barrowby FC
15:00
Southwell City
2 - 2 Full time
Pinxton FC

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Dunkirk FC Res
2 - 1 Full time
Retford United Res
15:00
Long Eaton United Res
0 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports Res
15:00
Radford FC Res
3 - 1 Full time
Teversal FC Res
15:00
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
4 - 0 Full time
Bilborough Pelican Res

Thursday 26 December 2013

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
5 - 0 Full time
Welbeck Welfare
13:00
Thorne Colliery
4 - 2 Full time
Bentley Colliery

Black Dragon South Division

13:00
Bulwell FC
1 - 1 Full time
Hucknall Town
13:00
Holbrook St Michaels
3 - 0 Full time
Belper United
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
1 - 2 Full time
Pinxton FC

Saturday 21 December 2013

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Allenton United
4 - 3 Full time
Real United
15:00
Barrowby FC
P - P
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare
2 - 2 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
1 - 1 Full time
Southwell City
Att. 125
Hucknall Town
1 - 1 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Mickleover RBL
0 - 2 Full time
Bilborough Pelican
Att. 43
Pinxton FC
1 - 3 Full time
Bulwell FC

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Askern
2 - 3 Full time
Easington United
14:00
Phoenix Sports & Social
1 - 3 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
14:00
Sherwood Colliery
2 - 4 Full time
Bentley Colliery
15:00
Westella Hanson
4 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

14:00
Belper United Res
3 - 0 Full time
Mickleover RBL Res
15:00
Blidworth Welfare Res
2 - 3 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute Res
14:00
South Normanton Athletic Res
P - P
Allenton United Resh
14:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res
P - P
Sherwood Colliery Res
14:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
W - L
Newark Town Res
14:00
Welbeck Welfare Res
P - P
Mickleover Royals Res

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Borrowash Victoria Res
6 - 1 Full time
Radford FC Res
15:00
Dronfield Town Res
5 - 2 Full time
Retford United Res
15:00
Holbrook Sports Res
0 - 3 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare Res

Saturday 14 December 2013

Black Dragon North Division

14:00
Bentley Colliery
2 - 4 Full time
Westella Hanson
14:00
Clay Cross Town
2 - 0 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social
14:00
Easington United
3 - 1 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
15:00
Kinsley Boys
2 - 5 Full time
Glapwell
15:00
Ollerton Town
3 - 4 Full time
Newark Town
14:00
Sherwood Colliery
0 - 3 Full time
AFC Mansfield
14:00
Welbeck Welfare
2 - 3 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Bilborough Pelican
2 - 2 Full time
Pinxton FC
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
2 - 1 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare
Att. 38
Bulwell FC
2 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Real United
3 - 4 Full time
Mickleover Royals
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
0 - 1 Full time
Mickleover RBL

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare Res
2 - 3 Full time
Retford United Res

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

14:00
Mickleover RBL Res
0 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic Res

Saturday 7 December 2013

Black Dragon South Division

14:00
Barrowby FC
P - P
South Normanton Athletic

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

14:00
Belper United Res
1 - 1 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res
14:00
Harworth Colliery Institute Res
P - P
Mickleover Royals Res
14:00
Mickleover RBL Res
2 - 3 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels Res
14:00
Newark Town Res
3 - 5 Full time
South Normanton Athletic Res
14:00
Sherwood Colliery Res
6 - 0 Full time
Pinxton FC Res
14:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
10 - 0 Full time
Welbeck Welfare Res

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare Res
4 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Res
15:00
Dronfield Town Res
6 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk FC Res
15:00
Radford FC Res
1 - 7 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Teversal FC Res
3 - 0 Full time
Long Eaton United Res

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Kinsley Boys
0 - 6 Full time
AFC Mansfield

Tuesday 3 December 2013

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Graham St Prims Res
2 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town Res

Latest news

Official Statement re the current lockdown
General Official Statement re the current lockdown

The league chairman has issued the following statement

Team of the Month for October
General Team of the Month for October

Congratulations to the Central Midlands League Team of the Month for October - Sheffield FC Reserves

The Saturday Roundup - October 31st
General The Saturday Roundup - October 31st

Just seven matches remained this afternoon. Here are the details.

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe