Results

Saturday 29 March 2014

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Askern
1 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
15:00
Brodsworth Welfare
1 - 3 Full time
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Glapwell
2 - 1 Full time
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Phoenix Sports & Social
2 - 2 Full time
Easington United
15:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
6 - 1 Full time
Welbeck Welfare
15:00
Thorne Colliery
1 - 0 Full time
Ollerton Town

Saturday 22 March 2014

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
0 - 0 Full time
Bentley Colliery
15:00
Easington United
2 - 5 Full time
Newark Town
15:00
Glapwell
0 - 3 Full time
Ollerton Town
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
4 - 3 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Thorne Colliery
W - L
Phoenix Sports & Social

Saturday 15 March 2014

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
4 - 0 Full time
Easington United
15:00
Bentley Colliery
2 - 1 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute
3 - 4 Full time
Ollerton Town
15:00
Kinsley Boys
1 - 2 Full time
Westella Hanson
15:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
1 - 2 Full time
Glapwell
15:00
Thorne Colliery
2 - 2 Full time
Askern
15:00
Welbeck Welfare
2 - 5 Full time
Clay Cross Town

Saturday 8 March 2014

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Clay Cross Town
1 - 0 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute
15:00
Easington United
3 - 3 Full time
Askern
15:00
Glapwell
0 - 4 Full time
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Newark Town
4 - 1 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
15:00
Ollerton Town
W - L
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Phoenix Sports & Social
6 - 1 Full time
Welbeck Welfare
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
2 - 1 Full time
Kinsley Boys

Wednesday 5 March 2014

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Newark Town
0 - 6 Full time
AFC Mansfield

Saturday 1 March 2014

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Askern
2 - 2 Full time
Ollerton Town
15:00
Brodsworth Welfare
3 - 0 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social
15:00
Easington United
1 - 4 Full time
Bentley Colliery
15:00
Glapwell
1 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute
15:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
2 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
15:00
Thorne Colliery
6 - 1 Full time
Kinsley Boys
15:00
Welbeck Welfare
1 - 5 Full time
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Westella Hanson
4 - 2 Full time
Clay Cross Town

Latest news

2020 - The final Roundup
General 2020 - The final Roundup

A roundup of the action from the last week of the year.

League suspension
General League suspension

A statement from the league chairman

 The Saturday Roundup for December 19th
General The Saturday Roundup for December 19th

A roundup of what remained of today's fixtures

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe