Results

Wednesday 30 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

18:30
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
L - W
Clay Cross Town

Tuesday 29 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

18:30
Glapwell
1 - 2 Full time
Kinsley Boys
18:30
Welbeck Welfare
5 - 4 Full time
Thorne Colliery

Monday 28 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

19:00
Sherwood Colliery
1 - 0 Full time
Ollerton Town

Saturday 26 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Clay Cross Town
3 - 7 Full time
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute
2 - 0 Full time
Kinsley Boys
15:00
Newark Town
1 - 1 Full time
Askern
15:00
Ollerton Town
3 - 2 Full time
Easington United
15:00
Phoenix Sports & Social
3 - 4 Full time
Glapwell
15:00
Thorne Colliery
3 - 2 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare

Wednesday 23 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Brodsworth Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery

Monday 21 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Askern
2 - 3 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
15:00
Easington United
W - L
Kinsley Boys
15:00
Glapwell
2 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
15:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
0 - 3 Full time
Easington United
15:00
Thorne Colliery
1 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute

Saturday 19 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
5 - 0 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute
15:00
Easington United
2 - 1 Full time
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Phoenix Sports & Social
2 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
15:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Kinsley Boys
15:00
Welbeck Welfare
0 - 9 Full time
Westella Hanson

Thursday 17 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Westella Hanson
4 - 3 Full time
Askern

Wednesday 16 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

18:30
Bentley Colliery
1 - 2 Full time
Easington United
19:45
Newark Town
2 - 3 Full time
Clay Cross Town

Saturday 12 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Bentley Colliery
3 - 8 Full time
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Glapwell
2 - 2 Full time
Askern
15:00
Kinsley Boys
1 - 1 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
15:00
Newark Town
0 - 1 Full time
Easington United
15:00
Ollerton Town
1 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
1 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Westella Hanson
W - L
Welbeck Welfare

Saturday 5 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
6 - 0 Full time
Westella Hanson
15:00
Clay Cross Town
2 - 5 Full time
Kinsley Boys
15:00
Easington United
2 - 3 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute
15:00
Glapwell
1 - 3 Full time
Newark Town
15:00
Ollerton Town
6 - 0 Full time
Welbeck Welfare
15:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social
15:00
Thorne Colliery
3 - 1 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare

Thursday 3 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Welbeck Welfare
2 - 7 Full time
Kinsley Boys

Tuesday 1 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Askern
1 - 5 Full time
Clay Cross Town

Latest news

Division One League Cup Draw
General Division One League Cup Draw

The draw for Round Three of the macron Store Nottingham Division One Cup is as follows

CML Roundup for January 28th
General CML Roundup for January 28th

At last, a full programme of matches in the Central Midlands, Here are the scores and scorers

Heanor Town Reserves v South Normanton Athletic
General Heanor Town Reserves v South Normanton Athletic

Report by Phil Handley

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe