Results

Wednesday 30 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

18:30
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
L - W
Clay Cross Town

Tuesday 29 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

18:30
Glapwell
1 - 2 Full time
Kinsley Boys
18:30
Welbeck Welfare
5 - 4 Full time
Thorne Colliery

Monday 28 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

19:00
Sherwood Colliery
1 - 0 Full time
Ollerton Town

Saturday 26 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Clay Cross Town
3 - 7 Full time
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute
2 - 0 Full time
Kinsley Boys
15:00
Newark Town
1 - 1 Full time
Askern
15:00
Ollerton Town
3 - 2 Full time
Easington United
15:00
Phoenix Sports & Social
3 - 4 Full time
Glapwell
15:00
Thorne Colliery
3 - 2 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare

Wednesday 23 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Brodsworth Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery

Monday 21 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Askern
2 - 3 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
15:00
Easington United
W - L
Kinsley Boys
15:00
Glapwell
2 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
15:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
0 - 3 Full time
Easington United
15:00
Thorne Colliery
1 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute

Saturday 19 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
5 - 0 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute
15:00
Easington United
2 - 1 Full time
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Phoenix Sports & Social
2 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
15:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Kinsley Boys
15:00
Welbeck Welfare
0 - 9 Full time
Westella Hanson

Thursday 17 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Westella Hanson
4 - 3 Full time
Askern

Wednesday 16 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

18:30
Bentley Colliery
1 - 2 Full time
Easington United
19:45
Newark Town
2 - 3 Full time
Clay Cross Town

Saturday 12 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Bentley Colliery
3 - 8 Full time
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Glapwell
2 - 2 Full time
Askern
15:00
Kinsley Boys
1 - 1 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
15:00
Newark Town
0 - 1 Full time
Easington United
15:00
Ollerton Town
1 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
1 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Westella Hanson
W - L
Welbeck Welfare

Saturday 5 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
6 - 0 Full time
Westella Hanson
15:00
Clay Cross Town
2 - 5 Full time
Kinsley Boys
15:00
Easington United
2 - 3 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute
15:00
Glapwell
1 - 3 Full time
Newark Town
15:00
Ollerton Town
6 - 0 Full time
Welbeck Welfare
15:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social
15:00
Thorne Colliery
3 - 1 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare

Thursday 3 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Welbeck Welfare
2 - 7 Full time
Kinsley Boys

Tuesday 1 April 2014

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Askern
1 - 5 Full time
Clay Cross Town

Latest news

2020 - The final Roundup
General 2020 - The final Roundup

A roundup of the action from the last week of the year.

League suspension
General League suspension

A statement from the league chairman

 The Saturday Roundup for December 19th
General The Saturday Roundup for December 19th

A roundup of what remained of today's fixtures

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe