Cups

Round One

Round Two

Round Three

Quarter Final

Fri 20 Sep
2
Holbrook Sports*
0
Heanor Town Reserves*
Sat 21 Sep
4
Ripley Town*
1
Appleby Frodingham*
Sat 21 Sep
3
Sutton Rovers*
1
Wakefield Reserves*
Sat 21 Sep
3
Cromford and Wirksworth Town*
2
Thorne Colliery*
After extra time - Score at 90 minutes 2-2
Sat 21 Sep
1
Epworth Town Colts*
1
Phoenix*
Epworth won 7-6 on penalties Score at 90 minutes 0-0
Sat 21 Sep
4
Mickleover RBL*
0
Woodhouse Colts*
Sat 21 Sep
3
Sherwood Colliery Reserves*
0
Askern*
Sat 21 Sep
2
Linby Colliery Welfare*
0
Swanwick Pentrich Road*
Tue 24 Sep
4
Long Eaton United Community*
1
Harworth Colliery*
Tue 24 Sep
3
Dinnington Town*
1
Nottingham Education FC*
Sat 28 Sep
4
AFC Bentley*
1
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop*
Tue 8 Oct
1
Arnold Town*
4
Rowsley 86*
Tue 15 Oct
1
Dronfield Town Reserves*
2
Hilton Harriers*
Fri 18 Oct
3
Pinxton*
2
Nottingham FC*
Sat 19 Oct
2
AFC Bentley*
4
Underwood Villa*
Sat 19 Oct
1
Mickleover RBL*
3
Teversal Reserves*
Sat 19 Oct
2
Renishaw Rangers
4
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves*
Sat 19 Oct
2
Crowle Town Colts*
0
Boynton Sports*
Sat 19 Oct
2
Rowsley 86*
0
Chesterfield Town*
Sat 19 Oct
1
Ripley Town*
6
Hilton Harriers*
Sat 19 Oct
7
Retford United*
1
Cromford and Wirksworth Town*
Sat 19 Oct
1
Collingham*
3
Long Eaton United Community*
Sat 19 Oct
2
Blidworth Welfare*
8
Ashland Rovers*
Sat 19 Oct
0
Selston Reserves*
6
Holbrook St Michaels*
Sat 19 Oct
5
Sherwood Colliery Reserves*
3
Sutton Rovers*
Sat 19 Oct
3
Dinnington Town*
1
Mansfield Hosiery Mills*
Tue 22 Oct
4
Clay Cross Town*
1
Newark Town*
Wed 23 Oct
5
Pinxton*
0
Holbrook Sports*
Thu 24 Oct
4
Mickleover Sports Reserves*
1
Linby Colliery Welfare*
Sat 26 Oct
7
Epworth Town Colts*
1
Borrowash Victoria Development*
Sat 23 Nov
2
Hilton Harriers*
1
Epworth Town Colts*
Tue 3 Dec
2
Clay Cross Town*
3
Sherwood Colliery Reserves*
Thu 5 Dec
3
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves*
0
Linby Colliery Welfare*
Sat 7 Dec
0
Holbrook St Michaels*
2
Rowsley 86*
Sat 14 Dec
2
Pinxton*
1
Crowle Town Colts*
Sat 28 Dec
0
Underwood Villa*
4
Dinnington Town*
At Dinnington Town FC
Tue 7 Jan
3
Teversal Reserves*
1
Ashland Rovers*
Wed 8 Jan
4
Retford United*
1
Long Eaton United Community*
Sat 8 Feb
4
Hilton Harriers*
3
Teversal Reserves*
Sat 8 Feb
7
Rowsley 86*
4
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves*
Tue 25 Feb
3
Sherwood Colliery Reserves*
1
Retford United*

*Abacus Lighting Central Midlands League teams

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe