Schedule

Saturday 5 December 2020

South Division

14:00
Arnold Town
vs
Ashland Rovers
14:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Underwood Villa
14:00
Nottingham
vs
Blidworth Welfare
14:00
Pinxton
vs
Mickleover Reserves
14:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Hilton Harriers

Division One Central

14:00
Ashland Rovers Development
vs
Woodhouse Colts
14:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
14:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Kilburn
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Pinxton Reserves
14:00
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
vs
Bakewell Town

North Division

14:00
Boynton Sports
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Thorne Colliery
14:00
Renishaw
vs
Sutton Rovers
14:00
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
vs
Collingham

Division One South

14:00
Clifton All Whites Reserves
vs
Underwood Villa Reserves
14:00
Ripley Town
vs
Heanor Town Reserves
14:00
Selston Reserves
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves

Division One North

14:00
Glapwell
vs
Sheffield Reserves
14:00
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Bessacarr

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

14:00
PMG Academy
vs
Ollerton Town Reserves

Tuesday 8 December 2020

North Division

19:45
Dinnington Town
vs
AFC Phoenix

South Division

19:45
Teversal Reserves
vs
Underwood Villa

Wednesday 9 December 2020

North Division

19:45
Newark Town
vs
Retford United

Saturday 12 December 2020

North Division

14:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Dinnington Town
14:00
Newark Town
vs
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
14:00
Retford United
vs
Collingham
14:00
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Clay Cross Town
14:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Boynton Sports
19:45
Thorne Colliery
vs
AFC Phoenix

South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
14:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Arnold Town
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Pinxton
14:00
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Hilton Harriers
14:00
Nottingham
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
14:00
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Underwood Villa

Division One South

14:00
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Ripley Town
14:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
Long Eaton United Community
14:00
Selston Reserves
vs
Underwood Villa Reserves

Division One Central

14:00
Kilburn
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Bakewell Town
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Ashland Rovers Development

Wednesday 16 December 2020

Division One Central

19:45
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves

Saturday 19 December 2020

North Division

15:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Staveley MW Reserves
14:00
Boynton Sports
vs
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
AFC Phoenix
15:00
Collingham
vs
Crowle Town Colts
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Newark Town
15:00
Retford United
vs
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop

Division One North

14:00
Bessacarr
vs
Shirebrook Soldiers
14:00
Glapwell
vs
Ollerton Town Reserves
15:00
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Sheffield Reserves

Division One Central

14:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Bakewell Town
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
vs
Pinxton Reserves
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Division One South

15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Long Eaton United Community
14:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
Ripley Town

South Division

15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Pinxton
14:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Ashland Rovers

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
Ashland Rovers Development
vs
780 JLC
15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Kilburn
15:00
Newark Town Development
vs
Selston Reserves

Monday 28 December 2020

North Division

14:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Boynton Sports
14:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Crowle Town Colts

South Division

14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Mickleover Reserves
14:00
Nottingham
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
14:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare

Tuesday 29 December 2020

North Division

19:45
Clay Cross Town
vs
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
19:45
Dinnington Town
vs
Harworth Colliery

South Division

19:45
Holbrook Sports
vs
Arnold Town
19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Rowsley 86
19:45
Pinxton
vs
Ashland Rovers
19:45
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
19:45
Teversal Reserves
vs
Blidworth Welfare

Wednesday 30 December 2020

North Division

19:45
Collingham
vs
Sutton Rovers
19:45
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Newark Town
19:45
Thorne Colliery
vs
Renishaw

Latest news

Official Statement re the current lockdown
General Official Statement re the current lockdown

The league chairman has issued the following statement

Team of the Month for October
General Team of the Month for October

Congratulations to the Central Midlands League Team of the Month for October - Sheffield FC Reserves

The Saturday Roundup - October 31st
General The Saturday Roundup - October 31st

Just seven matches remained this afternoon. Here are the details.

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe