Schedule

Saturday 2 January 2021

North Division

14:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
Retford United
vs
Clay Cross Town
14:00
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
vs
Crowle Town Colts
15:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Collingham

South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Pinxton
14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Holbrook Sports
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Mickleover Reserves
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
South Normanton Athletic
14:00
Nottingham
vs
Teversal Reserves

Division One North

14:00
Glapwell
vs
780 JLC
15:00
Sheffield Reserves
vs
Bessacarr
14:00
Shirebrook Soldiers
vs
Ollerton Town Reserves

Division One Central

15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Bakewell Town
14:00
Kilburn
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Pinxton Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Development
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town

Division One South

14:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
14:00
PMG Academy
vs
Ripley Town

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Ashland Rovers Development

Tuesday 5 January 2021

Division One South

19:45
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Melbourne Dynamo

Wednesday 6 January 2021

North Division

19:45
Newark Town
vs
Boynton Sports
19:45
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Harworth Colliery

Friday 8 January 2021

North Division

19:45
Dinnington Town
vs
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop

Saturday 9 January 2021

North Division

14:00
Boynton Sports
vs
Harworth Colliery
15:00
Collingham
vs
AFC Bentley
14:00
Renishaw
vs
Newark Town
14:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Thorne Colliery

Division One South

15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Clifton All Whites Reserves
15:00
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Selston Reserves
14:00
Underwood Villa Reserves
vs
Ripley Town

South Division

14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Nottingham
14:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Teversal Reserves
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Ashland Rovers
14:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Holbrook St Michaels

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Shirebrook Soldiers
15:00
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Tuesday 12 January 2021

South Division

19:45
Teversal Reserves
vs
Arnold Town

Wednesday 13 January 2021

North Division

19:45
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
AFC Phoenix

Saturday 16 January 2021

North Division

14:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Sutton Rovers
15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
Boynton Sports
14:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
AFC Phoenix
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Renishaw
15:00
Newark Town
vs
Collingham

South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Pinxton
15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Mickleover Reserves
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Underwood Villa
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Hilton Harriers
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Holbrook Sports
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
South Normanton Athletic
14:00
Nottingham
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves

Division One North

14:00
Bessacarr
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
14:00
Shirebrook Soldiers
vs
Sheffield Reserves
15:00
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Newark Town Development

Division One South

15:00
Clifton All Whites Reserves
vs
Ripley Town
14:00
Underwood Villa Reserves
vs
Melbourne Dynamo

Division One Central

15:00
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
vs
Woodhouse Colts

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

14:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Long Eaton United Community
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
PMG Academy

Tuesday 19 January 2021

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

19:45
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Sheffield Reserves
19:45
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Kilburn
19:45
Selston Reserves
vs
780 JLC

Wednesday 20 January 2021

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

19:45
Ashland Rovers Development
vs
Glapwell
19:45
South Normanton Athletic Reerves
vs
Heanor Town Reserves
19:45
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town

Friday 22 January 2021

North Division

19:45
Clay Cross Town
vs
Dinnington Town

Saturday 23 January 2021

Division One Central

14:00
Ashland Rovers Development
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves
14:00
Bakewell Town
vs
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Kilburn
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Pinxton Reserves

North Division

14:00
Boynton Sports
vs
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
15:00
Collingham
vs
Harworth Colliery
14:00
Renishaw
vs
AFC Phoenix
14:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Newark Town
15:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
AFC Bentley

Division One North

14:00
Glapwell
vs
Shirebrook Soldiers
15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Sheffield Reserves
15:00
Newark Town Development
vs
Bessacarr
15:00
Ollerton Town Reserves
vs
Thorne Colliery Development

South Division

14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Teversal Reserves
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Blidworth Welfare
14:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Arnold Town
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Pinxton
14:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Nottingham

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

14:00
780 JLC
vs
Melbourne Dynamo

Wednesday 27 January 2021

South Division

19:45
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Hilton Harriers

Friday 29 January 2021

North Division

19:45
Retford United
vs
Boynton Sports

Saturday 30 January 2021

Division One North

14:00
780 JLC
vs
Shirebrook Soldiers
15:00
Ollerton Town Reserves
vs
Bessacarr
15:00
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves

North Division

14:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Crowle Town Colts
14:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Collingham
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Sutton Rovers
15:00
Newark Town
vs
Thorne Colliery
14:00
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
vs
Renishaw
15:00
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Clay Cross Town

Division One Central

15:00
Ashland Rovers Development
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Development
15:00
Pinxton Reserves
vs
Bakewell Town
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town

South Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
South Normanton Athletic
14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Ashland Rovers
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Holbrook Sports
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
14:00
Nottingham
vs
Mickleover Reserves
15:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Pinxton
14:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Arnold Town

Division One South

14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
vs
Long Eaton United Community
14:00
PMG Academy
vs
Heanor Town Reserves

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

14:00
Glapwell
vs
Selston Reserves
14:00
Kilburn
vs
Underwood Villa Reserves
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Melbourne Dynamo

Latest news

Official Statement re the current lockdown
General Official Statement re the current lockdown

The league chairman has issued the following statement

Team of the Month for October
General Team of the Month for October

Congratulations to the Central Midlands League Team of the Month for October - Sheffield FC Reserves

The Saturday Roundup - October 31st
General The Saturday Roundup - October 31st

Just seven matches remained this afternoon. Here are the details.

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe