Fixtures

Tuesday 3 November 2020

South Division

19:45
Ashland Rovers
P - P
Linby Colliery Welfare
19:45
Holbrook Sports
vs
Holbrook St Michaels

North Division

19:45
Harworth Colliery
P - P
Boynton Sports

Buckingham Insurance League Cup 20-21 - Round Two

19:45
Pinxton
vs
Harworth Colliery

Friday 6 November 2020

South Division

19:45
Teversal Reserves
vs
Mickleover Reserves

Saturday 7 November 2020

North Division

14:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
Collingham
14:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
Retford United
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Boynton Sports
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Newark Town
14:00
Renishaw
vs
Sutton Rovers
14:00
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
vs
Staveley MW Reserves

South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
14:00
Nottingham
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Underwood Villa
14:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Holbrook Sports
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
P - P
Arnold Town

Division One Central

14:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Pinxton Reserves
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
14:00
Kilburn
vs
Woodhouse Colts
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
vs
Ashland Rovers Development

Division One North

14:00
Bessacarr
vs
780 JLC
15:00
Newark Town Development
vs
Thorne Colliery Development
15:00
Ollerton Town Reserves
vs
Glapwell
15:00
Sheffield Reserves
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves

Division One South

14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
vs
Selston Reserves
14:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
Long Eaton United Community
14:00
Underwood Villa Reserves
vs
Heanor Town Reserves

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

14:00
Shirebrook Soldiers
vs
Ripley Town

Tuesday 10 November 2020

Division One South

19:45
Clifton All Whites Reserves
vs
Heanor Town Reserves

Friday 13 November 2020

South Division

19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Blidworth Welfare

Saturday 14 November 2020

South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Ashland Rovers
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Hilton Harriers
15:00
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Pinxton
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Nottingham
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Teversal Reserves
14:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Rowsley 86

Division One Central

15:00
Ashland Rovers Development
vs
Bakewell Town
14:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
vs
Kilburn
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves
15:00
Pinxton Reserves
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
South Normanton Athletic Reserves

Division One North

14:00
Bessacarr
vs
Ollerton Town Reserves
15:00
Sheffield Reserves
vs
780 JLC
14:00
Shirebrook Soldiers
vs
Newark Town Development
14:00
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Glapwell

North Division

14:00
Boynton Sports
vs
Staveley MW Reserves
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Newark Town
vs
AFC Phoenix
14:00
Renishaw
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
Retford United
vs
Collingham
14:00
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
vs
AFC Bentley
14:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Clay Cross Town

Division One South

14:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
Underwood Villa Reserves
14:00
Ripley Town
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves

Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup 20-21 - Round Two

13:30
Railway Athletic
vs
Crowle Town Colts

Tuesday 17 November 2020

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

19:45
Clifton All Whites Reserves
vs
Newark Town Development

Wednesday 18 November 2020

Division One North

19:45
Sheffield Reserves
vs
Shirebrook Soldiers

Thursday 19 November 2020

South Division

19:45
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves

Friday 20 November 2020

South Division

19:45
Pinxton
vs
South Normanton Athletic

Saturday 21 November 2020

Division One North

14:00
780 JLC
vs
Newark Town Development
14:00
Glapwell
vs
Bessacarr
15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Shirebrook Soldiers
15:00
Ollerton Town Reserves
vs
Sheffield Reserves

North Division

14:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Harworth Colliery
14:00
Boynton Sports
vs
Newark Town
14:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
Sutton Rovers
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Collingham
15:00
Retford United
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Renishaw
15:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Clay Cross Town

South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Ashland Rovers
14:00
Nottingham
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
14:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Mickleover Reserves
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Hilton Harriers
14:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Holbrook Sports

Division One Central

15:00
Ashland Rovers Development
vs
Woodhouse Colts
14:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Kilburn
15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Division One South

15:00
Clifton All Whites Reserves
vs
Long Eaton United Community
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
vs
PMG Academy
14:00
Ripley Town
vs
Melbourne Dynamo
14:00
Selston Reserves
vs
Underwood Villa Reserves

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Pinxton Reserves

Wednesday 25 November 2020

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

19:45
Newark Town Development
vs
South Normanton Athletic Reerves
19:45
Pinxton Reserves
vs
Shirebrook Soldiers
19:45
Sheffield Reserves
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town

Friday 27 November 2020

North Division

19:45
Harworth Colliery
vs
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop

Saturday 28 November 2020

Division One North

15:00
780 JLC
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Sheffield Reserves
vs
Glapwell
14:00
Shirebrook Soldiers
vs
Thorne Colliery Development

North Division

14:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Clay Cross Town
15:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Sutton Rovers
15:00
Collingham
vs
Staveley MW Reserves
15:00
Newark Town
vs
Retford United
14:00
Renishaw
vs
Boynton Sports
15:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Crowle Town Colts

South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Nottingham
14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Pinxton
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Blidworth Welfare
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Arnold Town
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Rowsley 86
14:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Mickleover Reserves

Division One Central

14:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Woodhouse Colts
14:00
Kilburn
vs
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
15:00
Pinxton Reserves
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves

Division One South

14:00
PMG Academy
vs
Selston Reserves
14:00
Ripley Town
vs
Clifton All Whites Reserves

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

14:00
Bessacarr
vs
Ashland Rovers Development
14:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
Ollerton Town Reserves

Latest news

The Saturday Roundup - October 24th
General The Saturday Roundup - October 24th

A roundup of the matches Tier 3 spared is now on the league website

The Saturday Roundup - October 17th
General The Saturday Roundup - October 17th

All the action from today's Central Midlands League matches

SATNAV codes for CML Grounds
General SATNAV codes for CML Grounds

A list of postcodes for the grounds of all teams in the Central Midlands League

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe