Fixtures

Tuesday 1 December 2020

North Division

19:45
Dinnington Town
vs
AFC Phoenix
19:45
Harworth Colliery
vs
Collingham

South Division

19:45
Teversal Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels

Thursday 3 December 2020

South Division

19:45
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Holbrook Sports

Friday 4 December 2020

North Division

19:45
Retford United
vs
Harworth Colliery

South Division

19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills

Saturday 5 December 2020

Division One North

14:00
780 JLC
vs
Thorne Colliery Development
14:00
Bessacarr
vs
Sheffield Reserves
15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Glapwell
15:00
Newark Town Development
vs
Shirebrook Soldiers

South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Ashland Rovers
14:00
Nottingham
vs
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
14:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Hilton Harriers
14:00
Underwood Villa
vs
South Normanton Athletic

Division One Central

15:00
Ashland Rovers Development
vs
Kilburn
14:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Woodhouse Colts
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Pinxton Reserves
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
vs
Bakewell Town

North Division

15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
Newark Town
15:00
Collingham
vs
Boynton Sports
14:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Thorne Colliery
14:00
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
vs
AFC Phoenix
15:00
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Sutton Rovers

Division One South

14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
vs
Heanor Town Reserves
15:00
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Underwood Villa Reserves
14:00
Ripley Town
vs
Selston Reserves

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

14:00
PMG Academy
vs
Ollerton Town Reserves

Friday 11 December 2020

South Division

19:45
Holbrook Sports
vs
Nottingham

Saturday 12 December 2020

North Division

14:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Dinnington Town
14:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Retford United
15:00
Collingham
vs
Renishaw
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Newark Town
vs
Crowle Town Colts
14:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Boynton Sports
15:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Staveley MW Reserves

South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Arnold Town
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Pinxton
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Hilton Harriers
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Mickleover Reserves
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Underwood Villa

Division One North

15:00
Glapwell
vs
Newark Town Development
15:00
Shirebrook Soldiers
vs
780 JLC

Division One South

15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Ripley Town
14:00
PMG Academy
vs
Long Eaton United Community
15:00
Selston Reserves
vs
Melbourne Dynamo
14:00
Underwood Villa Reserves
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves

Division One Central

14:00
Kilburn
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves
15:00
Pinxton Reserves
vs
Ashland Rovers Development
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Bakewell Town

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
Clifton All Whites Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Development
14:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
vs
Bessacarr

Wednesday 16 December 2020

North Division

19:45
Newark Town
vs
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop

Division One Central

19:45
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves

Saturday 19 December 2020

North Division

15:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Staveley MW Reserves
14:00
Boynton Sports
vs
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
AFC Phoenix
15:00
Collingham
vs
Crowle Town Colts
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Newark Town
15:00
Retford United
vs
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop

Division One North

14:00
Bessacarr
vs
Shirebrook Soldiers
14:00
Glapwell
vs
Ollerton Town Reserves
15:00
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Sheffield Reserves

Division One Central

14:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Bakewell Town
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
vs
Pinxton Reserves
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Division One South

15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Long Eaton United Community
14:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
Ripley Town
14:00
Underwood Villa Reserves
vs
PMG Academy

South Division

15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Pinxton
14:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Ashland Rovers

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
Ashland Rovers Development
vs
780 JLC
15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Kilburn
15:00
Newark Town Development
vs
Selston Reserves

Monday 28 December 2020

North Division

14:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Boynton Sports
14:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Crowle Town Colts

South Division

14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Mickleover Reserves
14:00
Nottingham
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
14:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare

Tuesday 29 December 2020

North Division

19:45
Clay Cross Town
vs
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
19:45
Dinnington Town
vs
Harworth Colliery

South Division

19:45
Holbrook Sports
vs
Arnold Town
19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Rowsley 86
19:45
Pinxton
vs
Ashland Rovers
19:45
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
19:45
Teversal Reserves
vs
Blidworth Welfare

Wednesday 30 December 2020

North Division

19:45
Collingham
vs
Sutton Rovers
19:45
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Newark Town
19:45
Thorne Colliery
vs
Renishaw

Latest news

The Saturday Roundup - October 24th
General The Saturday Roundup - October 24th

A roundup of the matches Tier 3 spared is now on the league website

The Saturday Roundup - October 17th
General The Saturday Roundup - October 17th

All the action from today's Central Midlands League matches

SATNAV codes for CML Grounds
General SATNAV codes for CML Grounds

A list of postcodes for the grounds of all teams in the Central Midlands League

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe