Fixtures

Saturday 2 January 2021

North Division

14:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
Retford United
vs
Clay Cross Town
14:00
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
vs
Crowle Town Colts
15:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Collingham

South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Pinxton
14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Holbrook Sports
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Mickleover Reserves
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Underwood Villa
14:00
Nottingham
vs
Teversal Reserves

Division One North

14:00
Glapwell
vs
780 JLC
15:00
Sheffield Reserves
vs
Bessacarr
14:00
Shirebrook Soldiers
vs
Ollerton Town Reserves

Division One Central

15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Bakewell Town
14:00
Kilburn
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Pinxton Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Development
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town

Division One South

14:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
14:00
PMG Academy
vs
Ripley Town
14:00
Underwood Villa Reserves
vs
Clifton All Whites Reserves

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Ashland Rovers Development

Tuesday 5 January 2021

Division One South

19:45
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Melbourne Dynamo
19:45
Selston Reserves
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves

Wednesday 6 January 2021

North Division

19:45
Newark Town
vs
Boynton Sports
19:45
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Harworth Colliery

Friday 8 January 2021

North Division

19:45
Dinnington Town
vs
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop

Saturday 9 January 2021

North Division

14:00
Boynton Sports
vs
Harworth Colliery
15:00
Collingham
vs
AFC Bentley
14:00
Renishaw
vs
Newark Town
14:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Thorne Colliery

Division One South

15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Clifton All Whites Reserves
15:00
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Selston Reserves
14:00
Underwood Villa Reserves
vs
Ripley Town

South Division

14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Nottingham
14:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Teversal Reserves
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Ashland Rovers
14:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Holbrook St Michaels

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Shirebrook Soldiers
15:00
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Tuesday 12 January 2021

South Division

19:45
Teversal Reserves
vs
Arnold Town

Wednesday 13 January 2021

North Division

19:45
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
AFC Phoenix

Saturday 16 January 2021

North Division

14:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Sutton Rovers
15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
Boynton Sports
14:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
AFC Phoenix
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Renishaw
15:00
Newark Town
vs
Collingham

South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Pinxton
15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Mickleover Reserves
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Underwood Villa
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Hilton Harriers
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Holbrook Sports
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
South Normanton Athletic
14:00
Nottingham
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves

Division One North

14:00
Bessacarr
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
14:00
Shirebrook Soldiers
vs
Sheffield Reserves
15:00
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Newark Town Development

Division One South

15:00
Clifton All Whites Reserves
vs
Ripley Town
14:00
Underwood Villa Reserves
vs
Melbourne Dynamo

Division One Central

15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Kilburn
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
vs
Woodhouse Colts

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

14:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Long Eaton United Community
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
PMG Academy

Tuesday 19 January 2021

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

19:45
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Sheffield Reserves
19:45
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Kilburn
19:45
Selston Reserves
vs
780 JLC

Wednesday 20 January 2021

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

19:45
Ashland Rovers Development
vs
Glapwell
19:45
South Normanton Athletic Reerves
vs
Heanor Town Reserves
19:45
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town

Friday 22 January 2021

North Division

19:45
Clay Cross Town
vs
Dinnington Town

Saturday 23 January 2021

Division One Central

14:00
Ashland Rovers Development
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves
14:00
Bakewell Town
vs
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Kilburn
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Pinxton Reserves

North Division

14:00
Boynton Sports
vs
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
15:00
Collingham
vs
Harworth Colliery
14:00
Renishaw
vs
AFC Phoenix
14:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Newark Town
15:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
AFC Bentley

Division One North

14:00
Glapwell
vs
Shirebrook Soldiers
15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Sheffield Reserves
15:00
Newark Town Development
vs
Bessacarr
15:00
Ollerton Town Reserves
vs
Thorne Colliery Development

South Division

14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Teversal Reserves
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Blidworth Welfare
14:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Arnold Town
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Pinxton
14:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Nottingham

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

14:00
780 JLC
vs
Melbourne Dynamo

Wednesday 27 January 2021

South Division

19:45
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Hilton Harriers

Friday 29 January 2021

North Division

19:45
Retford United
vs
Boynton Sports

Saturday 30 January 2021

Division One North

14:00
780 JLC
vs
Shirebrook Soldiers
15:00
Ollerton Town Reserves
vs
Bessacarr
15:00
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves

North Division

14:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Crowle Town Colts
14:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Collingham
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Sutton Rovers
15:00
Newark Town
vs
Thorne Colliery
14:00
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
vs
Renishaw
15:00
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Clay Cross Town

Division One Central

15:00
Ashland Rovers Development
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Development
15:00
Pinxton Reserves
vs
Bakewell Town
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town

South Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
South Normanton Athletic
14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Ashland Rovers
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Holbrook Sports
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
14:00
Nottingham
vs
Mickleover Reserves
15:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Pinxton
14:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Arnold Town

Division One South

14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
vs
Long Eaton United Community
14:00
PMG Academy
vs
Heanor Town Reserves

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

14:00
Glapwell
vs
Selston Reserves
14:00
Kilburn
vs
Underwood Villa Reserves
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Melbourne Dynamo

Latest news

The Saturday Roundup - October 24th
General The Saturday Roundup - October 24th

A roundup of the matches Tier 3 spared is now on the league website

The Saturday Roundup - October 17th
General The Saturday Roundup - October 17th

All the action from today's Central Midlands League matches

SATNAV codes for CML Grounds
General SATNAV codes for CML Grounds

A list of postcodes for the grounds of all teams in the Central Midlands League

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe