Fixtures

Tuesday 2 February 2021

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

19:45
Selston Reserves
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves

Wednesday 3 February 2021

Division One North

19:45
Newark Town Development
vs
Ollerton Town Reserves
19:45
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Bessacarr

Friday 5 February 2021

South Division

19:45
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Nottingham

Saturday 6 February 2021

North Division

14:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Newark Town
15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
Harworth Colliery
14:00
Renishaw
vs
Retford United
15:00
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Crowle Town Colts
14:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
AFC Phoenix

Division One Central

14:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
14:00
Kilburn
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Development
15:00
Pinxton Reserves
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
South Normanton Athletic Reserves

Division One North

14:00
Glapwell
vs
Thorne Colliery Development
15:00
Newark Town Development
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Ollerton Town Reserves
vs
780 JLC

South Division

14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Pinxton
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Ashland Rovers
15:00
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Arnold Town
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Underwood Villa

Division One South

14:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
PMG Academy
14:00
Ripley Town
vs
Heanor Town Reserves
14:00
Underwood Villa Reserves
vs
Selston Reserves

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Bessacarr
14:00
Shirebrook Soldiers
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves

Friday 12 February 2021

Division One South

19:45
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Heanor Town Reserves

Saturday 13 February 2021

North Division

14:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
Renishaw
14:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
Boynton Sports
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Staveley MW Reserves
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Retford United
vs
Newark Town
14:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Collingham

South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Holbrook Sports
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Nottingham
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Mickleover Reserves

Division One North

14:00
Bessacarr
vs
Glapwell
15:00
Newark Town Development
vs
780 JLC
14:00
Shirebrook Soldiers
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Ollerton Town Reserves

Division One South

15:00
Clifton All Whites Reserves
vs
Underwood Villa Reserves
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
vs
Melbourne Dynamo

Division One Central

14:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
vs
Pinxton Reserves
15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
14:00
Kilburn
vs
Bakewell Town
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Ashland Rovers Development
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Development

Wednesday 17 February 2021

South Division

19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare

North Division

19:45
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop

Friday 19 February 2021

South Division

19:45
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Teversal Reserves

Saturday 20 February 2021

North Division

14:00
Boynton Sports
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
Collingham
vs
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Newark Town
vs
Harworth Colliery
14:00
Renishaw
vs
Crowle Town Colts
14:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Retford United
15:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop

South Division

14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Arnold Town
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Blidworth Welfare
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Nottingham
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Ashland Rovers
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Holbrook Sports
14:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Pinxton

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
PMG Academy
15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Clifton All Whites Reserves

Tuesday 23 February 2021

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

19:45
Pinxton Reserves
vs
Long Eaton United Community

Wednesday 24 February 2021

North Division

19:45
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Boynton Sports

Friday 26 February 2021

South Division

19:45
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills

Saturday 27 February 2021

Division One North

14:00
780 JLC
vs
Bessacarr

North Division

14:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
Sutton Rovers
14:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
Collingham
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Renishaw
15:00
Retford United
vs
AFC Phoenix
14:00
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
vs
Harworth Colliery

South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Holbrook Sports
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Mickleover Reserves
14:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Underwood Villa
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Hilton Harriers

Division One Central

14:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
vs
Bakewell Town
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Ashland Rovers Development
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Kilburn

Division One South

14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
vs
Underwood Villa Reserves
15:00
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Clifton All Whites Reserves
15:00
Selston Reserves
vs
PMG Academy

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

14:00
Ripley Town
vs
Glapwell

Latest news

The Saturday Roundup - October 24th
General The Saturday Roundup - October 24th

A roundup of the matches Tier 3 spared is now on the league website

The Saturday Roundup - October 17th
General The Saturday Roundup - October 17th

All the action from today's Central Midlands League matches

SATNAV codes for CML Grounds
General SATNAV codes for CML Grounds

A list of postcodes for the grounds of all teams in the Central Midlands League

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe