Fixtures

Friday 5 March 2021

North Division

19:45
Thorne Colliery
vs
Boynton Sports

Saturday 6 March 2021

North Division

15:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Retford United
15:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Collingham
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Crowle Town Colts
15:00
Renishaw
vs
Staveley MW Reserves
15:00
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
vs
Newark Town

South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Underwood Villa
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Nottingham
vs
Arnold Town
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Pinxton

Division One South

15:00
Clifton All Whites Reserves
vs
PMG Academy

Division One North

15:00
Newark Town Development
vs
Glapwell

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
15:00
Kilburn
vs
Thorne Colliery Development
15:00
Sheffield Reserves
vs
South Normanton Athletic Reerves
15:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves

Tuesday 9 March 2021

South Division

19:45
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Rowsley 86

Thursday 11 March 2021

South Division

19:45
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels

Saturday 13 March 2021

South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Mickleover Reserves
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Nottingham
vs
Ashland Rovers
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Hilton Harriers

Division One Central

15:00
Ashland Rovers Development
vs
Pinxton Reserves

North Division

15:00
Boynton Sports
vs
Renishaw
15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Sutton Rovers
15:00
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
vs
Retford United
15:00
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Collingham

Division One South

15:00
Long Eaton United Community
vs
PMG Academy
15:00
Selston Reserves
vs
Heanor Town Reserves

Division One North

15:00
Shirebrook Soldiers
vs
Glapwell
15:00
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
780 JLC

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
Sheffield Reserves
15:00
Ollerton Town Reserves
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves
15:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Ripley Town

Tuesday 16 March 2021

South Division

19:45
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Underwood Villa

Friday 19 March 2021

North Division

19:45
Collingham
vs
Newark Town

Saturday 20 March 2021

North Division

15:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
15:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Retford United
15:00
Renishaw
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Sutton Rovers

South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Arnold Town
15:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Pinxton
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Underwood Villa
15:00
Nottingham
vs
Holbrook Sports

Division One Central

15:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Development
15:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Ashland Rovers Development

Division One South

15:00
Clifton All Whites Reserves
vs
Melbourne Dynamo

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
PMG Academy
vs
Newark Town Development
15:00
Underwood Villa Reserves
vs
Pinxton Reserves

Monday 22 March 2021

Division One Central

19:45
Ashland Rovers Development
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town

Tuesday 23 March 2021

North Division

19:45
Dinnington Town
vs
Retford United

Thursday 25 March 2021

South Division

19:45
Mickleover Reserves
vs
South Normanton Athletic

Friday 26 March 2021

South Division

19:45
Arnold Town
vs
Blidworth Welfare

Saturday 27 March 2021

North Division

15:00
Collingham
vs
AFC Phoenix
15:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
Newark Town
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Retford United
vs
Renishaw
15:00
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
vs
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Thorne Colliery

Division One South

15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Underwood Villa Reserves
15:00
Selston Reserves
vs
Long Eaton United Community

South Division

15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Hilton Harriers
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Ashland Rovers
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Nottingham
15:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills

Division One North

15:00
Ollerton Town Reserves
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
Ripley Town
vs
Woodhouse Colts

Latest news

The Saturday Roundup - October 24th
General The Saturday Roundup - October 24th

A roundup of the matches Tier 3 spared is now on the league website

The Saturday Roundup - October 17th
General The Saturday Roundup - October 17th

All the action from today's Central Midlands League matches

SATNAV codes for CML Grounds
General SATNAV codes for CML Grounds

A list of postcodes for the grounds of all teams in the Central Midlands League

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe