Fixtures

Tuesday 2 March 2021

Division One South

19:45
Clifton All Whites Reserves
vs
Underwood Villa Reserves
19:45
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Ripley Town
19:45
Selston Reserves
vs
Melbourne Dynamo

North Division

19:45
Dinnington Town
vs
Harworth Colliery

Division One North

19:45
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Glapwell

Division One Central

19:45
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town

Wednesday 3 March 2021

Division One Central

19:45
Ashland Rovers Development
vs
Kilburn
19:45
Pinxton Reserves
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Division One South

19:45
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves

South Division

19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Hilton Harriers

Friday 5 March 2021

North Division

19:45
Thorne Colliery
vs
Boynton Sports

Saturday 6 March 2021

North Division

15:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Collingham
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Crowle Town Colts
15:00
Renishaw
vs
Staveley MW Reserves
15:00
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
vs
Newark Town

South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Underwood Villa
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Nottingham
vs
Arnold Town
15:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Mickleover Reserves
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Pinxton

Division One Central

15:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Kilburn
15:00
Pinxton Reserves
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
15:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves

Division One North

15:00
Bessacarr
vs
Ollerton Town Reserves
15:00
Shirebrook Soldiers
vs
780 JLC

Division One South

15:00
Clifton All Whites Reserves
vs
Heanor Town Reserves
15:00
PMG Academy
vs
Melbourne Dynamo

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
15:00
Kilburn
vs
Thorne Colliery Development
15:00
Ripley Town
vs
Glapwell
15:00
Sheffield Reserves
vs
South Normanton Athletic Reerves
15:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves

Tuesday 9 March 2021

South Division

19:45
Ashland Rovers
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
19:45
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Rowsley 86
19:45
Holbrook Sports
vs
Blidworth Welfare
19:45
Pinxton
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Arnold Town
19:45
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Teversal Reserves

North Division

19:45
Harworth Colliery
vs
Clay Cross Town
19:45
Retford United
vs
Sutton Rovers

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

19:45
Clifton All Whites Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Development
19:45
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Bessacarr

Wednesday 10 March 2021

North Division

19:45
Collingham
vs
Staveley MW Reserves

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

19:45
Newark Town Development
vs
Selston Reserves

Thursday 11 March 2021

South Division

19:45
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels

Saturday 13 March 2021

North Division

15:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Harworth Colliery
15:00
Boynton Sports
vs
Renishaw
15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Sutton Rovers
15:00
Newark Town
vs
Retford United
15:00
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Collingham

Division One North

15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Bessacarr
15:00
Newark Town Development
vs
Shirebrook Soldiers
15:00
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
780 JLC

South Division

15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Mickleover Reserves
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Nottingham
vs
Ashland Rovers
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Hilton Harriers

Division One Central

15:00
Kilburn
vs
Woodhouse Colts
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
vs
Bakewell Town

Division One South

15:00
Long Eaton United Community
vs
PMG Academy
15:00
Selston Reserves
vs
Heanor Town Reserves

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
Sheffield Reserves
15:00
Ollerton Town Reserves
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves
15:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Ripley Town

Tuesday 16 March 2021

South Division

19:45
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Underwood Villa
19:45
Teversal Reserves
vs
Hilton Harriers

Wednesday 17 March 2021

Division One North

19:45
Ollerton Town Reserves
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

19:45
Newark Town Development
vs
South Normanton Athletic Reerves
19:45
Selston Reserves
vs
Shirebrook Soldiers

Friday 19 March 2021

North Division

19:45
Collingham
vs
Newark Town

Saturday 20 March 2021

Division One North

15:00
780 JLC
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Sheffield Reserves
vs
Glapwell
15:00
Shirebrook Soldiers
vs
Thorne Colliery Development

North Division

15:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
15:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Retford United
15:00
Renishaw
vs
AFC Bentley

South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Arnold Town
15:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Pinxton
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Underwood Villa
15:00
Nottingham
vs
Holbrook Sports

Division One Central

15:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Development
15:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
vs
Kilburn
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
vs
Ashland Rovers Development
15:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Division One South

15:00
Clifton All Whites Reserves
vs
Melbourne Dynamo

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
PMG Academy
vs
Newark Town Development
15:00
Underwood Villa Reserves
vs
Pinxton Reserves

Monday 22 March 2021

Division One Central

19:45
Ashland Rovers Development
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town

Tuesday 23 March 2021

South Division

19:45
Arnold Town
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
19:45
Holbrook Sports
vs
Nottingham
19:45
Pinxton
vs
Underwood Villa

North Division

19:45
Harworth Colliery
vs
Thorne Colliery

Division One Central

19:45
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Woodhouse Colts

Wednesday 24 March 2021

North Division

19:45
Collingham
vs
Boynton Sports
19:45
Newark Town
vs
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
19:45
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Renishaw

South Division

19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Blidworth Welfare

Thursday 25 March 2021

South Division

19:45
Mickleover Reserves
vs
South Normanton Athletic

Saturday 27 March 2021

North Division

15:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Collingham
vs
AFC Phoenix
15:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
Newark Town
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Renishaw
15:00
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Thorne Colliery

South Division

19:30
Arnold Town
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Hilton Harriers
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
19:45
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Nottingham
15:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Mickleover Reserves

Division One North

15:00
Bessacarr
vs
Shirebrook Soldiers
15:00
Glapwell
vs
Newark Town Development
15:00
Ollerton Town Reserves
vs
Sheffield Reserves

Division One South

15:00
Clifton All Whites Reserves
vs
PMG Academy
15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Underwood Villa Reserves
15:00
Selston Reserves
vs
Long Eaton United Community

Division One Central

19:45
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
vs
Pinxton Reserves

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Underwood Villa Reserves
15:00
Ripley Town
vs
Woodhouse Colts

Tuesday 30 March 2021

South Division

19:45
Holbrook Sports
vs
Ashland Rovers
19:45
Teversal Reserves
vs
Mickleover Reserves

Division One South

19:45
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Underwood Villa Reserves

Wednesday 31 March 2021

Division One Central

19:45
Pinxton Reserves
vs
South Normanton Athletic Reserves

Latest news

2020 - The final Roundup
General 2020 - The final Roundup

A roundup of the action from the last week of the year.

League suspension
General League suspension

A statement from the league chairman

 The Saturday Roundup for December 19th
General The Saturday Roundup for December 19th

A roundup of what remained of today's fixtures

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe