Fixtures

Saturday 3 April 2021

South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Underwood Villa
15:00
Nottingham
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Blidworth Welfare

North Division

15:00
Boynton Sports
vs
AFC Phoenix
15:00
Retford United
vs
Crowle Town Colts
15:00
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
vs
Collingham
15:00
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Renishaw
15:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Newark Town

Division One Central

15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Ashland Rovers Development
15:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Bakewell Town

Division One North

15:00
Sheffield Reserves
vs
Newark Town Development

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
Underwood Villa Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Development

Tuesday 6 April 2021

South Division

19:45
Arnold Town
vs
Holbrook Sports

Friday 9 April 2021

South Division

19:45
Ashland Rovers
vs
Underwood Villa

Saturday 10 April 2021

North Division

15:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Staveley MW Reserves
15:00
Boynton Sports
vs
Retford United
15:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
Newark Town
vs
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Renishaw
vs
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
AFC Bentley

South Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Hilton Harriers
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Holbrook Sports
15:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Nottingham
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Teversal Reserves

Saturday 17 April 2021

North Division

15:00
Boynton Sports
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Newark Town
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Retford United

South Division

15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Underwood Villa
15:00
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Hilton Harriers
15:00
Nottingham
vs
Pinxton
15:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Holbrook Sports
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare

Thursday 22 April 2021

South Division

19:45
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Rowsley 86

Saturday 24 April 2021

South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Hilton Harriers
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
South Normanton Athletic

North Division

15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
Retford United
15:00
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop

Latest news

The Saturday Roundup - October 24th
General The Saturday Roundup - October 24th

A roundup of the matches Tier 3 spared is now on the league website

The Saturday Roundup - October 17th
General The Saturday Roundup - October 17th

All the action from today's Central Midlands League matches

SATNAV codes for CML Grounds
General SATNAV codes for CML Grounds

A list of postcodes for the grounds of all teams in the Central Midlands League

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe