Saturday 1 May 2021

Division One North

15:00
780 JLC
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Bessacarr
vs
Ollerton Town Reserves
15:00
Glapwell
vs
Newark Town Development
15:00
Sheffield Reserves
vs
Thorne Colliery Development

Division One Central

15:00
Ashland Rovers Development
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
15:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Woodhouse Colts
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Division One South

15:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
Long Eaton United Community
15:00
PMG Academy
vs
Selston Reserves
15:00
Ripley Town
vs
Clifton All Whites Reserves

Chairman's Charity Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Newark Town
vs
Dinnington Town
14:00
Nottingham
vs
Clay Cross Town

Wednesday 5 May 2021

Chairman's Charity Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

18:45
AFC Phoenix
vs
AFC Bentley

Saturday 8 May 2021

Division One North

15:00
780 JLC
vs
Newark Town Development
15:00
Ollerton Town Reserves
vs
Bessacarr
15:00
Sheffield Reserves
vs
Glapwell
15:00
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves

Division One Central

15:00
Kilburn
vs
Bakewell Town
15:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
15:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Development

Division One South

15:00
PMG Academy
vs
Ripley Town
15:00
Selston Reserves
vs
Long Eaton United Community

Chairman's Charity Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Newark Town
vs
Retford United
15:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Clay Cross Town

Tuesday 11 May 2021

Division One South

19:45
Long Eaton United Community
vs
PMG Academy

Chairman's Charity Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

19:45
Clay Cross Town
vs
Nottingham
19:45
Retford United
vs
Dinnington Town

Wednesday 12 May 2021

Division One North

19:45
Newark Town Development
vs
Bessacarr
19:45
Ollerton Town Reserves
vs
780 JLC

Chairman's Charity Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

19:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Crowle Town Colts
19:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Mickleover Reserves

Saturday 15 May 2021

Division One North

15:00
780 JLC
vs
Bessacarr
15:00
Glapwell
vs
Thorne Colliery Development
15:00
Newark Town Development
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Ollerton Town Reserves
vs
Sheffield Reserves

Division One Central

15:00
Ashland Rovers Development
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Development
15:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
vs
Kilburn

Division One South

14:00
Clifton All Whites Reserves
vs
Long Eaton United Community
15:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
PMG Academy
15:00
Ripley Town
vs
Selston Reserves

Chairman's Charity Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

14:00
AFC Bentley
vs
AFC Phoenix
14:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Newark Town
14:00
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
At Holbrook St Michaels
14:00
Nottingham
vs
Underwood Villa

Tuesday 18 May 2021

Division One North

19:45
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Glapwell

Wednesday 19 May 2021

Division One Central

19:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Kilburn

Division One North

19:45
Sheffield Reserves
vs
Bessacarr
19:45
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Ollerton Town Reserves

Saturday 22 May 2021

Division One North

15:00
780 JLC
vs
Thorne Colliery Development
15:00
Glapwell
vs
Bessacarr
15:00
Newark Town Development
vs
Ollerton Town Reserves
15:00
Sheffield Reserves
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves

Division One Central

15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
15:00
Kilburn
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Bakewell Town

Division One South

15:00
PMG Academy
vs
Long Eaton United Community
15:00
Ripley Town
vs
Melbourne Dynamo

Wednesday 26 May 2021

Division One Central

19:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
19:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Kilburn

Division One North

19:00
Bessacarr
vs
Glapwell
19:45
Ollerton Town Reserves
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
19:45
Sheffield Reserves
vs
Newark Town Development

Saturday 29 May 2021

Division One Central

15:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Kilburn
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Ashland Rovers Development
15:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Division One South

15:00
Clifton All Whites Reserves
vs
Ripley Town
15:00
Selston Reserves
vs
PMG Academy

Division One North

15:00
Glapwell
vs
Ollerton Town Reserves
15:00
Newark Town Development
vs
780 JLC
15:00
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Sheffield Reserves

Latest news

The CML Roundup for April 17th
General The CML Roundup for April 17th

A roundup of the week's matches in Division One.

Plans for the return of football in the CML
General Plans for the return of football in the CML

The following plans for the resumption of football in the Central Midlands League have been outlined

League Statement
General League Statement

A statement regarding the restart of football

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe