Fixtures

Filter by team

Tuesday 9 August 2022

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (East)

18:45
Ashland Rovers Reserves
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mils Reserves

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Teversal
vs
Nottingham

Wednesday 10 August 2022

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Club Thorne Colliery
vs
AFC Bentley
19:45
Dinnington Town
vs
AFC Phoenix
19:45
Retford United
P - P
SJR Worksop

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Graham Street Prims
vs
Holbrook St Michaels

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (East)

18:45
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
vs
RHP Newark
19:45
Ollerton Town Development
vs
Nottingham Reserves

Friday 12 August 2022

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Harworth Colliery
vs
Kiveton Miners Welfare

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (East)

19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mils Reserves
vs
Woodhouse Colts

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Pinxton
vs
Ashland Rovers

Saturday 13 August 2022

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (East)

15:00
Ashland Rovers Reserves
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
15:00
Ollerton Town Development
vs
Teversal Reserves
15:00
RHP Newark
vs
Long Bennington
15:00
AFC Normanton
vs
Blidworth Welfare Reserves

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (West)

15:00
Castle Donington
vs
Little Eaton
15:00
Holbrook Angels
vs
Belper United Reserves
15:00
Kilburn
vs
Heanor Town Reserves
15:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
Mickleover Reserves
15:00
Derby Singh Brothers
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Nottingham
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Teversal
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (North)

15:00
Crowle Colts Development
vs
Hatfield Town Development
15:00
Doncaster Elite
vs
Bessacarr
15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Dearne & District Development
15:00
780 JLC
vs
North of England Academy

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Dearne and District
vs
Club Thorne Colliery
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Bakewell Town
15:00
Hatfield Town
vs
SJR Worksop
15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
vs
Collingham
15:00
Yorkshire Main
vs
AFC Phoenix
15:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Glapwell

Tuesday 16 August 2022

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (East)

19:45
Clipstone Reserves
vs
Nottingham Reserves

Black Dragon South Division

18:45
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Graham Street Prims
19:45
Teversal
vs
Ashland Rovers

Wednesday 17 August 2022

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
vs
Glapwell

Friday 19 August 2022

Black Dragon North Division

18:45
Dinnington Town
vs
AFC Bentley

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Arnold Town
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare

Saturday 20 August 2022

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (East)

15:00
Blidworth Welfare Reserves
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mils Reserves
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
vs
Ollerton Town Development
15:00
Long Bennington
vs
Clipstone Reserves
15:00
Nottingham Reserves
vs
RHP Newark
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
AFC Normanton

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
15:00
Graham Street Prims
vs
Teversal
15:00
Mickleover Royal British Legion
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Nottingham
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Derby Singh Brothers

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Club Thorne Colliery
vs
Bakewell Town
15:00
Collingham
vs
AFC Phoenix
15:00
Glapwell
vs
Hatfield Town
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Dearne and District
15:00
Kiveton Miners Welfare
vs
Retford United
15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
vs
Yorkshire Main

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (North)

15:00
Crowle Colts Development
vs
North of England Academy
15:00
Dearne & District Development
vs
Worksop Town Reserves
15:00
Doncaster Elite
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Hatfield Town Development
vs
Retford Development
15:00
Sheffield Development
vs
Bessacarr
15:00
780 JLC
vs
Bottesford Town Development

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (West)

15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Holbrook Angels
P - P
Castle Donington
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
vs
Mickleover RBL Reserves
15:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
Kilburn
15:00
South Normanton Ath Reserves
vs
Mayfield
15:00
Belper United Reserves
vs
Heanor Town Reserves

Tuesday 23 August 2022

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels

Wednesday 24 August 2022

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Ashland Rovers
vs
South Normanton Athletic

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Collingham
vs
AFC Bentley
18:45
SJR Worksop
vs
AFC Phoenix

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (East)

19:45
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Ashland Rovers Reserves

Friday 26 August 2022

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Club Thorne Colliery
vs
Retford United

Saturday 27 August 2022

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (East)

15:00
Blidworth Welfare Reserves
vs
Ashland Rovers Reserves
15:00
Clipstone Reserves
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mils Reserves
15:00
Long Bennington
vs
Nottingham Reserves
15:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
RHP Newark
15:00
AFC Normanton
vs
Ollerton Town Development

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (North)

15:00
Crowle Colts Development
vs
Bottesford Town Development
15:00
North of England Academy
vs
Sheffield Development
15:00
780 JLC
vs
Bessacarr

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Dearne and District
vs
Glapwell
15:00
Hatfield Town
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
SJR Worksop
vs
Kiveton Miners Welfare
15:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Graham Street Prims
vs
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Nottingham
vs
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Teversal
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (West)

15:00
Holbrook Angels
vs
Mayfield
15:00
Kilburn
vs
South Normanton Ath Reserves
15:00
Mickleover RBL Reserves
vs
Heanor Town Reserves
15:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Melbourne Dynamo

Latest news

Wirksworth Ivanhoe Charity Match
General Wirksworth Ivanhoe Charity Match

Wirksworth Ivanhoe are holding a charity match at Matlock Town’s Causeway Lane ground on Mon 15th August, 7:45pm.

The first CML roundup of the season.
General The first CML roundup of the season.

All the results and scorers from the opening day of the 2022-23 season

The Central Midlands League Pre-season Roundup
General The Central Midlands League Pre-season Roundup

A roundup of the changes ahead of the new season

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe