Fixtures

Wednesday 1 March 2023

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Retford United
vs
Collingham

Saturday 4 March 2023

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Bakewell Town
15:00
Club Thorne Colliery
vs
AFC Phoenix
15:00
Collingham
vs
Glapwell
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Dearne and District

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (East)

15:00
AFC Normanton
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mils Reserves
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
vs
Clipstone Reserves
15:00
Long Bennington
vs
RHP Newark
14:00
Ollerton Town Development
vs
Blidworth Welfare Reserves
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Woodhouse Colts

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (West)

15:00
Castle Donington
vs
Melbourne Dynamo
15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Kilburn
15:00
Holbrook Angels
vs
South Normanton Ath Reserves
15:00
Little Eaton
vs
Belper United Reserves
15:00
Mayfield
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Mickleover RBL Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
Arnold Town
15:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
vs
Teversal
15:00
Derby Singh Brothers
vs
Mickleover Royal British Legion
15:00
Graham Street Prims
vs
Pinxton
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Ashland Rovers
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Nottingham
vs
South Normanton Athletic

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (North)

15:00
Crowle Colts Development
vs
Dearne & District Development
15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Elite AFC
15:00
Hatfield Town Development
vs
780 JLC
15:00
North of England Academy
vs
Bessacarr
15:00
Worksop Town Reserves
vs
Bottesford Town Development

Notts FA Senior Trophy 22-23 - Semi Final

14:00
Keyworth United
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
14:00
Stapleford Town
vs
Retford United

Tuesday 7 March 2023

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (East)

19:45
Blidworth Welfare Reserves
vs
RHP Newark
19:45
Ollerton Town Development
vs
Clipstone Reserves

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Clay Cross Town
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Derby Singh Brothers

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (North)

19:45
Retford Development
vs
Dearne & District Development

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (West)

19:45
South Normanton Ath Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves

Wednesday 8 March 2023

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (West)

19:45
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Melbourne Dynamo

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Teversal

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
vs
Retford United

Saturday 11 March 2023

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (North)

15:00
780 JLC
vs
Crowle Colts Development
15:00
Bottesford Town Development
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Dearne & District Development
vs
Elite AFC
15:00
Sheffield Development
vs
Bessacarr
15:00
Worksop Town Reserves
vs
Hatfield Town Development

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (East)

15:00
AFC Normanton
vs
Long Bennington
15:00
Blidworth Welfare Reserves
vs
Woodhouse Colts
15:00
RHP Newark
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mils Reserves
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Bakewell Town
15:00
Club Thorne Colliery
vs
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
15:00
Glapwell
vs
SJR Worksop
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
Hatfield Town
vs
Collingham
15:00
Kiveton Miners Welfare
vs
Dearne and District
15:00
Retford United
vs
AFC Bentley

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
vs
Ashland Rovers
14:00
Graham Street Prims
vs
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Pinxton
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Teversal
15:00
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Derby Singh Brothers
15:00
Mickleover Royal British Legion
vs
Nottingham

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (West)

15:00
Castle Donington
P - P
Heanor Town Reserves
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
vs
Belper United Reserves
15:00
Kilburn
vs
Melbourne Dynamo
15:00
Mayfield
vs
Mickleover RBL Reserves
15:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Holbrook Angels

Tuesday 14 March 2023

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Arnold Town
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
19:45
Clay Cross Town
vs
Nottingham
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Ashland Rovers

Saturday 18 March 2023

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (North)

15:00
780 JLC
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Bottesford Town Development
vs
Elite AFC
15:00
Hatfield Town Development
vs
Sheffield Development
15:00
Retford Development
vs
North of England Academy

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
15:00
Glapwell
vs
Collingham
15:00
Hatfield Town
vs
Dearne and District
15:00
Kiveton Miners Welfare
vs
Bakewell Town
15:00
Retford United
vs
Club Thorne Colliery
15:00
SJR Worksop
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
Yorkshire Main
vs
AFC Bentley

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Graham Street Prims
15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Derby Singh Brothers
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
15:00
Mickleover Royal British Legion
vs
Mickleover Reserves
15:00
Nottingham
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (East)

15:00
Clipstone Reserves
vs
Long Bennington
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
vs
Blidworth Welfare Reserves
15:00
Ollerton Town Development
vs
Ashland Rovers Reserves
15:00
RHP Newark
vs
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mils Reserves

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (West)

15:00
Mayfield
vs
Belper United Reserves
15:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Mickleover RBL Reserves
vs
Kilburn
15:00
South Normanton Ath Reserves
vs
Holbrook Angels

Tuesday 21 March 2023

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (East)

19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mils Reserves
vs
Clipstone Reserves
19:45
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Ollerton Town Development

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
19:45
Teversal
vs
Derby Singh Brothers

Wednesday 22 March 2023

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Club Thorne Colliery
vs
Yorkshire Main
19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
vs
Dearne and District

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (West)

19:45
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Holbrook Angels

Friday 24 March 2023

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Clay Cross Town

Saturday 25 March 2023

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (North)

15:00
780 JLC
vs
Dearne & District Development
15:00
Bottesford Town Development
vs
Retford Development
15:00
Elite AFC
vs
North of England Academy
15:00
Hatfield Town Development
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Sheffield Development
vs
Worksop Town Reserves

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Dearne and District
15:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Glapwell
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Kiveton Miners Welfare
15:00
Retford United
vs
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
15:00
SJR Worksop
vs
Club Thorne Colliery
15:00
Yorkshire Main
vs
Hatfield Town

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (East)

15:00
Ashland Rovers Reserves
vs
RHP Newark
15:00
Blidworth Welfare Reserves
vs
AFC Normanton
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mils Reserves
vs
Teversal Reserves

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (West)

15:00
Belper United Reserves
vs
Little Eaton
15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Castle Donington
15:00
Holbrook Angels
vs
Kilburn
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
vs
Melbourne Dynamo
15:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Mayfield
15:00
South Normanton Ath Reserves
vs
Mickleover RBL Reserves

Black Dragon South Division

14:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
vs
Mickleover Reserves
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Derby Singh Brothers
15:00
Nottingham
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Pinxton
vs
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Mickleover Royal British Legion

Tuesday 28 March 2023

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Clay Cross Town
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Collingham
vs
Dearne and District

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (East)

19:45
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves

Wednesday 29 March 2023

Macron Store Nottingham Division One (West)

19:45
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Mayfield

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Arnold Town

Latest news

Central Midlands League Team of the Month
General Central Midlands League Team of the Month

January's Team of the Month are Elite AFC

CML Roundup for February 4th
General CML Roundup for February 4th

All the details from Saturday's matches in one place - on the league website

Division One League Cup Draw
General Division One League Cup Draw

The draw for Round Three of the macron Store Nottingham Division One Cup is as follows

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe