Fixtures

Saturday 4 February 2023

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Clay Cross Town
14:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
vs
South Normanton Athletic
14:00
Derby Singh Brothers
vs
Ashland Rovers
14:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Pinxton
14:00
Nottingham
vs
Mickleover Royal British Legion
15:00
Teversal
vs
Graham Street Prims
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Holbrook St Michaels

Saturday 11 February 2023

Black Dragon South Division

14:00
Arnold Town
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
14:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Nottingham
14:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
P - P
Derby Singh Brothers
14:00
Mickleover Royal British Legion
P - P
Arnold Town
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Arnold Town

Tuesday 14 February 2023

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Ashland Rovers
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Graham Street Prims
19:45
Mickleover Reserves
vs
South Normanton Athletic
19:45
Pinxton
vs
Holbrook St Michaels

Wednesday 15 February 2023

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Graham Street Prims
vs
Derby Singh Brothers

Saturday 18 February 2023

Black Dragon South Division

14:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Mickleover Royal British Legion
15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
Graham Street Prims
14:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
14:00
Derby Singh Brothers
vs
Nottingham
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Teversal
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Mickleover Reserves

Tuesday 21 February 2023

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Arnold Town
vs
Mickleover Royal British Legion
19:45
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Wednesday 22 February 2023

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Clay Cross Town

Saturday 25 February 2023

Black Dragon South Division

14:00
Derby Singh Brothers
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
15:00
Graham Street Prims
vs
Mickleover Reserves
14:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Ashland Rovers
14:00
Mickleover Royal British Legion
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Teversal
14:00
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Nottingham

Tuesday 28 February 2023

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Pinxton
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
19:45
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Derby Singh Brothers

Latest news

Division One League Cup Draw
General Division One League Cup Draw

The draw for Round Three of the macron Store Nottingham Division One Cup is as follows

CML Roundup for January 28th
General CML Roundup for January 28th

At last, a full programme of matches in the Central Midlands, Here are the scores and scorers

Heanor Town Reserves v South Normanton Athletic
General Heanor Town Reserves v South Normanton Athletic

Report by Phil Handley

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe