Form guide

Black Dragon Badges North Division table

# Team
1. AFC Bentley
W
W
D
W
L
L
2. Appleby Frodingham
L
D
W
W
L
L
3. Askern
L
L
L
D
W
W
4. Clay Cross Town
W
W
W
W
W
W
5. Collingham
L
W
L
D
W
W
6. Dinnington Town
L
W
D
L
D
L
7. Dronfield Town Reserves
L
L
W
L
W
D
8. Newark Town
W
L
W
L
L
L
9. Phoenix
D
L
D
W
W
W
10. Renishaw Rangers
L
L
L
L
W
W
11. Retford
W
W
D
W
W
W
12. Retford United
L
L
D
W
W
W
13. Staveley MW Reserves
D
W
L
W
L
L
14. Thorne Colliery
L
W
L
L
L
D

Black Dragon Badges South Division table

# Team
1. AFC Kilburn
L
L
L
W
W
L
2. Ashland Rovers
W
W
L
W
L
L
3. Blidworth Welfare
W
W
W
L
L
W
4. Hilton Harriers
L
L
W
L
D
W
5. Holbrook Sports
L
L
L
W
L
D
6. Holbrook St Michaels
W
L
W
D
W
W
7. Hucknall Town
W
W
W
D
W
W
8. Linby Colliery
L
L
W
L
W
L
9. Matlock Town Reserves
W
W
W
W
W
D
10. Mickleover RBL
W
L
W
W
L
W
11. Pinxton
W
W
W
W
W
W
12. Swanwick Pentrich Road
W
L
W
L
W
L
13. Teversal Reserves
L
W
L
L
L
L
14. Underwood Villa
L
L
L
W
L
D
15. Welbeck Lions
W
L
L
L
L
D

Macron Store Stoke Division One North table

# Team
1. AFC Bentley Development
L
L
L
W
L
L
2. Alfreton Town Reserves
W
W
W
W
W
3. Crowle Colts
W
L
W
W
W
W
4. Epworth Town Colts
W
W
L
L
W
5. Harworth Colliery Reserves
D
W
D
W
L
D
6. Hucknall Town Reserves
L
W
W
W
L
7. Linby Colliery Reserves
W
L
L
W
L
D
8. Nottingham FC
D
L
L
W
W
L
9. Retford United Development
L
D
L
L
10. Shirebrook Rangers
L
L
L
11. Sutton Rovers
W
W
W
W
L
W
12. Welbeck Lions Reserves
L
L
L
L
L
W

Macron Store Stoke - Division One South table

# Team
1. AFC Kilburn Development
W
L
W
L
2. Bakewell Town
W
W
W
W
W
L
3. Chesterfield Town
L
L
D
L
L
L
4. Cromford
L
L
L
D
L
L
5. Heanor Town Reserves
L
L
L
L
D
6. Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
D
W
L
L
L
L
7. Long Eaton United Community
W
L
W
L
W
L
8. Mickleover Sports Reserves
W
L
W
W
W
W
9. Rowsley 86
L
W
D
L
W
10. Sherwood Colliery Reserves
D
W
W
W
11. Wirksworth Ivanhoe
D
L
L
L
W
W
12. Wirksworth Town
W
W
W
W
W

Latest news

League and Vase Roundup for October 13th
General League and Vase Roundup for October 13th

All the news from this afternoon's FA Vase, League and County Cup matches

CML Roundup for October 6th
General CML Roundup for October 6th

A roundup of all the afternoon's matches

Midweek Roundup for October 3rd
General Midweek Roundup for October 3rd

All the news from this week's cup matches

Team of the Month for Sepiember
General Team of the Month for Sepiember

Crowle Colts have been named as team of the month for September.

Cup draws announced
General Cup draws announced

The draws for the second round of the Buckjngham Insurance league cup and the Phoenix Trophies Div One Cup are as follows.

League Roundup for September 29th
General League Roundup for September 29th

All the results and nearly all of the scorers from today's league and cup matches

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe