Results

Tuesday 25 January 2022

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

Att. 69
Clay Cross Town
3 - 1 Full time
Dinnington Town
19:45
Harworth Colliery
4 - 2 Full time
Sutton Rovers

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER SOUTH DIVISION

19:45
Mickleover Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Royal British Legion
19:45
Teversal Reserves
1 - 6 Full time
Pinxton

President's Cup 21-22 - Group Stage

19:45
Ashland Rovers Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Castle Donington

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup 21-22 - Round Two

19:45
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills

Saturday 22 January 2022

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

14:00
AFC Phoenix
2 - 3 Full time
Sutton Rovers
15:00
Club Thorne Colliery
3 - 1 Full time
Crowle Colts

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE CENTRAL

15:00
Ashland Rovers Reserves
P - P
Mansfield Hosiery Mills Reserves
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
7 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
P - P
Bakewell Town

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
3 - 0 Full time
Mansfield Hosiery Mills

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE NORTH

14:00
Dearne & District Development
P - P
Ollerton Town Reserves

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE SOUTH

14:00
Pass Move Grin Academy
P - P
Linby Colliery Reserves

Buckingham Insurance League Cup 21-22 - Round One

13:45
780 JLC
3 - 0 Full time
Melbourne Dynamo
15:00
Askern Miners
2 - 5 Full time
Dearne and District
13:30
Castle Donington
1 - 5 Full time
Bottesford Town Development
Att. 44
Clay Cross Town
4 - 1 Full time
Ashland Rovers
13:30
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
0 - 3 Full time
Mickleover Royal British Legion
14:00
Dinnington Town
4 - 1 Full time
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Pinxton
13:30
Hilton Harriers
1 - 0 Full time
Kiveton Miners Welfare
13:30
Nottingham
1 - 3 Full time
AFC Bentley
15:00
Retford FC Development
2 - 5 Full time
Long Eaton United Community
13:30
Ripley Town
0 - 2 Full time
Teversal Reserves
13:30
Rowsley 86
1 - 5 Full time
Glapwell

Friday 21 January 2022

Buckingham Insurance League Cup 21-22 - Round One

19:45
Retford United
3 - 0 Full time
Newark Town

Tuesday 18 January 2022

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER SOUTH DIVISION

19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
P - P
Long Eaton United Community
19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
2 - 6 Full time
Pinxton

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup 21-22 - Round Two

19:45
Askern Miners
P - P
Blidworth Welfare
Att. 55
Clay Cross Town
3 - 2 Full time
Dinnington Town

Saturday 15 January 2022

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

14:00
AFC Bentley
0 - 2 Full time
Newark Town
14:00
AFC Phoenix
0 - 2 Full time
Club Thorne Colliery
14:00
Crowle Colts
P - P
Retford United
14:00
Dearne and District
0 - 3 Full time
Glapwell
15:00
Dinnington Town
P - P
Harworth Colliery
14:00
Kiveton Miners Welfare
3 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Reserves
15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
SJR Worksop
14:00
Sutton Rovers
0 - 4 Full time
Collingham

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Ashland Rovers
1 - 3 Full time
Rowsley 86
14:00
Hilton Harriers
2 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
0 - 4 Full time
Pinxton
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
3 - 2 Full time
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Long Eaton United Community
2 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
15:00
Mickleover Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE CENTRAL

14:00
Blidworth Welfare Reserves
P - P
Ashland Rovers Reserves
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills Reserves
P - P
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
10 - 2 Full time
Kilburn

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE SOUTH

14:00
Derby Singh Brothers
2 - 2 Full time
Castle Donington
14:00
Ripley Town
2 - 1 Full time
Pass Move Grin Academy

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE NORTH

15:00
Newark Town Development
0 - 1 Full time
Club Thorne Colliery Development
15:00
Ollerton Town Reserves
0 - 7 Full time
Bottesford Town Development

President's Cup 21-22 - Group Stage

14:00
Bessacarr
1 - 1 Full time
Bakewell Town
14:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Melbourne Dynamo
14:00
Newark Town Development
P - P
Ballers

Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup 21-22 - Quarter Final

13:30
Crowle Colts
2 - 3 Full time
Wybertun

Friday 14 January 2022

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

Att. 130
Clay Cross Town
3 - 1 Full time
Askern Miners

Wednesday 12 January 2022

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Sheffield Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
SJR Worksop
19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery

Division One Cup 21-22 - Round One

19:45
Heanor Town Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
Cromford win 3-2 on penalties

Tuesday 11 January 2022

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER SOUTH DIVISION

19:45
Long Eaton United Community
5 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Royal British Legion
19:45
Mickleover Reserves
7 - 1 Full time
Rowsley 86

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup 21-22 - Round Two

19:45
Pinxton
6 - 2 Full time
Ashland Rovers
19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
6 - 1 Full time
Teversal Reserves

Saturday 8 January 2022

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

14:00
AFC Bentley
2 - 0 Full time
Dearne and District
14:00
AFC Phoenix
0 - 3 Full time
Newark Town
14:00
Kiveton Miners Welfare
1 - 3 Full time
Askern Miners
14:00
SJR Worksop
3 - 3 Full time
Dinnington Town
15:00
Sheffield Reserves
P - P
Club Thorne Colliery
14:00
Sutton Rovers
P - P
Retford United

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE CENTRAL

15:00
Ashland Rovers Reserves
P - P
Bakewell Town
14:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
P - P
Woodhouse Colts
14:00
Kilburn
P - P
South Normanton Athletic Reserves

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE SOUTH

14:00
Ballers
P - P
Heanor Town Reserves
14:00
Castle Donington
1 - 0 Full time
Pass Move Grin Academy
14:00
Ripley Town
3 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town B

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
P - P
South Normanton Athletic
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
P - P
Mickleover Reserves
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
P - P
Mickleover Royal British Legion
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
P - P
Arnold Town
13:45
Nottingham
P - P
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Pinxton
9 - 1 Full time
Ashland Rovers
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
P - P
Hilton Harriers

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE NORTH

15:00
Club Thorne Colliery Development
7 - 0 Full time
Bottesford Town Development
15:00
Newark Town Development
0 - 4 Full time
Bessacarr
14:00
Retford FC Development
1 - 3 Full time
Harworth Colliery Reserves

President's Cup 21-22 - Group Stage

14:00
Dearne & District Development
0 - 6 Full time
Linby Colliery Reserves

Friday 7 January 2022

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Collingham
3 - 2 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Tuesday 4 January 2022

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Harworth Colliery
7 - 1 Full time
AFC Bentley

Latest news

Buckingham Insurance League Cup Draw
General Buckingham Insurance League Cup Draw

The Second Round draw is as follows

The Weekly Roundup for January 22nd
General The Weekly Roundup for January 22nd

A roundup of the week's League and Cup matches in the Central Midlands

The Central Midlands League Weekly Roundup
General The Central Midlands League Weekly Roundup

All the the week's news from the Central Midlands

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe