Results

Saturday 28 November 2020

Division One North

15:00
780 JLC
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Sheffield Reserves
vs
Glapwell
14:00
Shirebrook Soldiers
vs
Thorne Colliery Development

North Division

14:00
AFC Bentley
C - C
Clay Cross Town
15:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Sutton Rovers
15:00
Collingham
vs
Staveley MW Reserves
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
15:00
Newark Town
vs
Retford United
14:00
Renishaw
vs
Boynton Sports
15:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Crowle Town Colts

South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Nottingham
14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Pinxton
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Blidworth Welfare
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Arnold Town
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Rowsley 86
14:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Mickleover Reserves

Division One Central

14:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Woodhouse Colts
14:00
Kilburn
P - P
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
15:00
Pinxton Reserves
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves

Division One South

14:00
PMG Academy
vs
Selston Reserves
14:00
Ripley Town
vs
Clifton All Whites Reserves

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

14:00
Bessacarr
vs
Ashland Rovers Development
14:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
Ollerton Town Reserves

Wednesday 25 November 2020

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

19:45
Newark Town Development
vs
South Normanton Athletic Reerves
19:45
Pinxton Reserves
vs
Shirebrook Soldiers
19:45
Sheffield Reserves
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town

Saturday 21 November 2020

Division One North

14:00
780 JLC
vs
Newark Town Development
14:00
Glapwell
vs
Bessacarr
15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Shirebrook Soldiers
15:00
Ollerton Town Reserves
vs
Sheffield Reserves

North Division

14:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Harworth Colliery
14:00
Boynton Sports
vs
Newark Town
14:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
Sutton Rovers
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Collingham
15:00
Retford United
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Staveley MW Reserves
vs
Renishaw
15:00
Thorne Colliery
C - C
Clay Cross Town

South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Ashland Rovers
14:00
Nottingham
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
14:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Mickleover Reserves
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Hilton Harriers
14:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Holbrook Sports

Division One Central

15:00
Ashland Rovers Development
vs
Woodhouse Colts
14:00
Bakewell Town
P - P
Kilburn
15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Division One South

15:00
Clifton All Whites Reserves
vs
Long Eaton United Community
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
vs
PMG Academy
14:00
Ripley Town
vs
Melbourne Dynamo

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Pinxton Reserves

Friday 20 November 2020

South Division

19:45
Pinxton
vs
South Normanton Athletic

Thursday 19 November 2020

South Division

19:45
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves

Wednesday 18 November 2020

Division One North

19:45
Sheffield Reserves
vs
Shirebrook Soldiers

Tuesday 17 November 2020

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

19:45
Clifton All Whites Reserves
vs
Newark Town Development

Saturday 14 November 2020

South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Ashland Rovers
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Hilton Harriers
15:00
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Pinxton
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Nottingham
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Teversal Reserves
14:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Rowsley 86

Division One Central

15:00
Ashland Rovers Development
vs
Bakewell Town
14:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
P - P
Kilburn
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves
15:00
Pinxton Reserves
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
South Normanton Athletic Reserves

Division One North

14:00
Bessacarr
vs
Ollerton Town Reserves
15:00
Sheffield Reserves
vs
780 JLC
14:00
Shirebrook Soldiers
vs
Newark Town Development
14:00
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Glapwell

North Division

14:00
Boynton Sports
vs
Staveley MW Reserves
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Newark Town
vs
AFC Phoenix
14:00
Renishaw
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
Retford United
vs
Collingham
14:00
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
vs
AFC Bentley
14:00
Sutton Rovers
C - C
Clay Cross Town

Division One South

14:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
Underwood Villa Reserves
14:00
Ripley Town
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves

Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup 20-21 - Round Two

13:30
Railway Athletic
vs
Crowle Town Colts

Friday 13 November 2020

South Division

19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Blidworth Welfare

Tuesday 10 November 2020

Division One South

19:45
Clifton All Whites Reserves
vs
Heanor Town Reserves

Saturday 7 November 2020

North Division

14:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Clay Cross Town
C - C
Collingham
14:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
Retford United
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Boynton Sports
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Newark Town
14:00
Renishaw
vs
Sutton Rovers
14:00
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
vs
Staveley MW Reserves

South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
14:00
Nottingham
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Underwood Villa
14:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Holbrook Sports
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
P - P
Arnold Town

Division One Central

14:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Pinxton Reserves
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Development
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
14:00
Kilburn
P - P
Woodhouse Colts
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
vs
Ashland Rovers Development

Division One North

14:00
Bessacarr
vs
780 JLC
15:00
Newark Town Development
vs
Thorne Colliery Development
15:00
Ollerton Town Reserves
vs
Glapwell
15:00
Sheffield Reserves
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves

Division One South

14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
vs
Selston Reserves
14:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
Long Eaton United Community
14:00
Underwood Villa Reserves
vs
Heanor Town Reserves

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

14:00
Shirebrook Soldiers
vs
Ripley Town

Friday 6 November 2020

South Division

19:45
Teversal Reserves
vs
Mickleover Reserves

Wednesday 4 November 2020

Division One South

19:45
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Heanor Town Reserves

Division One North

19:45
Ollerton Town Reserves
P - P
Harworth Colliery Reserves
19:45
Sheffield Reserves
P - P
Thorne Colliery Development

South Division

19:45
South Normanton Athletic
P - P
Mickleover Reserves

North Division

19:45
Thorne Colliery
P - P
Sutton Rovers

Tuesday 3 November 2020

South Division

19:45
Arnold Town
0 - 2 Full time
Nottingham
19:45
Ashland Rovers
1 - 0 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare
19:45
Blidworth Welfare
3 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
19:45
Holbrook Sports
P - P
Holbrook St Michaels
19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
P - P
Underwood Villa

Division One South

19:45
Clifton All Whites Reserves
P - P
PMG Academy
19:45
Selston Reserves
P - P
Underwood Villa Reserves

North Division

19:45
Dinnington Town
P - P
AFC Bentley
19:45
Harworth Colliery
P - P
Boynton Sports
19:45
Retford United
2 - 1 Full time
Newark Town

Buckingham Insurance League Cup 20-21 - Round Two

19:45
Pinxton
P - P
Harworth Colliery

Latest news

Official Statement re the current lockdown
General Official Statement re the current lockdown

The league chairman has issued the following statement

Team of the Month for October
General Team of the Month for October

Congratulations to the Central Midlands League Team of the Month for October - Sheffield FC Reserves

The Saturday Roundup - October 31st
General The Saturday Roundup - October 31st

Just seven matches remained this afternoon. Here are the details.

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe