Fixtures

Filter by team

Friday 6 August 2021

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Thorne Colliery
vs
Newark Town

Saturday 7 August 2021

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE NORTH

15:00
780 JLC
vs
Ollerton Town Development
15:00
Bessacarr
vs
Thorne Colliery Development
15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Dearne & District Development
13:00
Retford FC Development
vs
Bottesford Town Development

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

15:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Sheffield Reserves
15:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Glapwell
15:00
Askern Miners
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
Collingham
vs
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
15:00
Crowle Colts
vs
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
15:00
Dearne and District
vs
Harworth Colliery
15:00
Kiveton Miners Welfare
vs
Retford United
15:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Clay Cross Town

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
15:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Long Eaton United Community
15:00
Mickleover Royal British Legion
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Nottingham
vs
Ashland Rovers
15:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Pinxton
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Mickleover Reserves
15:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Teversal Reserves

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE CENTRAL

15:00
Ashland Rovers Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
15:00
Blidworth Welfare Reserves
vs
Woodhouse Colts
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills Reserves
vs
Bakewell Town

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE SOUTH

15:00
Ballers
vs
Carlton Town B
15:00
Derby Singh Brothers
vs
Heanor Town Reserves
15:00
Edwalton Cavaliers
vs
Ripley Town
15:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
Linby Colliery Reserves
15:00
Pass Move Grin Academy
vs
Selston Reserves

Monday 9 August 2021

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Sheffield Reserves
vs
Kiveton Miners Welfare

Tuesday 10 August 2021

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER SOUTH DIVISION

19:45
Arnold Town
vs
Nottingham
19:45
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
19:45
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Hilton Harriers
19:45
Pinxton
vs
Long Eaton United Community
19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
19:45
Teversal Reserves
vs
Ashland Rovers

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE CENTRAL

19:45
Ashland Rovers Reserves
vs
Woodhouse Colts
18:45
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Askern Miners
vs
AFC Phoenix
19:45
Clay Cross Town
vs
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
19:45
Dinnington Town
vs
Crowle Colts
19:45
Harworth Colliery
vs
Glapwell
19:45
Retford United
vs
Sutton Rovers

Wednesday 11 August 2021

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE CENTRAL

18:45
Kilburn
vs
Holbrook Sports
19:45
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
vs
Blidworth Welfare Reserves

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Newark Town
vs
Dearne and District
19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
vs
AFC Bentley

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE NORTH

19:45
Ollerton Town Development
vs
Bessacarr
19:45
Retford FC Development
vs
780 JLC
19:45
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Dearne & District Development

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER SOUTH DIVISION

18:45
Rowsley 86
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
18:45
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Mickleover Royal British Legion

Thursday 12 August 2021

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE NORTH

19:45
Bottesford Town Development
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves

Friday 13 August 2021

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER SOUTH DIVISION

19:45
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Arnold Town

Saturday 14 August 2021

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE NORTH

15:00
780 JLC
vs
Thorne Colliery Development
15:00
Bessacarr
vs
Dearne & District Development
15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Retford FC Development
15:00
Ollerton Town Development
vs
Bottesford Town Development

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

15:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Retford United
15:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
Collingham
15:00
Crowle Colts
vs
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Dearne and District
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
Kiveton Miners Welfare
vs
Newark Town
15:00
Sheffield Reserves
vs
Glapwell
15:00
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
vs
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
15:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Harworth Colliery
15:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Askern Miners

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Hilton Harriers
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Mickleover Royal British Legion
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE CENTRAL

15:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Blidworth Welfare Reserves
15:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
vs
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
15:00
Kilburn
vs
Ashland Rovers Reserves
15:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills Reserves

Tuesday 17 August 2021

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Askern Miners
vs
Sheffield Reserves
19:45
Harworth Colliery
vs
Thorne Colliery

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER SOUTH DIVISION

19:45
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Teversal Reserves
19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Blidworth Welfare

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE CENTRAL

19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mills Reserves
vs
Cromford & Wirksworth Town

Wednesday 18 August 2021

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

18:45
AFC Bentley
vs
Glapwell

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER SOUTH DIVISION

19:45
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Rowsley 86

Thursday 19 August 2021

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER SOUTH DIVISION

19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Mickleover Reserves

Friday 20 August 2021

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Dinnington Town
vs
Collingham

Saturday 21 August 2021

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE NORTH

15:00
780 JLC
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Bessacarr
vs
Newark Town Development
15:00
Dearne & District Development
vs
Retford FC Development
15:00
Ollerton Town Development
vs
Thorne Colliery Development

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

15:00
AFC Phoenix
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Sheffield Reserves
15:00
Kiveton Miners Welfare
vs
Crowle Colts
15:00
Newark Town
vs
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
15:00
Retford United
vs
Askern Miners
15:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Dearne and District
15:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Glapwell

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Ashland Rovers
15:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Mickleover Reserves
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Pinxton
15:00
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
15:00
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Nottingham
vs
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE CENTRAL

15:00
Ashland Rovers Reserves
vs
Holbrook Sports
15:00
Blidworth Welfare Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
15:00
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
vs
Bakewell Town
15:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
South Normanton Athletic Reserves

Monday 23 August 2021

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Sheffield Reserves
vs
AFC Phoenix

Tuesday 24 August 2021

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Askern Miners
vs
Clay Cross Town

President's Cup 21-22 - Group Stage

19:45
Holbrook Sports
vs
Edwalton Cavaliers

Wednesday 25 August 2021

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

19:45
Kiveton Miners Welfare
vs
AFC Bentley
19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
vs
Retford United
19:45
Thorne Colliery
vs
Collingham

President's Cup 21-22 - Group Stage

19:45
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Blidworth Welfare Reserves
19:45
Ollerton Town Development
vs
Ashland Rovers Reserves
19:45
Retford FC Development
vs
Pass Move Grin Academy
19:45
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
vs
Newark Town Development

Thursday 26 August 2021

President's Cup 21-22 - Group Stage

19:45
Bottesford Town Development
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills Reserves

Friday 27 August 2021

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER SOUTH DIVISION

19:45
Pinxton
vs
South Normanton Athletic

Saturday 28 August 2021

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER NORTH DIVISION

15:00
AFC Bentley
vs
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
Collingham
15:00
Crowle Colts
vs
Glapwell
15:00
Dearne and District
vs
Sheffield Reserves
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
AFC Phoenix
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Kiveton Miners Welfare
15:00
Newark Town
vs
Sutton Rovers
15:00
Retford United
vs
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
vs
Askern Miners

BLACK DRAGON BADGES PREMIER SOUTH DIVISION

15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Mickleover Reserves
vs
Long Eaton United Community
15:00
Mickleover Royal British Legion
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Nottingham
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Arnold Town

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE NORTH

15:00
Bottesford Town Development
vs
Dearne & District Development
15:00
Ollerton Town Development
vs
Newark Town Development
15:00
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Retford FC Development

MACRON STORE NOTTINGHAM DIVISION ONE CENTRAL

15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Blidworth Welfare Reserves
15:00
Kilburn
vs
Woodhouse Colts
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills Reserves

Latest news

The New Season in the Central Midlands
General The New Season in the Central Midlands

A roundup of the new clubs and teams for the 2021-22 season.

CML Division One Constitution
General CML Division One Constitution

The Constitution for Division One of the Central Midlands League is as follows

CML Premier Divisions Constitution
General CML Premier Divisions Constitution

THe Constitution for the Central Midlands League Premier North and South Divisions is as follows

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe