Schedule

Saturday 19 September 2020

Division One North

15:00
780 JLC
2 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Reserves
15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Thorne Colliery Development
15:00
Shirebrook Soldiers
1 - 10 Full time
Bessacarr

North Division

15:00
AFC Bentley
2 - 5 Full time
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
15:00
AFC Phoenix
2 - 0 Full time
Boynton Sports
15:00
Clay Cross Town
P - P
Retford United
15:00
Crowle Town Colts
2 - 0 Full time
Dinnington Town
15:00
Renishaw
1 - 3 Full time
Collingham
15:00
Sutton Rovers
1 - 3 Full time
Staveley MW Reserves
15:00
Thorne Colliery
0 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery

Division One Central

15:00
Ashland Rovers Development
0 - 7 Full time
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
P - P
Bakewell Town
14:30
Holbrook St Michaels Development
0 - 4 Full time
Woodhouse Colts
15:00
Kilburn
1 - 0 Full time
Cromford & Wirksworth Town
15:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
2 - 1 Full time
Pinxton Reserves

South Division

15:00
Hilton Harriers
2 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
7 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
1 - 4 Full time
Mickleover Reserves
15:00
Pinxton
9 - 3 Full time
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Rowsley 86
4 - 3 Full time
Ashland Rovers
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
3 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Underwood Villa
1 - 3 Full time
Blidworth Welfare

Division One South

15:00
Long Eaton United Community
4 - 1 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
15:00
Melbourne Dynamo
5 - 0 Full time
Selston Reserves
15:00
PMG Academy
2 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites Reserves
15:00
Ripley Town
4 - 1 Full time
Underwood Villa Reserves

Tuesday 22 September 2020

South Division

19:45
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Nottingham

Wednesday 23 September 2020

Division One South

19:45
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Selston Reserves

Friday 25 September 2020

South Division

19:45
Pinxton
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills

Saturday 26 September 2020

South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Hilton Harriers
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Rowsley 86
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Nottingham
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
South Normanton Athletic

Division One Central

15:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Pinxton Reserves
15:00
Kilburn
vs
Ashland Rovers Development
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Development
15:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves

Division One North

15:00
Bessacarr
vs
Newark Town Development
15:00
Glapwell
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Sheffield Reserves
vs
Ollerton Town Reserves
15:00
Thorne Colliery Development
vs
Shirebrook Soldiers

North Division

15:00
Boynton Sports
vs
Collingham
15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
Thorne Colliery
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Staveley MW Reserves
15:00
Newark Town
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Retford United
vs
Renishaw
15:00
Sf Josephs Rockware of Worksop
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Crowle Town Colts

Division One South

15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
PMG Academy
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
vs
Ripley Town
15:00
Melbourne Dynamo
vs
Clifton All Whites Reserves
15:00
Underwood Villa Reserves
vs
Long Eaton United Community

Presidents Cup 20-21 - Group Stage

15:00
780 JLC
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Tuesday 29 September 2020

Buckingham Insurance League Cup 20-21 - Round One

19:45
Selston Reserves
vs
Clay Cross Town

Wednesday 30 September 2020

North Division

19:45
Collingham
vs
Thorne Colliery

Latest news

Midweek Roundup for September 16th
General Midweek Roundup for September 16th

A roundup of the midweek matches

Secretary of the Year award
General Secretary of the Year award

The award for the Central Midlands League Secretary of the Year has been presented

The return of the CML Roundup
General The return of the CML Roundup

Back in business after a long layoff here are the details of the opening day's matches.

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe