Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Schedule

Tuesday 12 November 2019

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Senior Cup - Round Three

19:45
Dinnington Town
vs
Hemsworth MW

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

19:45
Harworth Colliery Reserves
P - P
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
19:45
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Boynton Sports
TBC
Selston Reserves
vs
Bakewell Town

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup - Round Two

19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
P - P
Blidworth Welfare

Wednesday 13 November 2019

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

19:45
FC Sez
vs
Nottingham Education FC
At Radford FC

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup - Round Two

19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Ashland Rovers

Thursday 14 November 2019

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

19:45
Borrowash Victoria Development
vs
Linby Colliery Reserves

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup - Round Two

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
vs
Appleby Frodingham

Saturday 16 November 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Holbrook Sports
14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Ashland Rovers
14:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Clay Cross Town
14:00
Mickleover RBL
P - P
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Underwood Villa
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Rowsley 86
14:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
P - P
Holbrook St Michaels

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
FC Sez
vs
Sports Gateway
15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Long Eaton United Community

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

15:00
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Retford United Reserves
14:00
Wakefield Reserves
vs
Epworth Town Colts

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Newark Town
vs
Appleby Frodingham
14:00
Phoenix
vs
Askern
14:00
Renishaw Rangers
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
Retford United
vs
AFC Bentley
14:00
Sutton Rovers
P - P
Dronfield Town Reserves
14:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Harworth Colliery

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) - Round Two

13:30
Allestree
vs
Heanor Town Reserves
13:30
Derby Rolls Royce
vs
Swanwick Pentrich Road
13:30
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Mickleover RBL

Mansfield Lodge Hotel Division One Cup 19-20 - Round Two

13:30
Bakewell Town
vs
Selston Reserves
13:30
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
P - P
Epworth Town Colts
15:00
Nottingham FC
P - P
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
13:30
Ripley Town
vs
Nottingham Education FC
13:30
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
P - P
FC Sez
13:30
Wakefield Reserves
P - P
Heanor Town Reserves
13:30
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
P - P
Long Eaton United Community

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (North) - Round Two

13:30
Baslow
vs
Dronfield Town Reserves
13:30
Chesterfield Town
vs
Tintwistle Athletic
13:30
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
vs
Chapel Town
13:30
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Whaley Bridge Athletic

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Challenge Cup - Round Three

15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
vs
South Kirby Colliery

Tuesday 19 November 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
19:45
Holbrook Sports
P - P
Rowsley 86

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup - Round Two

19:45
Arnold Town
vs
Attenborough
19:45
Keyworth United
vs
Ashland Rovers

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup - Round Two

19:45
Dinnington Town
vs
Holbrook Sports
19:45
Harworth Colliery
vs
Wakefield Reserves

Abacus Lighting Floodlit Cup - Round One

19:45
Dronfield Town Reserves
vs
Selston Reserves

Derbyshire FA Senior Cup - Round Three

19:45
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Pinxton

Wednesday 20 November 2019

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

19:45
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves

Derbyshire FA Senior Cup - Round Three

19:45
Clay Cross Town
vs
Derby County U23

Derbyshire FA Divisional Cup (South) - Round Two

19:45
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Hilton Harriers

Thursday 21 November 2019

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

19:45
Mickleover Sports Reserves
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Mansfield Lodge Hotel Division One Cup 19-20 - Round Two

19:45
Borrowash Victoria Development
vs
Woodhouse Colts

Friday 22 November 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Collingham
vs
Newark Town

Saturday 23 November 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Appleby Frodingham
vs
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
AFC Bentley
14:00
Renishaw Rangers
vs
Dronfield Town Reserves
15:00
Retford United
vs
Crowle Town Colts
14:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Askern
14:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Phoenix

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Clay Cross Town
P - P
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
15:00
Holbrook Sports
vs
Pinxton
14:00
Mickleover RBL
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
14:00
Rowsley 86
P - P
Hilton Harriers
14:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
vs
Arnold Town

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

14:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Long Eaton United Community
15:00
Borrowash Victoria Development
vs
Sports Gateway
14:00
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
vs
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
15:00
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Ripley Town
14:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
FC Sez

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
Boynton Sports
vs
Linby Colliery Reserves
14:00
Nottingham FC
vs
Nottingham Education FC
15:00
Selston Reserves
vs
Retford United Reserves

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

14:00
Chesterfield Town
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Three

14:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Epworth Town Colts
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
vs
Rowsley 86
14:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Dinnington Town

Tuesday 26 November 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Arnold Town
vs
Clay Cross Town

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

19:45
Harworth Colliery Reserves
vs
Chesterfield Town

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

19:45
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Ripley Town
19:45
Sports Gateway
vs
FC Sez

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

19:45
Nottingham FC
vs
Long Eaton United Community

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Three

19:45
Pinxton
vs
Crowle Town Colts
19:45
Teversal Reserves
vs
Ashland Rovers

Wednesday 27 November 2019

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

19:45
Borrowash Victoria Development
vs
Heanor Town Reserves

Nottinghamshire FA Senior Cup - Round Two

19:30
Newark Town
vs
Retford United

Thursday 28 November 2019

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

19:45
Mickleover Sports Reserves
vs
Selston Reserves

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Three

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare

Friday 29 November 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Holbrook Sports
vs
Ashland Rovers

Saturday 30 November 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Arnold Town
vs
Mickleover RBL
14:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Teversal Reserves
15:00
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare
14:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Rowsley 86

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

14:00
Chesterfield Town
vs
Selston Reserves
14:00
Epworth Town Colts
vs
Boynton Sports
14:00
Nottingham Education FC
vs
Wakefield Reserves
14:00
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Collingham
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Newark Town
vs
Askern
14:00
Phoenix
vs
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
14:00
Sutton Rovers
vs
Harworth Colliery
14:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Dronfield Town Reserves

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
FC Sez
vs
Borrowash Victoria Development
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
vs
Bakewell Town
14:00
Ripley Town
vs
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe
vs
Heanor Town Reserves

Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup - Round Three

13:30
Crowle Town Colts
vs
Barrowby

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

14:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
vs
Mickleover Sports Reserves
14:00
Sports Gateway
vs
Retford United Reserves

Buckingham Insurance League Cup - Round Three

15:00
Retford United
vs
Long Eaton United Community

Latest news

The Saturday Roundup - November 9th
General The Saturday Roundup - November 9th

Another rain-ruined Saturday - here's a roundup of what was left

Team of the Month for October
General Team of the Month for October

The Central Midlands League Team of the Month for October is Clay Cross Town.

Fair Play awards announced
General Fair Play awards announced

The winners of the Fair Play awards for the first three months of the season have been announced.

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe