Fixtures

Friday 23 August 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
vs
Pinxton

Saturday 24 August 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
AFC Bentley
vs
Newark Town
15:00
Askern
vs
Appleby Frodingham
15:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
15:00
Dinnington Town
vs
Phoenix
15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Retford United
15:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Renishaw Rangers

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
vs
Ashland Rovers
15:00
Hilton Harriers
vs
Holbrook Sports
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
vs
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Mickleover RBL
vs
Swanwick Pentrich Road

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

15:00
Boynton Sports
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Chesterfield Town
vs
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
15:00
Retford United Reserves
vs
Selston Reserves

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
FC Sez
vs
Mickleover Sports Reserves
15:00
Holbrook Sports Reserves
vs
Sports Gateway
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
vs
Ripley Town
15:00
Woodhouse Colts
vs
Long Eaton United Community

Tuesday 27 August 2019

Black Dragon Badges North Division

19:45
Dronfield Town Reserves
vs
Collingham

Wednesday 28 August 2019

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

19:45
Heanor Town Reserves
vs
Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Black Dragon Badges South Division

19:45
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
vs
Arnold Town

Saturday 31 August 2019

Black Dragon Badges South Division

15:00
Ashland Rovers
vs
Mickleover RBL
15:00
Clay Cross Town
vs
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Rowsley 86
vs
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
vs
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
15:00
Teversal Reserves
vs
Hilton Harriers
15:00
Underwood Villa
vs
Linby Colliery Welfare

Black Dragon Badges North Division

15:00
Askern
vs
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
15:00
Crowle Town Colts
vs
AFC Bentley
15:00
Dronfield Town Reserves
vs
Phoenix
15:00
Newark Town
vs
Dinnington Town
15:00
Renishaw Rangers
vs
Sutton Rovers
15:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Appleby Frodingham

Macron Store Stoke Division One North

15:00
Chesterfield Town
vs
Harworth Colliery Reserves
15:00
Epworth Town Colts
vs
Wakefield Reserves
15:00
Linby Colliery Reserves
vs
Boynton Sports
15:00
Nottingham Education FC
vs
Nottingham FC
15:00
St Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop
vs
Retford United Reserves

Macron Store Stoke Division One South

15:00
Cromford and Wirksworth Town
vs
Holbrook Sports Reserves
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
vs
Woodhouse Colts
15:00
Long Eaton United Community
vs
Borrowash Victoria Development
15:00
Sports Gateway
vs
Heanor Town Reserves

Steelbeams Derby Presidents Cup - Group Stage

15:00
FC Sez
vs
Selston Reserves

FA Vase - Round One Qualifying

15:00
Harworth Colliery
vs
Stockport Town
15:00
Hucknall Town
vs
Holbrook Sports
15:00
Pinxton
vs
Birstall United Social
15:00
Retford United
vs
Daisy Hill
15:00
Shirebrook Town
vs
Arnold Town

Latest news

The Saturday Roundup - August 17th
General The Saturday Roundup - August 17th

All the news from a goal-packed afternoon of football

Vacancy at Hilton Harriers
General Vacancy at Hilton Harriers

Hilton Harriers Men’s Football Club are currently inviting applicants for the vacant post of Assistant to the Reserve team manager

The opening day roundup
General The opening day roundup

Here we go again. All the scores and scorers from the first Saturday of the new season.

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe