Results

Saturday 25 January 2014

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare
0 - 7 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
Att. 75
Linby Colliery Welfare
1 - 0 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Southwell City
2 - 4 Full time
Mickleover RBL

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Matlock Town Res
5 - 4 Full time
Dronfield Town Res
15:00
Radford FC Res
0 - 5 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare Res

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

14:00
Mickleover Royals Res
P - P
Allenton United Resh
14:00
Pinxton FC Res
P - P
Belper United Res
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Res
P - P
Blidworth Welfare Res
14:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
P - P
Mickleover Royals Res
14:00
Welbeck Welfare Res
6 - 4 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels Res

Black Dragon North Division

14:00
Phoenix Sports & Social
0 - 6 Full time
Kinsley Boys
14:00
Sherwood Colliery
5 - 1 Full time
Welbeck Welfare
14:00
Thorne Colliery
3 - 1 Full time
Newark Town
15:00
Westella Hanson
3 - 2 Full time
Ollerton Town

Saturday 18 January 2014

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

14:00
Allenton United Resh
P - P
Pinxton FC Res
14:00
Harworth Colliery Institute Res
0 - 2 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res
14:00
Newark Town Res
6 - 4 Full time
Welbeck Welfare Res

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare Res
1 - 2 Full time
Graham St Prims Res
15:00
Teversal FC Res
1 - 2 Full time
Dronfield Town Res

Black Dragon South Division

14:00
Clifton All Whites
7 - 0 Full time
Southwell City
15:00
Hucknall Town
3 - 0 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare

Black Dragon North Division

Att. 23
Newark Town
1 - 1 Full time
Kinsley Boys
15:00
Ollerton Town
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Mansfield
14:00
Phoenix Sports & Social
2 - 5 Full time
Bentley Colliery
14:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
1 - 4 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute

Saturday 11 January 2014

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Askern
3 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social
14:00
Bentley Colliery
3 - 1 Full time
Kinsley Boys
15:00
Brodsworth Welfare
3 - 0 Full time
Easington United
14:00
Clay Cross Town
1 - 4 Full time
Ollerton Town
15:00
Westella Hanson
4 - 2 Full time
Newark Town

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare Res
1 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic Res
14:00
Welbeck Welfare Res
4 - 2 Full time
Belper United Res

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Dronfield Town Res
5 - 0 Full time
Graham St Prims Res
15:00
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town Res

Black Dragon South Division

14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
1 - 1 Full time
Hucknall Town
15:00
Southwell City
4 - 1 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare

Saturday 4 January 2014

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare Res
P - P
Welbeck Welfare Res

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare Res
3 - 4 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Teversal FC Res
0 - 3 Full time
Graham St Prims Res

Black Dragon North Division

14:00
Phoenix Sports & Social
7 - 0 Full time
Ollerton Town
14:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
3 - 1 Full time
Bentley Colliery

Black Dragon South Division

14:00
South Normanton Athletic
2 - 4 Full time
Real United

Latest news

Season 2020-21 Constitution
General Season 2020-21 Constitution

The proposed constitution of the Central Midlands League is as follows

Extra division for the CMFL.
General Extra division for the CMFL.

The Central Midlands Football League will, in the coming season, have an extra division.

A productive summer for Wirksworth Ivanhoe
General A productive summer for Wirksworth Ivanhoe

The Derbyshire club took positive action to ensure their survival.

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe