Results

Wednesday 26 February 2014

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Mickleover Royals
4 - 0 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare

Saturday 22 February 2014

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Askern
1 - 2 Full time
Kinsley Boys
14:00
Clay Cross Town
5 - 1 Full time
Welbeck Welfare
15:00
Newark Town
5 - 0 Full time
Bentley Colliery
15:00
Ollerton Town
1 - 2 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
14:00
Sherwood Colliery
1 - 1 Full time
Easington United
14:00
Thorne Colliery
1 - 4 Full time
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Westella Hanson
3 - 0 Full time
Glapwell

Black Dragon South Division

14:00
Barrowby FC
P - P
Mickleover RBL
15:00
Belper United
0 - 2 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Bilborough Pelican
2 - 2 Full time
Bulwell FC
15:00
Hucknall Town
2 - 2 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Mickleover Royals
P - P
Calverton Miners Welfare
15:00
Pinxton FC
0 - 0 Full time
Clifton All Whites
14:00
Real United
3 - 2 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
Att. 52
Southwell City
1 - 1 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare Res
3 - 0 Full time
Belper United Res
14:00
Harworth Colliery Institute Res
2 - 7 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Res
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Res
2 - 3 Full time
South Normanton Athletic Res
14:00
Newark Town Res
P - P
Mickleover Royals Res
14:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
0 - 2 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res
14:00
Welbeck Welfare Res
1 - 4 Full time
Pinxton FC Res

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare Res
3 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports Res
15:00
Graham St Prims Res
1 - 7 Full time
Dronfield Town Res
15:00
Matlock Town Res
4 - 3 Full time
Retford United Res

Thursday 20 February 2014

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Retford United Res
0 - 0 Full time
Bilborough Pelican Res

Wednesday 19 February 2014

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
AFC Mansfield
5 - 0 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare

Tuesday 18 February 2014

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Teversal FC Res
2 - 1 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare Res

Saturday 15 February 2014

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

14:00
Allenton United Resh
P - P
Newark Town Res
14:00
Mickleover Royals Res
P - P
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res
14:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
P - P
Harworth Colliery Institute Res

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Belper United
P - P
Bilborough Pelican
14:00
Clifton All Whites
2 - 2 Full time
Mickleover RBL
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
P - P
Calverton Miners Welfare
15:00
Hucknall Town
0 - 1 Full time
Bulwell FC
15:00
Mickleover Royals
P - P
Real United
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
P - P
Barrowby FC

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Dronfield Town Res
7 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Res
15:00
Dunkirk FC Res
2 - 3 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Radford FC Res
4 - 2 Full time
Retford United Res
15:00
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
1 - 1 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare Res

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute
3 - 1 Full time
Askern
15:00
Kinsley Boys
2 - 1 Full time
Thorne Colliery
14:00
Welbeck Welfare
P - P
Brodsworth Welfare

Saturday 8 February 2014

Black Dragon South Division

14:00
Allenton United
P - P
Clifton All Whites
14:00
Barrowby FC
P - P
Pinxton FC
15:00
Belper United
P - P
Bulwell FC
15:00
Bilborough Pelican
P - P
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
P - P
Clifton All Whites
15:00
Mickleover Royals
2 - 0 Full time
Hucknall Town
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
P - P
Mickleover RBL
15:00
Southwell City
1 - 3 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Askern
4 - 0 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute
15:00
Westella Hanson
2 - 4 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare Res
0 - 3 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Radford FC Res
1 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports Res

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

14:00
Holbrook St Michaels Res
P - P
Blidworth Welfare Res
14:00
Mickleover Royals Res
P - P
Harworth Colliery Institute Res
14:00
South Normanton Athletic Res
2 - 2 Full time
Belper United Res
14:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
2 - 1 Full time
Pinxton FC Res
14:00
Welbeck Welfare Res
P - P
Newark Town Res

Saturday 1 February 2014

Black Dragon North Division

14:00
Bentley Colliery
3 - 3 Full time
Askern
15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute
1 - 0 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
14:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
Ollerton Town

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Blidworth Welfare
P - P
Mickleover Royals
15:00
Bulwell FC
P - P
Real United
15:00
Calverton Miners Welfare
P - P
Barrowby FC
15:00
Hucknall Town
0 - 2 Full time
Southwell City
15:00
Pinxton FC
P - P
Bilborough Pelican
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
P - P
Mickleover RBL

Latest news

Official Statement re the current lockdown
General Official Statement re the current lockdown

The league chairman has issued the following statement

Team of the Month for October
General Team of the Month for October

Congratulations to the Central Midlands League Team of the Month for October - Sheffield FC Reserves

The Saturday Roundup - October 31st
General The Saturday Roundup - October 31st

Just seven matches remained this afternoon. Here are the details.

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe