Results

Saturday 29 March 2014

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Allenton United
1 - 3 Full time
Bilborough Pelican
15:00
Belper United
1 - 3 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road
15:00
Bulwell FC
1 - 1 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Clifton All Whites
6 - 1 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
P - P
Barrowby FC
15:00
Mickleover Royals
2 - 3 Full time
Southwell City
15:00
Pinxton FC
1 - 0 Full time
Hucknall Town
15:00
Real United
1 - 3 Full time
Mickleover RBL

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Askern
1 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
15:00
Brodsworth Welfare
1 - 3 Full time
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Glapwell
2 - 1 Full time
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Phoenix Sports & Social
2 - 2 Full time
Easington United
15:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
6 - 1 Full time
Welbeck Welfare
15:00
Thorne Colliery
1 - 0 Full time
Ollerton Town

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Bilborough Pelican Res
5 - 3 Full time
Dronfield Town Res
15:00
Borrowash Victoria Res
3 - 2 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Heanor Town Res
3 - 1 Full time
Radford FC Res
15:00
Matlock Town Res
4 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports Res
15:00
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
2 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims Res

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Mickleover RBL Res
5 - 3 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute Res
15:00
Mickleover Royals Res
P - P
Allenton United Resh
15:00
Newark Town Res
6 - 2 Full time
Belper United Res
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Res
4 - 2 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels Res
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Res
0 - 0 Full time
Pinxton FC Res
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res
W - L
Blidworth Welfare Res
15:00
Welbeck Welfare Res
7 - 2 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res

Thursday 27 March 2014

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Retford United Res
2 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town Res

Wednesday 26 March 2014

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Mickleover Royals
0 - 0 Full time
Belper United

Tuesday 25 March 2014

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Bilborough Pelican Res
3 - 2 Full time
Teversal FC Res

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

19:45
South Normanton Athletic Res
5 - 3 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels Res

Monday 24 March 2014

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
1 - 3 Full time
Dronfield Town Res

Saturday 22 March 2014

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
0 - 0 Full time
Bentley Colliery
15:00
Easington United
2 - 5 Full time
Newark Town
15:00
Glapwell
0 - 3 Full time
Ollerton Town
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
4 - 3 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Thorne Colliery
W - L
Phoenix Sports & Social

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Allenton United Resh
P - P
South Normanton Athletic Res
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels Res
P - P
Mickleover Royals Res
15:00
Newark Town Res
0 - 0 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res
15:00
Pinxton FC Res
4 - 1 Full time
Mickleover RBL Res
15:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
3 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Res
15:00
Welbeck Welfare Res
1 - 3 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute Res

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Belper United
4 - 1 Full time
Calverton Miners Welfare
15:00
Bilborough Pelican
5 - 2 Full time
Southwell City
15:00
Hucknall Town
0 - 0 Full time
Clifton All Whites
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
1 - 3 Full time
Mickleover Royals
15:00
Mickleover RBL
1 - 3 Full time
Bulwell FC
15:00
Real United
4 - 0 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
South Normanton Athletic
P - P
Barrowby FC
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
2 - 0 Full time
Pinxton FC

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Borrowash Victoria Res
1 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk FC Res
15:00
Holbrook Sports Res
0 - 4 Full time
Retford United Res
15:00
Matlock Town Res
6 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims Res
15:00
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
4 - 3 Full time
Radford FC Res

Thursday 20 March 2014

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

19:45
Blidworth Welfare Res
P - P
Sherwood Colliery Res

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Heanor Town Res
1 - 1 Full time
Teversal FC Res
19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
2 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports Res

Wednesday 19 March 2014

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

19:45
Harworth Colliery Institute Res
3 - 1 Full time
Mickleover RBL Res
19:45
Pinxton FC Res
1 - 1 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
South Normanton Athletic
3 - 2 Full time
Allenton United

Tuesday 18 March 2014

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Calverton Miners Welfare
2 - 0 Full time
Blidworth Welfare

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

19:45
South Normanton Athletic Res
A - A
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res

Saturday 15 March 2014

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
4 - 0 Full time
Easington United
15:00
Bentley Colliery
2 - 1 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute
3 - 4 Full time
Ollerton Town
15:00
Kinsley Boys
1 - 2 Full time
Westella Hanson
15:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
1 - 2 Full time
Glapwell
15:00
Thorne Colliery
2 - 2 Full time
Askern
15:00
Welbeck Welfare
2 - 5 Full time
Clay Cross Town

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Allenton United
3 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Royals
15:00
Bilborough Pelican
2 - 2 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road
15:00
Bulwell FC
P - P
Real United
Att. 42
Clifton All Whites
3 - 1 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
1 - 1 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Mickleover RBL
3 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Southwell City
P - P
Barrowby FC

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Belper United Res
1 - 0 Full time
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
15:00
Blidworth Welfare Res
1 - 0 Full time
Welbeck Welfare Res
15:00
Newark Town Res
1 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels Res
15:00
Pinxton FC Res
P - P
Mickleover Royals Res
15:00
Sherwood Colliery Res
P - P
Allenton United Resh
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Res
3 - 0 Full time
Mickleover RBL Res
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res
1 - 2 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute Res

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Dunkirk FC Res
1 - 1 Full time
Bilborough Pelican Res
15:00
Heanor Town Res
4 - 3 Full time
Long Eaton United Res
15:00
Radford FC Res
2 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims Res
15:00
Retford United Res
0 - 2 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Res

Thursday 13 March 2014

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Radford FC Res
1 - 2 Full time
Bilborough Pelican Res
19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
4 - 0 Full time
Long Eaton United Res

Wednesday 12 March 2014

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Mickleover Royals
2 - 4 Full time
Allenton United

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

19:45
Newark Town Res
0 - 2 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute Res
19:45
South Normanton Athletic Res
2 - 3 Full time
Sherwood Colliery Res

Tuesday 11 March 2014

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Bilborough Pelican Res
1 - 0 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
19:45
Retford United Res
5 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Res

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
Calverton Miners Welfare
1 - 3 Full time
Clifton All Whites

Saturday 8 March 2014

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Allenton United Resh
P - P
Sherwood Colliery Res
15:00
Blidworth Welfare Res
1 - 6 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res
15:00
Harworth Colliery Institute Res
5 - 0 Full time
Newark Town Res
15:00
Mickleover Royals Res
P - P
Mickleover RBL Res
15:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Res
W - L
Belper United Res
15:00
Welbeck Welfare Res
1 - 5 Full time
South Normanton Athletic Res

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Belper United
2 - 1 Full time
Allenton United
15:00
Linby Colliery Welfare
P - P
Barrowby FC
15:00
Mickleover RBL
3 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
15:00
Mickleover Royals
1 - 1 Full time
Bulwell FC
15:00
Pinxton FC
5 - 0 Full time
Bilborough Pelican
15:00
Real United
0 - 6 Full time
Clifton All Whites
Att. 38
South Normanton Athletic
3 - 2 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
P - P
Hucknall Town

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Bilborough Pelican Res
1 - 0 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Graham St Prims Res
4 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports Res
15:00
Retford United Res
3 - 0 Full time
Teversal FC Res

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Clay Cross Town
1 - 0 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute
15:00
Easington United
3 - 3 Full time
Askern
15:00
Glapwell
0 - 4 Full time
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Newark Town
4 - 1 Full time
Brodsworth Welfare
15:00
Ollerton Town
W - L
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
15:00
Phoenix Sports & Social
6 - 1 Full time
Welbeck Welfare
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
2 - 1 Full time
Kinsley Boys

Thursday 6 March 2014

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

19:45
Blidworth Welfare Res
P - P
Mickleover Royals Res

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
2 - 2 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare Res

Wednesday 5 March 2014

Black Dragon North Division

19:45
Newark Town
0 - 6 Full time
AFC Mansfield

Black Dragon South Division

19:45
South Normanton Athletic
1 - 2 Full time
Swanwick Pentrich Road

Tuesday 4 March 2014

Reserves Supreme Division

19:45
Bilborough Pelican Res
3 - 1 Full time
Long Eaton United Res
19:45
Heanor Town Res
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria Res
19:45
Radford FC Res
2 - 3 Full time
Matlock Town Res

Saturday 1 March 2014

Black Dragon North Division

15:00
Askern
2 - 2 Full time
Ollerton Town
15:00
Brodsworth Welfare
3 - 0 Full time
Phoenix Sports & Social
15:00
Easington United
1 - 4 Full time
Bentley Colliery
15:00
Glapwell
1 - 1 Full time
Harworth Colliery Institute
15:00
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
2 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
15:00
Thorne Colliery
6 - 1 Full time
Kinsley Boys
15:00
Welbeck Welfare
1 - 5 Full time
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Westella Hanson
4 - 2 Full time
Clay Cross Town

Black Dragon South Division

15:00
Barrowby FC
P - P
Swanwick Pentrich Road
15:00
Bilborough Pelican
1 - 2 Full time
Real United
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
1 - 4 Full time
Allenton United
Att. 66
Bulwell FC
3 - 2 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Clifton All Whites
2 - 1 Full time
Belper United
15:00
Mickleover RBL
2 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Royals

CU Phosco Reserves Premier Division

15:00
Belper United Res
3 - 4 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels Res
15:00
Pinxton FC Res
1 - 2 Full time
Blidworth Welfare Res
15:00
South Normanton Athletic Res
P - P
Mickleover Royals Res
15:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road Res
2 - 4 Full time
Mickleover RBL Res

Reserves Supreme Division

15:00
Dronfield Town Res
7 - 1 Full time
Radford FC Res
15:00
Graham St Prims Res
1 - 3 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare Res
15:00
Heanor Town Res
1 - 4 Full time
Dunkirk FC Res

Latest news

Season 2020-21 Constitution
General Season 2020-21 Constitution

The proposed constitution of the Central Midlands League is as follows

Extra division for the CMFL.
General Extra division for the CMFL.

The Central Midlands Football League will, in the coming season, have an extra division.

A productive summer for Wirksworth Ivanhoe
General A productive summer for Wirksworth Ivanhoe

The Derbyshire club took positive action to ensure their survival.

Central Midlands Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe